We earn commission on purchases made through our links. It never affects ranking: tables are ordered purely by price per dose, and no retailer or brand can pay for position.We earn commission when you buy through our links. It never affects the ranking. Full disclosure.

Vital ProteinsAmino acids & derivatives

Marine Collagen, Unflavoured, 221 g

£35.49 for 221 g at Healf. That works out at £1.61 per 10 g, which ranks it 17th of the 70 marine collagen products we price across 12 UK retailers.

What it really costs, per 10 g£1.61One 10 g dose is our comparison unit for collagen. It is not a recommendation.
A day£1.61
A week£11.24
A month£48.18
A year£586.15

At one 10 g dose a day, this pack lasts 22 days. A month is 30 days, so twelve of them is not quite a year.

How we worked it out

  • Servings: 221 ÷ 12 per serving = 18.4
  • In the pack: 18.4 × 12 g = 221 g
  • £35.49 ÷ 221 g × 10 g = £1.61 per 10 g
  • A week £1.61 × 7 = £11.24 · a month × 30 = £48.18 · a year × 365 = £586.15
  • Amount per serving: stated on the label.

The standard dose is a comparison unit, not a recommendation. Always confirm the price on the retailer's site. How we compare everything.

Cheaper marine collagen

All 70, ranked →
Natures AidCollagen Liquid TropicalVitamin Planet · 5 g a serving · £34.25 a month · a pack lasts 17 days£1.14£19.03View at Vitamin Planet (opens in a new tab)
Marine Collagen PeptidesHealf · 10 g a serving · £36.71 a month · a pack lasts 34 days£1.22£41.60View at Healf (opens in a new tab)
Pure Collagen PowderHealf · 5 g a serving · £39.95 a month · a pack lasts 30 days£1.33£39.95View at Healf (opens in a new tab)
Higher NatureCollaflex DrinkHealf · 6.1 g a serving · £41.72 a month · a pack lasts 19 days£1.39£25.73View at Healf (opens in a new tab)
Skinful Marine Collagen + Vitamin CHealf · 5 g a serving · £45.00 a month · a pack lasts 30 days£1.50£45.00View at Healf (opens in a new tab)
This productHealf · 12 g a serving · £48.18 a month · a pack lasts 22 days£1.61shown above

Switching to the Vitamin Planet pack saves £13.92 a month at the same 10 g dose.

Ranked purely by price per 10 g. 68 combination products also contain collagen.

On the label

Collagen · Marine
12 g per serving (stated on the label)
Pack
221 g · 18.4 servings · 12 g a serving
Cost per serving
£1.93 (18.4 servings in the pack)
More label details
Sold by
Healf
What the listing says
“221g” · “Servings Per Container: About 18” · “Serving Size: 12 g (approx. 2 tablespoons)” · “Collagen ; 12 g”
Ingredients

Collagen peptides (from fish).

From the Healf listing. Check the pack itself if you have an allergy: labels mark allergens in bold.

Is something wrong? Tell us

Add to your basket

View basket

Your basket prices everything you take together: whole packs, delivery included, from as few websites as you like.

One 10 g dose is our comparison unit, not a recommendation.

Price history

No price change since 1 October 2026. Checked on 20 days, most recently 20 October 2026.

Price at every check
£35.49Healf
First recorded
£35.491 Oct
Checked on
20 dayssince 1 Oct
Pack price at each check.
  1. First checked at Healf: £35.49

Questions about this product

How much does Vital Proteins Marine Collagen cost per 10 g?

£1.61 per 10 g, from £35.49 for 221 g at Healf, checked on 20 October 2026.

Is it the cheapest marine collagen in the UK?

No, it is 17th of 70. Marine Collagen 1500mg at Simply Supplements works out at 68p per 10 g.

How long does one pack last?

22 days at one 10 g dose. The pack holds 221 g in total.

About Vital Proteins

More from Vital Proteins

Keep comparing