We earn commission on purchases made through our links. It never affects ranking: tables are ordered purely by price per dose, and no retailer or brand can pay for position.We earn commission when you buy through our links. It never affects the ranking. Full disclosure.

ZookiAmino acids & derivatives

Marine Collagen Variety Pack 5,000mg, 30 sachets

£59.99 for 30 sachets at Healf. It carries more than one active ingredient, so it is not ranked against single-ingredient products. Each price below counts one ingredient only.

What it really costs, per 10 g£4.00One 10 g dose is our comparison unit for collagen. It is not a recommendation.
A day£4.00
A week£28.00
A month£119.98
A year£1459.76

At one 10 g dose a day, this pack lasts 15 days. A month is 30 days, so twelve of them is not quite a year.

How we worked it out

Collagen

  • Servings: 30 ÷ 1 per serving = 30
  • In the pack: 30 × 5 g = 150 g
  • £59.99 ÷ 150 g × 10 g = £4.00 per 10 g
  • A week £4.00 × 7 = £28.00 · a month × 30 = £119.98 · a year × 365 = £1459.76
  • Amount per serving: stated on the label.

Vitamin C

  • Servings: 30 ÷ 1 per serving = 30
  • In the pack: 30 × 80 mg = 2.4 g
  • £59.99 ÷ 2.4 g × 1 g = £25.00 per 1 g
  • A week £25.00 × 7 = £174.97 · a month × 30 = £749.88 · a year × 365 = £9123.48
  • Amount per serving: stated on the label.

Vitamin E

  • Servings: 30 ÷ 1 per serving = 30
  • In the pack: 30 × 3.6 mg = 108 mg
  • £59.99 ÷ 108 mg × 268 mg = £148.86 per 268 mg
  • A week £148.86 × 7 = £1042.05 · a month × 30 = £4465.92 · a year × 365 = £54335.39
  • Amount per serving: stated on the label.

The standard dose is a comparison unit, not a recommendation. Always confirm the price on the retailer's site. How we compare everything.

How it compares: marine collagen

All 70, ranked →
Marine Collagen 1500mgCheapest per 10 gSimply Supplements · 1.5 g a serving · £20.54 a month · a pack lasts 27 days68p£18.49View at Simply Supplements (opens in a new tab)
MSC Certified Marine CollagenHealf · 7.5 g a serving · £27.93 a month · a pack lasts 45 days93p£41.89View at Healf (opens in a new tab)
Marine CollagenMyprotein · 10 g a serving · £27.99 a month · a pack lasts 30 days93p£27.99View at Myprotein (opens in a new tab)
This productHealf · 5 g a serving · £119.98 a month · a pack lasts 15 days£4.00shown above

Ranked purely by price per 10 g. 68 combination products also contain collagen.

How it compares: vitamin C

All 113, ranked →
Vitamin C Plus TabletsCheapest per 1 gMyprotein · 1 g a serving · £1.00 a month · a pack lasts 6 months3p£5.99View at Myprotein (opens in a new tab)
Vitamin C Crystals PowderHealf · 1.1 g a serving · £1.01 a month · a pack lasts 7 months3p£7.61View at Healf (opens in a new tab)
Vitamin C PowderLamberts Healthcare (Nature's Best) · 1 g a serving · £1.50 a month · a pack lasts 8 months5p£12.50View at Lamberts Healthcare (opens in a new tab)
This productHealf · 80 mg a serving · £749.88 a month · a pack lasts 2 days£25.00shown above

Ranked purely by price per 1 g. 950 combination products also contain vitamin C.

How it compares: vitamin E natural

All 23, ranked →
Vitamin E SoftgelsCheapest per 268 mgMyprotein · 268 mg a serving · £1.17 a month · a pack lasts 6 months4p£6.99View at Myprotein (opens in a new tab)
Vitamin E SoftgelsMyprotein · 268 mg a serving · £1.50 a month · a pack lasts 2 months5p£2.99View at Myprotein (opens in a new tab)
ZipVitVitamin E 400iuZipVit · 268.5 mg a serving · £2.49 a month · a pack lasts 12 months8p£29.99View at ZipVit (opens in a new tab)
This productHealf · 3.6 mg a serving · £4465.92 a month · a pack lasts under a day£148.86shown above

Ranked purely by price per 268 mg. 197 combination products also contain vitamin E.

On the label

Collagen · Marine
5 g per serving (stated on the label)
Vitamin C · Standard (ascorbic acid and ascorbates)
80 mg per serving (stated on the label)
Pack
30 sachets · 30 servings · 1 sachet(s) a serving
Cost per serving
£2.00 (30 servings in the pack)
More label details
Vitamin E · Natural (d-alpha)
3.6 mg per serving (stated on the label)
Sold by
Healf
What the listing says
“30 sachets” · “Take one sachet daily” · “5,000 Mg Marine Collagen Peptides”
Ingredients

Water, Glycerol, 5,000 Mg Marine Collagen Peptides (From Fish), Acidity Regulators (Tartaric Acid, Citric Acid, Malic Acid), Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Natural Flavourings, Gelling Agents (Cellulose Gum, Xanthan Gum), Botanical Extract (Rowanberry - Sorbus Aucuparia L.), Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Vitamin E (Tocopherol).

From the Healf listing. Check the pack itself if you have an allergy: labels mark allergens in bold.

Is something wrong? Tell us

Add to your basket

View basket

Your basket prices everything you take together: whole packs, delivery included, from as few websites as you like.

One 10 g dose is our comparison unit, not a recommendation.

Price history

No price change since 1 October 2026. Checked on 20 days, most recently 20 October 2026.

Price at every check
£59.99Healf
First recorded
£59.991 Oct
Checked on
20 dayssince 1 Oct
Pack price at each check.
  1. First checked at Healf: £59.99

Questions about this product

How much does Zooki Marine Collagen Variety Pack 5,000mg cost per 10 g?

£4.00 per 10 g, from £59.99 for 30 sachets at Healf, checked on 20 October 2026.

How long does one pack last?

15 days at one 10 g dose. The pack holds 150 g in total.

How much does Zooki Marine Collagen Variety Pack 5,000mg cost per 1 g?

£25.00 per 1 g, from £59.99 for 30 sachets at Healf, checked on 20 October 2026.

How long does one pack last?

2 days at one 1 g dose. The pack holds 2.4 g in total.

How much does Zooki Marine Collagen Variety Pack 5,000mg cost per 268 mg?

£148.86 per 268 mg, from £59.99 for 30 sachets at Healf, checked on 20 October 2026.

How long does one pack last?

under a day at one 268 mg dose. The pack holds 108 mg in total.

About Zooki

More from Zooki

Keep comparing