We earn commission on purchases made through our links. It never affects ranking: tables are ordered purely by price per dose, and no retailer or brand can pay for position.We earn commission when you buy through our links. It never affects the ranking. Full disclosure.

ZinzinoVitamins

Balance Oil+, Tutti Frutti, 300 ml

£55.00 for 300 ml at Healf. It carries more than one active ingredient, so it is not ranked against single-ingredient products. Each price below counts one ingredient only.

What it really costs, per 1,000 IU£2.86One 1,000 IU dose is our comparison unit for vitamin D3. It is not a recommendation.
A day£2.86
A week£20.05
A month£85.94
A year£1045.57

At one 1,000 IU dose a day, this pack lasts 19 days. A month is 30 days, so twelve of them is not quite a year.

How we worked it out

  • Servings: 300 ÷ 5 per serving = 60
  • In the pack: 60 × 320 IU = 19,200 IU
  • £55.00 ÷ 19,200 IU × 1,000 IU = £2.86 per 1,000 IU
  • A week £2.86 × 7 = £20.05 · a month × 30 = £85.94 · a year × 365 = £1045.57
  • Amount per serving: stated on the label.

The standard dose is a comparison unit, not a recommendation. Always confirm the price on the retailer's site. How we compare everything.

How it compares: vitamin D3

All 207, ranked →
WeightWorldHigh-Strength Vitamin D3 TabletsCheapest per 1,000 IUWeightWorld · 4,000 IU a serving · 17p a month · a pack lasts 4.4 years1p£8.99View at WeightWorld (opens in a new tab)
ZipVitVitamin D3 4000iuZipVit · 4,000 IU a serving · 17p a month · a pack lasts 4 years1p£8.49View at ZipVit (opens in a new tab)
WeightWorldVitamin D3 + K2 (MK7) TabletsWeightWorld · 4,000 IU a serving · 21p a month · a pack lasts 4 years1p£9.99View at WeightWorld (opens in a new tab)
This productHealf · 320 IU a serving · £85.94 a month · a pack lasts 19 days£2.86shown above

Ranked purely by price per 1,000 IU. 439 combination products also contain vitamin D3.

On the label

Vitamin D3 · Vitamin D3
320 IU per serving (stated on the label)
Pack
300 ml · 60 servings · 5 ml a serving
Cost per serving
92p (60 servings in the pack)
More label details
Sold by
Healf
What the listing says
“300ml” · “Servings Per Container: 60” · “Serving Size: 1 tsp (5mL)” · “Vitamin D (as Cholecalciferol) ; 8 mcg”
Ingredients

Olive Oil of which Oleic Acid (Omega-9) 1279 mg of which Olive Polyphenols 1.

From the Healf listing. Check the pack itself if you have an allergy: labels mark allergens in bold.

Is something wrong? Tell us

Add to your basket

View basket

Your basket prices everything you take together: whole packs, delivery included, from as few websites as you like.

One 1,000 IU dose is our comparison unit, not a recommendation.

Price history

No price change since 1 October 2026. Checked on 1 day, most recently 1 October 2026.

Price at every check
£55.00Healf
First recorded
£55.001 Oct
Checked on
1 daysince 1 Oct

Checked once so far, on 1 October 2026.

  1. First checked at Healf: £55.00

Questions about this product

How much does Zinzino Balance Oil+ cost per 1,000 IU?

£2.86 per 1,000 IU, from £55.00 for 300 ml at Healf, checked on 30 September 2026.

How long does one pack last?

19 days at one 1,000 IU dose. The pack holds 19,200 IU in total.

Keep comparing