We earn commission on purchases made through our links. It never affects ranking: tables are ordered purely by price per dose, and no retailer or brand can pay for position.We earn commission when you buy through our links. It never affects the ranking. Full disclosure.

ZookiVitaminsVegan

Liposomal Vitamin D3 + K2 3,000iu, Mixed Berry Flavour, 30 sachets

£39.99 for 30 sachets at Healf. That works out at 44p per 1,000 IU, which ranks it 169th of the 207 vitamin D3 products we price across 20 UK retailers.

What it really costs, per 1,000 IU44pOne 1,000 IU dose is our comparison unit for vitamin D3. It is not a recommendation.
A day44p
A week£3.11
A month£13.33
A year£162.18

At one 1,000 IU dose a day, this pack lasts 3 months. A month is 30 days, so twelve of them is not quite a year.

How we worked it out

  • Servings: 30 ÷ 1 per serving = 30
  • In the pack: 30 × 3,000 IU = 90,000 IU
  • £39.99 ÷ 90,000 IU × 1,000 IU = 44.4p per 1,000 IU
  • A week 44.4p × 7 = £3.11 · a month × 30 = £13.33 · a year × 365 = £162.18
  • Amount per serving: stated on the label.

The standard dose is a comparison unit, not a recommendation. Always confirm the price on the retailer's site. How we compare everything.

Cheaper vitamin D3

All 207, ranked →
Wellbaby Vitamin D DropsVitabiotics · 400 IU a serving · £8.44 a month · a pack lasts 24 days28p£6.75View at Vitabiotics (opens in a new tab)
Vitamin C + Vitamin D, 60 TabletsBoots · 400 IU a serving · £9.06 a month · a pack lasts 24 days30p£7.25View at Boots (opens in a new tab)
Chewable Calcium + Vitamin D Vanilla 60 TabletsBoots · 400 IU a serving · £10.00 a month · a pack lasts 12 days33p£4.00View at Boots (opens in a new tab)
D3 & K2 DropsHealf · 1,000 IU a serving · £10.60 a month · a pack lasts 2 months35p£26.49View at Healf (opens in a new tab)
Liquid D3 + K2Healf · 2,000 IU a serving · £12.93 a month · a pack lasts 58 days43p£24.99View at Healf (opens in a new tab)
This productHealf · 3,000 IU a serving · £13.33 a month · a pack lasts 3 months44pshown above

Switching to the Vitabiotics pack saves £4.89 a month at the same 1,000 IU dose.

Ranked purely by price per 1,000 IU. 439 combination products also contain vitamin D3.

Pack sizes

PackPricePer doseA year
30 sachetsthis pack£39.9944p£162.18
14 sachets£24.9960p£217.18

This pack is the cheapest of the 2 sizes per dose.

On the label

Vitamin D3 · Vitamin D3
3,000 IU per serving (stated on the label)
Pack
30 sachets · 30 servings · 1 sachet(s) a serving
Cost per serving
£1.33 (30 servings in the pack)
More label details
Claimed on the listing
vegan
Sold by
Healf
What the listing says
“30 x 10ml sachets” · “Take one sachet a day” · “Vitamin D3 + K2 3,000iu”
Ingredients

Purified water, Sunflower Oil containing Phosphatidylcholine (The Phospholipids used to make Liposomes), Natural Vegetable Glycerin (Coconut derived), Xylitol (Natural Sweetener), Vegan Vitamin D3 (Lichen), Vitamin K2 (as MK7), Vitamin E (as D-Alpha Tocopherol), Citric Acid, Blueberry and Strawberry Extracts (Natural Flavors). Vegan-friendly Vitamin D sourced from Lichen algae is used.

From the Healf listing. Check the pack itself if you have an allergy: labels mark allergens in bold.

Is something wrong? Tell us

Add to your basket

View basket

Your basket prices everything you take together: whole packs, delivery included, from as few websites as you like.

One 1,000 IU dose is our comparison unit, not a recommendation.

Price history

1 price change since 1 October 2026. Checked on 20 days, most recently 20 October 2026.

Lowest recorded
£39.992 Oct
Highest recorded
£41.601 Oct
First recorded
£41.601 Oct
Checked on
20 dayssince 1 Oct
Pack price at each check.
  1. Down at Healf: £41.60 → £39.99 (−3.9%)
  2. First checked at Healf: £41.60

Questions about this product

How much does Zooki Liposomal Vitamin D3 + K2 3,000iu, Mixed Berry Flavour cost per 1,000 IU?

44p per 1,000 IU, from £39.99 for 30 sachets at Healf, checked on 20 October 2026.

Is it the cheapest vitamin D3 in the UK?

No, it is 169th of 207. High-Strength Vitamin D3 Tablets at WeightWorld works out at 1p per 1,000 IU.

How long does one pack last?

3 months at one 1,000 IU dose. The pack holds 90,000 IU in total.

About Zooki

More from Zooki

Keep comparing