We earn commission on purchases made through our links. It never affects ranking: tables are ordered purely by price per dose, and no retailer or brand can pay for position.We earn commission when you buy through our links. It never affects the ranking. Full disclosure.

Webber Naturals and HolistaGeneral health ingredients

Coenzyme Q10 200mg, 60 softgels

£29.99 for 60 softgels at Healf. That works out at 25p per 100 mg, which ranks it 9th of the 55 coQ10 ubiquinone products we price across 14 UK retailers.

What it really costs, per 100 mg25pOne 100 mg dose is our comparison unit for coQ10. It is not a recommendation.
A day25p
A week£1.75
A month£7.50
A year£91.22

At one 100 mg dose a day, this pack lasts 4 months. A month is 30 days, so twelve of them is not quite a year.

How we worked it out

  • Servings: 60 ÷ 1 per serving = 60
  • In the pack: 60 × 200 mg = 12 g
  • £29.99 ÷ 12 g × 100 mg = 25p per 100 mg
  • A week 25p × 7 = £1.75 · a month × 30 = £7.50 · a year × 365 = £91.22
  • Amount per serving: stated on the label.

The standard dose is a comparison unit, not a recommendation. Always confirm the price on the retailer's site. How we compare everything.

Cheaper coQ10 ubiquinone

All 55, ranked →
ZipVitCo-Enzyme Q10 200mgZipVit · 200 mg a serving · £5.00 a month · a pack lasts 4 months17p£19.99View at ZipVit (opens in a new tab)
Co-Enzyme Q10 300mgSimply Supplements · 300 mg a serving · £5.00 a month · a pack lasts 6 months17p£29.99View at Simply Supplements (opens in a new tab)
ZipVitCo-Enzyme Q10 120mgZipVit · 120 mg a serving · £5.21 a month · a pack lasts 5 months17p£24.99View at ZipVit (opens in a new tab)
CoQ10 200mgLamberts Healthcare (Nature's Best) · 200 mg a serving · £6.07 a month · a pack lasts 4 months20p£24.30View at Lamberts Healthcare (opens in a new tab)
CoQ10 100mgLamberts Healthcare (Nature's Best) · 100 mg a serving · £6.65 a month · a pack lasts 4 months22p£26.60View at Lamberts Healthcare (opens in a new tab)
This productHealf · 200 mg a serving · £7.50 a month · a pack lasts 4 months25pshown above

Switching to the ZipVit pack saves £2.50 a month at the same 100 mg dose.

Ranked purely by price per 100 mg. 57 combination products also contain coQ10.

On the label

CoQ10 · Ubiquinone
200 mg per serving (stated on the label)
Pack
60 softgels · 60 servings · 1 softgel(s) a serving
Cost per serving
50p (60 servings in the pack)
More label details
Sold by
Healf
What the listing says
“30+30 softgels” · “Servings Per Container: 60” · “Serving Size: 1 Softgel” · “Coenzyme Q10 ; 200 mg”
Ingredients

Coenzyme Q10, Softgel Capsule (Gelatin, Glycerin, Purified Water, Carob), Rice Bran Oil, Natural Tocopherols

From the Healf listing. Check the pack itself if you have an allergy: labels mark allergens in bold.

Is something wrong? Tell us

Add to your basket

View basket

Your basket prices everything you take together: whole packs, delivery included, from as few websites as you like.

One 100 mg dose is our comparison unit, not a recommendation.

Price history

No price change since 1 October 2026. Checked on 20 days, most recently 20 October 2026.

Price at every check
£29.99Healf
First recorded
£29.991 Oct
Checked on
20 dayssince 1 Oct
Pack price at each check.
  1. First checked at Healf: £29.99

Questions about this product

How much does Webber Naturals and Holista Coenzyme Q10 200mg cost per 100 mg?

25p per 100 mg, from £29.99 for 60 softgels at Healf, checked on 20 October 2026.

Is it the cheapest coQ10 ubiquinone in the UK?

No, it is 9th of 55. Coenzyme Q10 Capsules at WeightWorld works out at 8p per 100 mg.

How long does one pack last?

4 months at one 100 mg dose. The pack holds 12 g in total.

About Webber Naturals and Holista

More from Webber Naturals and Holista

Keep comparing