We earn commission on purchases made through our links. It never affects ranking: tables are ordered purely by price per dose, and no retailer or brand can pay for position.We earn commission when you buy through our links. It never affects the ranking. Full disclosure.

VimergyVitamins

Liquid B12, 30 ml

£35.50 for 30 ml at Healf. That works out at 47p per 1 mg, which ranks it 13th of the 23 vitamin B12 form not stated products we price across 8 UK retailers.

What it really costs, per 1 mg47pOne 1 mg dose is our comparison unit for vitamin B12. It is not a recommendation.
A day47p
A week£3.31
A month£14.20
A year£172.77

At one 1 mg dose a day, this pack lasts 2 months. A month is 30 days, so twelve of them is not quite a year.

How we worked it out

  • Servings: 30 ÷ 1 per serving = 30
  • In the pack: 30 × 2.5 mg = 75 mg
  • £35.50 ÷ 75 mg × 1 mg = 47.3p per 1 mg
  • A week 47.3p × 7 = £3.31 · a month × 30 = £14.20 · a year × 365 = £172.77
  • Amount per serving: stated on the label.

The standard dose is a comparison unit, not a recommendation. Always confirm the price on the retailer's site. How we compare everything.

Cheaper vitamin B12 form not stated

All 23, ranked →
VimergyLiquid B12Healf · 2.5 mg a serving · £9.44 a month · a pack lasts 9 months31p£90.50View at Healf (opens in a new tab)
VimergyLiquid B12Healf · 2.5 mg a serving · £10.07 a month · a pack lasts 1.6 years34p£201.49View at Healf (opens in a new tab)
B12 - Orange - 60 servHealf · 500 µg a serving · £12.49 a month · a pack lasts 30 days42p£12.49View at Healf (opens in a new tab)
VimergyKids Liquid B12Healf · 1 mg a serving · £13.74 a month · a pack lasts 5 months46p£62.99View at Healf (opens in a new tab)
Vitamin B12 Tablets 500mcgSimply Supplements · 500 µg a serving · £13.99 a month · a pack lasts 30 days47p£13.99View at Simply Supplements (opens in a new tab)
VimergyThis productHealf · 2.5 mg a serving · £14.20 a month · a pack lasts 2 months47pshown above

Switching to the Healf pack saves £4.76 a month at the same 1 mg dose.

Ranked purely by price per 1 mg. 65 combination products also contain vitamin B12.

Pack sizes

PackPricePer doseA year
115 ml£90.5031p£114.90
240 ml£201.4934p£122.57
30 mlthis pack£35.5047p£172.77

At one 1 mg dose a day, the 115 ml pack costs £57.87 less a year than this one.

On the label

Vitamin B12 · Form not stated
2.5 mg per serving (stated on the label)
Pack
30 ml · 30 servings · 1 ml a serving
Cost per serving
£1.18 (30 servings in the pack)
More label details
Sold by
Healf
What the listing says
“30ml” · “Servings Per Container: 30” · “1 Dropper (1mL” · “Adenosylcobalamin) ; 2500 mcg”
Ingredients

Vitamin B12 (as Methylcobalamin & Adenosylcobalamin), Glycerin (Flax), Purified Water

From the Healf listing. Check the pack itself if you have an allergy: labels mark allergens in bold.

Is something wrong? Tell us

Add to your basket

View basket

Your basket prices everything you take together: whole packs, delivery included, from as few websites as you like.

One 1 mg dose is our comparison unit, not a recommendation.

Price history

No price change since 1 October 2026. Checked on 20 days, most recently 20 October 2026.

Price at every check
£35.50Healf
First recorded
£35.501 Oct
Checked on
20 dayssince 1 Oct
Pack price at each check.
  1. First checked at Healf: £35.50

Questions about this product

How much does Vimergy Liquid B12 cost per 1 mg?

47p per 1 mg, from £35.50 for 30 ml at Healf, checked on 20 October 2026.

Is it the cheapest vitamin B12 form not stated in the UK?

No, it is 13th of 23. Vitamin B12 1100mcg at ZipVit works out at 2p per 1 mg.

How long does one pack last?

2 months at one 1 mg dose. The pack holds 75 mg in total.

About Vimergy

More from Vimergy

Keep comparing