We earn commission on purchases made through our links. It never affects ranking: tables are ordered purely by price per dose, and no retailer or brand can pay for position.We earn commission when you buy through our links. It never affects the ranking. Full disclosure.

VeganicityGeneral health ingredients

Multi Vitamin & Mineral, 60 tablets

£8.11 for 60 tablets at Vitamin Planet. That works out at 14p per serving, which ranks it 276th of the 283 multivitamins we price across 17 UK retailers.

What it really costs, per serving14pOne serving is our comparison unit for multivitamin. It is not a recommendation.
A day14p
A week95p
A month£4.06
A year£49.34

At one serving a day, this pack lasts 2 months. A month is 30 days, so twelve of them is not quite a year.

How we worked it out

Multivitamin

  • Servings: 60 ÷ 1 per serving = 60
  • In the pack: 60 × 1 serving = 60 servings
  • £8.11 ÷ 60 servings × 1 serving = 13.5p per serving
  • A week 13.5p × 7 = 95p · a month × 30 = £4.06 · a year × 365 = £49.34
  • Amount per serving: priced per serving — compare what each serving contains before choosing.

Vitamin E

  • Servings: 60 ÷ 1 per serving = 60
  • In the pack: 60 × 33.6 mg = 2.01 g
  • £8.11 ÷ 2.01 g × 268 mg = £1.08 per 268 mg
  • A week £1.08 × 7 = £7.56 · a month × 30 = £32.38 · a year × 365 = £394.02
  • Amount per serving: stated on the label.

The standard dose is a comparison unit, not a recommendation. Always confirm the price on the retailer's site. How we compare everything.

Cheaper multivitamins

All 283, ranked →
Brain and Body Power MaxHealf · 1 serving a serving · £143.99 a month · a pack lasts 30 days£4.80£143.99View at Healf (opens in a new tab)
ZipVitMultivitamin and MineralsZipVit · 1 serving a serving · £1.25 a month · a pack lasts 12 months4p£14.99View at ZipVit (opens in a new tab)
ZipVitMultivitamin and MineralsZipVit · 1 serving a serving · £1.50 a month · a pack lasts 6 months5p£8.99View at ZipVit (opens in a new tab)
Power HealthMultivitamin & MineralVitamin Planet · 1 serving a serving · £1.94 a month · a pack lasts 30 days6p£1.94View at Vitamin Planet (opens in a new tab)
Essential Multivitamin 60Protein Works · 1 serving a serving · £2.25 a month · a pack lasts 2 months7p£4.49View at Protein Works (opens in a new tab)
VeganicityThis productVitamin Planet · 1 serving a serving · £4.06 a month · a pack lasts 2 months14pshown above

Ranked purely by price per serving. 27 combination products also contain multivitamin.

How it compares: vitamin E natural

All 23, ranked →
Vitamin E SoftgelsCheapest per 268 mgMyprotein · 268 mg a serving · £1.17 a month · a pack lasts 6 months4p£6.99View at Myprotein (opens in a new tab)
Vitamin E SoftgelsMyprotein · 268 mg a serving · £1.50 a month · a pack lasts 2 months5p£2.99View at Myprotein (opens in a new tab)
ZipVitVitamin E 400iuZipVit · 268.5 mg a serving · £2.49 a month · a pack lasts 12 months8p£29.99View at ZipVit (opens in a new tab)
VeganicityThis productVitamin Planet · 33.6 mg a serving · £32.38 a month · a pack lasts 8 days£1.08shown above

Ranked purely by price per 268 mg. 197 combination products also contain vitamin E.

On the label

Multivitamin · Multivitamins (per serving)
1 serving per serving (priced per serving — compare what each serving contains before choosing)
Vitamin E · Natural (d-alpha)
33.6 mg per serving (stated on the label)
Pack
60 tablets · 60 servings · 1 tablet(s) a serving
Cost per serving
14p (60 servings in the pack)
More label details
Sold by
Vitamin Planet
What the listing says
“60 Tablets” · “1-2 tablets daily”
Ingredients

Calcium (Phosphate), Magnesium (Carbonate), Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Iron (Ferrous Gluconate), Iodine (Kelp), Vitamin E (50iu), (d-Alpha Tocopheryl Succinate), Zinc (Citrate), Potassium (Gluconate), Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Thiamin - Vitamin B1 (Hydrochloride), Pantothenic Acid - Vitamin B5, (Calcium d Pantothenate), Riboflavin - Vitamin B2, Niacin - Vitamin B3 (Nicotinamide), Para Amino Benzoic Acid, Choline di Hydrogen Citrate, Inositol, Citrus Bioflavonoids, Stearic Acid, Selenium (Selenomethionine Prep.), Manganese (Gluconate), Vitamin A (2500iu) (Acetate), Betaine Hydrochloride, Vitamin D3 (200iu),(Plant Cholecalciferol Prep.

From the Vitamin Planet listing. Check the pack itself if you have an allergy: labels mark allergens in bold.

Is something wrong? Tell us

Add to your basket

View basket

Your basket prices everything you take together: whole packs, delivery included, from as few websites as you like.

One serving is our comparison unit, not a recommendation.

Price history

No price change since 7 October 2026. Checked on 1 day, most recently 7 October 2026.

Price at every check
£8.11Vitamin Planet
First recorded
£8.117 Oct
Checked on
1 daysince 7 Oct

Checked once so far, on 7 October 2026.

  1. First checked at Vitamin Planet: £8.11

Questions about this product

How much does Veganicity Multi Vitamin & Mineral cost per serving?

14p per serving, from £8.11 for 60 tablets at Vitamin Planet, checked on 7 October 2026.

Is it the cheapest of the multivitamins in the UK?

No, it is 276th of 283. everyday Multivitamins 240 Tablets at Boots works out at 2p per serving.

How long does one pack last?

2 months at one serving. The pack holds 60 servings in total.

How much does Veganicity Multi Vitamin & Mineral cost per 268 mg?

£1.08 per 268 mg, from £8.11 for 60 tablets at Vitamin Planet, checked on 7 October 2026.

How long does one pack last?

8 days at one 268 mg dose. The pack holds 2.01 g in total.

About Veganicity

More from Veganicity

Keep comparing