We earn commission on purchases made through our links. It never affects ranking: tables are ordered purely by price per dose, and no retailer or brand can pay for position.We earn commission when you buy through our links. It never affects the ranking. Full disclosure.

ZipVitBotanicals & extracts

Turmeric 10,000mg, 180 tablets

£27.99 for 180 tablets at ZipVit. It carries more than one active ingredient, so it is not ranked against single-ingredient products. Each price below counts one ingredient only.

What it really costs, per 500 mg16pOne 500 mg dose is our comparison unit for turmeric / curcumin. It is not a recommendation.
A day16p
A week£1.15
A month£4.91
A year£59.74

At one 500 mg dose a day, this pack lasts 6 months. A month is 30 days, so twelve of them is not quite a year.

How we worked it out

Turmeric / curcumin

  • Servings: 180 ÷ 1 per serving = 180
  • In the pack: 180 × 475 mg = 85.5 g
  • £27.99 ÷ 85.5 g × 500 mg = 16.4p per 500 mg
  • A week 16.4p × 7 = £1.15 · a month × 30 = £4.91 · a year × 365 = £59.74
  • Amount per serving: active constituent content stated on the label (or its stated percentage of the extract).

Black pepper (piperine)

  • Servings: 180 ÷ 1 per serving = 180
  • In the pack: 180 × 5 mg = 900 mg
  • £27.99 ÷ 900 mg × 5 mg = 15.6p per 5 mg
  • A week 15.6p × 7 = £1.09 · a month × 30 = £4.67 · a year × 365 = £56.76
  • Amount per serving: extract weight stated on the label.

Vitamin C

  • Servings: 180 ÷ 1 per serving = 180
  • In the pack: 180 × 40 mg = 7.2 g
  • £27.99 ÷ 7.2 g × 1 g = £3.89 per 1 g
  • A week £3.89 × 7 = £27.21 · a month × 30 = £116.62 · a year × 365 = £1418.94
  • Amount per serving: stated on the label.

The standard dose is a comparison unit, not a recommendation. Always confirm the price on the retailer's site. How we compare everything.

How it compares: curcumin extract

All 19, ranked →
Turmeric 20,000mgCheapest per 500 mgLamberts Healthcare (Nature's Best) · 475 mg a serving · £7.26 a month · a pack lasts 4 months24p£27.60View at Lamberts Healthcare (opens in a new tab)
Turmeric 20,000mgLamberts Healthcare (Nature's Best) · 475 mg a serving · £8.47 a month · a pack lasts 57 days28p£16.10View at Lamberts Healthcare (opens in a new tab)
TurmericHealf · 372 mg a serving · £12.09 a month · a pack lasts 45 days40p£17.99View at Healf (opens in a new tab)
ZipVitThis productZipVit · 475 mg a serving · £4.91 a month · a pack lasts 6 months16pshown above

Ranked purely by price per 500 mg. 30 combination products also contain turmeric / curcumin.

How it compares: black pepper extract

All 4, ranked →
Ayurvediq WellnessOrganic Ashwaganda & Black Pepper ExtractCheapest per 5 mgVitamin Planet · 10 mg a serving · £2.51 a month · a pack lasts 8 months8p£20.04View at Vitamin Planet (opens in a new tab)
Turmeric & BioPerine® CapsulesMyprotein · 10 mg a serving · £2.58 a month · a pack lasts 6 months9p£15.49View at Myprotein (opens in a new tab)
Turmeric & BioPerine® CapsulesMyprotein · 10 mg a serving · £2.75 a month · a pack lasts 2 months9p£5.49View at Myprotein (opens in a new tab)
ZipVitThis productZipVit · 5 mg a serving · £4.67 a month · a pack lasts 6 months16pshown above

Ranked purely by price per 5 mg. 75 combination products also contain black pepper (piperine).

How it compares: vitamin C

All 113, ranked →
Vitamin C Plus TabletsCheapest per 1 gMyprotein · 1 g a serving · £1.00 a month · a pack lasts 6 months3p£5.99View at Myprotein (opens in a new tab)
Vitamin C Crystals PowderHealf · 1.1 g a serving · £1.01 a month · a pack lasts 7 months3p£7.61View at Healf (opens in a new tab)
Vitamin C PowderLamberts Healthcare (Nature's Best) · 1 g a serving · £1.50 a month · a pack lasts 8 months5p£12.50View at Lamberts Healthcare (opens in a new tab)
ZipVitThis productZipVit · 40 mg a serving · £116.62 a month · a pack lasts 7 days£3.89shown above

Ranked purely by price per 1 g. 950 combination products also contain vitamin C.

On the label

Turmeric / curcumin · Curcumin extract (95% curcuminoids)
475 mg per serving (active constituent content stated on the label (or its stated percentage of the extract))
Black pepper (piperine) · Black pepper extract (piperine)
5 mg per serving (extract weight stated on the label)
Pack
180 tablets · 180 servings · 1 tablet(s) a serving
Cost per serving
16p (180 servings in the pack)
More label details
Vitamin C · Standard (ascorbic acid and ascorbates)
40 mg per serving (stated on the label)
Sold by
ZipVit
What the listing says
“10,000mg - 180. 6 months supply” · “Take 1 tablet daily” · “Bioperine ; 5mg”
Is something wrong? Tell us

Add to your basket

View basket

Your basket prices everything you take together: whole packs, delivery included, from as few websites as you like.

One 500 mg dose is our comparison unit, not a recommendation.

Price history

No price change since 9 October 2026. Checked on 1 day, most recently 9 October 2026.

Price at every check
£27.99ZipVit
First recorded
£27.999 Oct
Checked on
1 daysince 9 Oct

Checked once so far, on 9 October 2026.

  1. First checked at ZipVit: £27.99

Questions about this product

How much does ZipVit Turmeric 10,000mg cost per 5 mg?

16p per 5 mg, from £27.99 for 180 tablets at ZipVit, checked on 9 October 2026.

How long does one pack last?

6 months at one 5 mg dose. The pack holds 900 mg in total.

How much does ZipVit Turmeric 10,000mg cost per 500 mg?

16p per 500 mg, from £27.99 for 180 tablets at ZipVit, checked on 9 October 2026.

How long does one pack last?

6 months at one 500 mg dose. The pack holds 85.5 g in total.

How much does ZipVit Turmeric 10,000mg cost per 1 g?

£3.89 per 1 g, from £27.99 for 180 tablets at ZipVit, checked on 9 October 2026.

How long does one pack last?

7 days at one 1 g dose. The pack holds 7.2 g in total.

About ZipVit

More from ZipVit

Keep comparing