We earn commission on purchases made through our links. It never affects ranking: tables are ordered purely by price per dose, and no retailer or brand can pay for position.We earn commission when you buy through our links. It never affects the ranking. Full disclosure.

WeightWorldAmino acids & derivatives

Marine Collagen Tablets

£19.99 for 60 servings at WeightWorld. That works out at £1.85 per 10 g, which ranks it 23rd of the 70 marine collagen products we price across 12 UK retailers.

What it really costs, per 10 g£1.85One 10 g dose is our comparison unit for collagen. It is not a recommendation.
A day£1.85
A week£12.96
A month£55.53
A year£675.59

At one 10 g dose a day, this pack lasts 11 days. A month is 30 days, so twelve of them is not quite a year.

How we worked it out

Collagen

  • In the pack: 60 × 1.8 g = 108 g
  • £19.99 ÷ 108 g × 10 g = £1.85 per 10 g
  • A week £1.85 × 7 = £12.96 · a month × 30 = £55.53 · a year × 365 = £675.59
  • Amount per serving: stated on the label.

Vitamin C

  • In the pack: 60 × 36 mg = 2.16 g
  • £19.99 ÷ 2.16 g × 1 g = £9.25 per 1 g
  • A week £9.25 × 7 = £64.78 · a month × 30 = £277.64 · a year × 365 = £3377.94
  • Amount per serving: stated on the label.

The standard dose is a comparison unit, not a recommendation. Always confirm the price on the retailer's site. How we compare everything.

Cheaper marine collagen

All 70, ranked →
TruvaniWild Caught Marine CollagenHealf · 12 g a serving · £48.20 a month · a pack lasts 17 days£1.61£26.99View at Healf (opens in a new tab)
Wild Collagen Jar 200gMyprotein · 5 g a serving · £51.00 a month · a pack lasts 20 days£1.70£34.00View at Myprotein (opens in a new tab)
Marine Collagen 5000 mg Powder 210gBoots · 5 g a serving · £52.00 a month · a pack lasts 15 days£1.73£26.00View at Boots (opens in a new tab)
Marine Collagen SachetHealf · 10 g a serving · £53.18 a month · a pack lasts 15 days£1.77£26.59View at Healf (opens in a new tab)
Super Strength Marine Collagen 11,000mg, Mango Peach FlavourHealf · 11 g a serving · £55.50 a month · a pack lasts 33 days£1.85£61.05View at Healf (opens in a new tab)
WeightWorldThis productWeightWorld · 1.8 g a serving · £55.53 a month · a pack lasts 11 days£1.85shown above

Switching to the Healf pack saves £7.33 a month at the same 10 g dose.

Ranked purely by price per 10 g. 68 combination products also contain collagen.

How it compares: vitamin C

All 113, ranked →
Vitamin C Plus TabletsCheapest per 1 gMyprotein · 1 g a serving · £1.00 a month · a pack lasts 6 months3p£5.99View at Myprotein (opens in a new tab)
Vitamin C Crystals PowderHealf · 1.1 g a serving · £1.01 a month · a pack lasts 7 months3p£7.61View at Healf (opens in a new tab)
Vitamin C PowderLamberts Healthcare (Nature's Best) · 1 g a serving · £1.50 a month · a pack lasts 8 months5p£12.50View at Lamberts Healthcare (opens in a new tab)
WeightWorldThis productWeightWorld · 36 mg a serving · £277.64 a month · a pack lasts 2 days£9.25shown above

Ranked purely by price per 1 g. 950 combination products also contain vitamin C.

On the label

Collagen · Marine
1.8 g per serving (stated on the label)
Vitamin C · Standard (ascorbic acid and ascorbates)
36 mg per serving (stated on the label)
Pack
60 servings · 3 tablet(s) a serving
Cost per serving
33p (60 servings in the pack)
More label details
Sold by
WeightWorld
What the listing says
“Servings per Container: 60” · “Serving Size: 3 Tablets” · “Hydrolysed Marine Collagen ; 1800 mg”
Ingredients

: Bulking Agent: Microcrystalline Cellulose, Anti-Caking Agent: Magnesium Salts of Fatty Acids (E 470 b), Silicon Dioxide Advice Do not exceed the recommended daily dose. Food supplements must not be used as a substitute for a varied and balanced diet and a healthy lifestyle. Discontinue use if any adverse reactions occur. Not intended for use by persons under the age of 18.

From the WeightWorld listing. Check the pack itself if you have an allergy: labels mark allergens in bold.

Is something wrong? Tell us

Add to your basket

View basket

Your basket prices everything you take together: whole packs, delivery included, from as few websites as you like.

One 10 g dose is our comparison unit, not a recommendation.

Price history

No price change since 9 October 2026. Checked on 1 day, most recently 9 October 2026.

Price at every check
£19.99WeightWorld
First recorded
£19.999 Oct
Checked on
1 daysince 9 Oct

Checked once so far, on 9 October 2026.

  1. First checked at WeightWorld: £19.99

Questions about this product

How much does WeightWorld Marine Collagen Tablets cost per 10 g?

£1.85 per 10 g, from £19.99 for 60 servings at WeightWorld, checked on 9 October 2026.

Is it the cheapest marine collagen in the UK?

No, it is 23rd of 70. Marine Collagen 1500mg at Simply Supplements works out at 68p per 10 g.

How long does one pack last?

11 days at one 10 g dose. The pack holds 108 g in total.

How much does WeightWorld Marine Collagen Tablets cost per 1 g?

£9.25 per 1 g, from £19.99 for 60 servings at WeightWorld, checked on 9 October 2026.

How long does one pack last?

2 days at one 1 g dose. The pack holds 2.16 g in total.

About WeightWorld

More from WeightWorld

Keep comparing