We earn commission on purchases made through our links. It never affects ranking: tables are ordered purely by price per dose, and no retailer or brand can pay for position.We earn commission when you buy through our links. It never affects the ranking. Full disclosure.

Well.Actually.Vitamins

Well. Actually. Liposomal Vitamin C Sachets 30 Pack 1000mg Orange Twist Flavour 30 Satches, 30 sachets

£45.99 for 30 sachets at Lloyds Pharmacy. That works out at £1.53 per 1 g, which ranks it 25th of the 36 vitamin C liposomal products we price across 6 UK retailers.

What it really costs, per 1 g£1.53One 1 g dose is our comparison unit for vitamin C. It is not a recommendation.
A day£1.53
A week£10.73
A month£45.99
A year£559.55

At one 1 g dose a day, this pack lasts 30 days. A month is 30 days, so twelve of them is not quite a year.

How we worked it out

  • Servings: 30 ÷ 1 per serving = 30
  • In the pack: 30 × 1 g = 30 g
  • £45.99 ÷ 30 g × 1 g = £1.53 per 1 g
  • A week £1.53 × 7 = £10.73 · a month × 30 = £45.99 · a year × 365 = £559.55
  • Amount per serving: stated on the label.

The standard dose is a comparison unit, not a recommendation. Always confirm the price on the retailer's site. How we compare everything.

Cheaper vitamin C liposomal

All 36, ranked →
Vitamin C LiposomalHealf · 500 mg a serving · £43.38 a month · a pack lasts 15 days£1.45£21.69View at Healf (opens in a new tab)
Designs for HealthLiposomal Vitamin CHealf · 1 g a serving · £44.99 a month · a pack lasts 24 days£1.50£35.99View at Healf (opens in a new tab)
Liposomal Vitamin C, Acai Berry 1,000mgHealf · 1 g a serving · £44.99 a month · a pack lasts 30 days£1.50£44.99View at Healf (opens in a new tab)
Liposomal Vitamin C 1,000mgHealf · 1 g a serving · £44.99 a month · a pack lasts 30 days£1.50£44.99View at Healf (opens in a new tab)
Vitamin C CompleteW-Wellness · 500 mg a serving · £45.00 a month · a pack lasts 15 days£1.50£22.50View at W-Wellness (opens in a new tab)
Well.Actually.This productLloyds Pharmacy · 1 g a serving · £45.99 a month · a pack lasts 30 days£1.53shown above

Switching to the Healf pack saves £2.61 a month at the same 1 g dose.

Ranked purely by price per 1 g. 16 combination products also contain vitamin C.

On the label

Vitamin C · Liposomal
1 g per serving (stated on the label)
Pack
30 sachets · 30 servings · 1 sachet(s) a serving
Cost per serving
£1.53 (30 servings in the pack)
More label details
Sold by
Lloyds Pharmacy
What the listing says
“30 Satches” · “Mix one sachet” · “Sachets 30 Pack 1000mg”
Ingredients

Each sachet contains vitamin C (ascorbic acid) encapsulated in liposomes with sunflower lecithin, purified water, natural orange flavour, and stabilisers.

From the Lloyds Pharmacy listing. Check the pack itself if you have an allergy: labels mark allergens in bold.

Is something wrong? Tell us

Add to your basket

View basket

Your basket prices everything you take together: whole packs, delivery included, from as few websites as you like.

One 1 g dose is our comparison unit, not a recommendation.

Price history

No price change since 7 October 2026. Checked on 1 day, most recently 7 October 2026.

Price at every check
£45.99Lloyds Pharmacy
First recorded
£45.997 Oct
Checked on
1 daysince 7 Oct

Checked once so far, on 7 October 2026.

  1. First checked at Lloyds Pharmacy: £45.99

Questions about this product

How much does Well. Actually. Liposomal Vitamin C Sachets 30 Pack 1000mg Orange Twist Flavour 30 Satches cost per 1 g?

£1.53 per 1 g, from £45.99 for 30 sachets at Lloyds Pharmacy, checked on 7 October 2026.

Is it the cheapest vitamin C liposomal in the UK?

No, it is 25th of 36. Liposomal Vitamin C Capsules at WeightWorld works out at 28p per 1 g.

How long does one pack last?

30 days at one 1 g dose. The pack holds 30 g in total.

About Well.Actually.

More from Well.Actually.

Keep comparing