We earn commission on purchases made through our links. It never affects ranking: tables are ordered purely by price per dose, and no retailer or brand can pay for position.We earn commission when you buy through our links. It never affects the ranking. Full disclosure.

WarriorSports & performance

Warrior DAA, 120 capsules

£7.99 for 120 capsules at Bodybuilding Warehouse. That works out at 27p per 3 g, which ranks it 3rd of the 6 D-Aspartic acid products we price across 3 UK retailers.

What it really costs, per 3 g27pOne 3 g dose is our comparison unit for D-Aspartic acid. It is not a recommendation.
A day27p
A week£1.86
A month£7.99
A year£97.21

At one 3 g dose a day, this pack lasts 30 days. A month is 30 days, so twelve of them is not quite a year.

How we worked it out

  • Servings: 120 ÷ 1 per serving = 120
  • In the pack: 120 × 750 mg = 90 g
  • £7.99 ÷ 90 g × 3 g = 26.6p per 3 g
  • A week 26.6p × 7 = £1.86 · a month × 30 = £7.99 · a year × 365 = £97.21
  • Amount per serving: stated on the label.

The standard dose is a comparison unit, not a recommendation. Always confirm the price on the retailer's site. How we compare everything.

Cheaper D-Aspartic acid

All 6, ranked →
D Aspartic AcidCheapest per 3 gBulk · 3 g a serving · £1.80 a month · a pack lasts 5 months6p£9.99View at Bulk (opens in a new tab)
D-Aspartic Acid 300gDiscount Supplements · 3 g a serving · £4.80 a month · a pack lasts 3 months16p£15.99View at Discount Supplements (opens in a new tab)
WarriorThis productBodybuilding Warehouse · 750 mg a serving · £7.99 a month · a pack lasts 30 days27pshown above

Switching to the Bulk pack saves £6.19 a month at the same 3 g dose.

Ranked purely by price per 3 g. 1 combination product also contain D-Aspartic acid.

On the label

D-Aspartic acid · D-Aspartic acid
750 mg per serving (stated on the label)
Pack
120 capsules · 120 servings · 1 capsule(s) a serving
Cost per serving
7p (120 servings in the pack)
More label details
Barcode
5060292835068
Sold by
Bodybuilding Warehouse
What the listing says
“120 Caps” · “Servings Per Container - 120” · “Serving Size - one capsule” · “Ultra-Purified Premium Grade D-Aspartic Acid - 750mg”
Ingredients

D-Aspartic Acid, Capsule Shell (Hydroxy Propyl Methyl Cellulose)

From the Bodybuilding Warehouse listing. Check the pack itself if you have an allergy: labels mark allergens in bold.

Is something wrong? Tell us

Add to your basket

View basket

Your basket prices everything you take together: whole packs, delivery included, from as few websites as you like.

One 3 g dose is our comparison unit, not a recommendation.

Price history

No price change since 26 September 2026. Checked on 1 day, most recently 26 September 2026.

Price at every check
£7.99Bodybuilding Warehouse
First recorded
£7.9926 Sept
Checked on
1 daysince 26 Sept

Checked once so far, on 26 September 2026.

  1. First checked at Bodybuilding Warehouse: £7.99

Questions about this product

How much does Warrior DAA cost per 3 g?

27p per 3 g, from £7.99 for 120 capsules at Bodybuilding Warehouse, checked on 26 September 2026.

Is it the cheapest D-Aspartic acid in the UK?

No, it is 3rd of 6. D Aspartic Acid at Bulk works out at 6p per 3 g.

How long does one pack last?

30 days at one 3 g dose. The pack holds 90 g in total.

About Warrior

More from Warrior

Keep comparing