We earn commission on purchases made through our links. It never affects ranking: tables are ordered purely by price per dose, and no retailer or brand can pay for position.We earn commission when you buy through our links. It never affects the ranking. Full disclosure.

VimergyBotanicals & extracts

Spirulina Powder, 500 g

£66.50 for 500 g at Healf. That works out at 40p per 3 g, which ranks it 1st of the 4 spirulina powder products we price across 1 UK retailer.

What it really costs, per 3 g40pOne 3 g dose is our comparison unit for spirulina. It is not a recommendation.
A day40p
A week£2.79
A month£11.97
A year£145.64

At one 3 g dose a day, this pack lasts 5 months. A month is 30 days, so twelve of them is not quite a year.

How we worked it out

  • Servings: 500 ÷ 3 per serving = 166.7
  • In the pack: 166.7 × 3 g = 500 g
  • £66.50 ÷ 500 g × 3 g = 39.9p per 3 g
  • A week 39.9p × 7 = £2.79 · a month × 30 = £11.97 · a year × 365 = £145.64
  • Amount per serving: stated on the label.

The standard dose is a comparison unit, not a recommendation. Always confirm the price on the retailer's site. How we compare everything.

How it compares: spirulina powder

All 4, ranked →
VimergyThis productCheapest per 3 gHealf · 3 g a serving · £11.97 a month · a pack lasts 5 months40pshown above
VimergySpirulina PowderHealf · 3 g a serving · £12.42 a month · a pack lasts 3 months41p£34.50View at Healf (opens in a new tab)

Ranked purely by price per 3 g. 8 combination products also contain spirulina.

Pack sizes

PackPricePer doseA year
500 gthis pack£66.5040p£145.64
250 g£34.5041p£151.11
135 g£23.5052p£190.61

This pack is the cheapest of the 3 sizes per dose.

On the label

Spirulina · Powder
3 g per serving (stated on the label)
Pack
500 g · 166.7 servings · 3 g a serving
Cost per serving
40p (166.7 servings in the pack)
More label details
Sold by
Healf
What the listing says
“500g” · “Serving Size: 1 Scoop (3g)” · “Spirulina Algae (Arthrospira platensis)(Trichomes) ; 3 g”
Ingredients

Spirulina Algae (Arthrospira platensis)(Trichomes), Zeaxanthin

From the Healf listing. Check the pack itself if you have an allergy: labels mark allergens in bold.

Is something wrong? Tell us

Add to your basket

View basket

Your basket prices everything you take together: whole packs, delivery included, from as few websites as you like.

One 3 g dose is our comparison unit, not a recommendation.

Price history

No price change since 1 October 2026. Checked on 20 days, most recently 20 October 2026.

Price at every check
£66.50Healf
First recorded
£66.501 Oct
Checked on
20 dayssince 1 Oct
Pack price at each check.
  1. First checked at Healf: £66.50

Questions about this product

How much does Vimergy Spirulina Powder cost per 3 g?

40p per 3 g, from £66.50 for 500 g at Healf, checked on 20 October 2026.

Is it the cheapest spirulina powder in the UK?

Yes. Of the 4 we price across 1 UK retailer, this is the cheapest per 3 g.

How long does one pack last?

5 months at one 3 g dose. The pack holds 500 g in total.

About Vimergy

More from Vimergy

Keep comparing