We earn commission on purchases made through our links. It never affects ranking: tables are ordered purely by price per dose, and no retailer or brand can pay for position.We earn commission when you buy through our links. It never affects the ranking. Full disclosure.

ZookiAmino acids & derivatives

Super Strength Marine Collagen 11,000mg Variety Pack 15ml 30 Sachets

£91.99 for 30 sachets at Lloyds Pharmacy. That works out at £2.79 per 10 g, which ranks it 39th of the 70 marine collagen products we price across 12 UK retailers.

What it really costs, per 10 g£2.79One 10 g dose is our comparison unit for collagen. It is not a recommendation.
A day£2.79
A week£19.51
A month£83.63
A year£1017.47

At one 10 g dose a day, this pack lasts 33 days. A month is 30 days, so twelve of them is not quite a year.

How we worked it out

  • Servings: 30 ÷ 1 per serving = 30
  • In the pack: 30 × 11 g = 330 g
  • £91.99 ÷ 330 g × 10 g = £2.79 per 10 g
  • A week £2.79 × 7 = £19.51 · a month × 30 = £83.63 · a year × 365 = £1017.47
  • Amount per serving: stated on the label.

The standard dose is a comparison unit, not a recommendation. Always confirm the price on the retailer's site. How we compare everything.

Cheaper marine collagen

All 70, ranked →
ZipVitMarine Collagen 1200mgZipVit · 1.2 g a serving · £83.25 a month · a pack lasts 4 days£2.78£9.99View at ZipVit (opens in a new tab)
Marine Collagen with Vitamin C 180 TabletsHolland & Barrett · 3 g a serving · £83.32 a month · a pack lasts 18 days£2.78£49.99View at Holland & Barrett (opens in a new tab)
Super Strength Marine Collagen 11,000mg, Mango Peach FlavourLloyds Pharmacy · 11 g a serving · £83.63 a month · a pack lasts 33 days£2.79£91.99View at Lloyds Pharmacy (opens in a new tab)
This productLloyds Pharmacy · 11 g a serving · £83.63 a month · a pack lasts 33 days£2.79shown above

Switching to the ZipVit pack saves 38p a month at the same 10 g dose.

Ranked purely by price per 10 g. 68 combination products also contain collagen.

On the label

Collagen · Marine
11 g per serving (stated on the label)
Pack
30 sachets · 30 servings · 1 sachet(s) a serving
Cost per serving
£3.07 (30 servings in the pack)
More label details
Sold by
Lloyds Pharmacy
What the listing says
“30 Sachets” · “Consume one sachet daily” · “Marine Collagen 11,000mg”
Ingredients

Marine collagen peptides, natural flavourings, water, citric acid, stabilisers (xanthan gum, sodium citrate), natural colourants.

From the Lloyds Pharmacy listing. Check the pack itself if you have an allergy: labels mark allergens in bold.

Is something wrong? Tell us

Add to your basket

View basket

Your basket prices everything you take together: whole packs, delivery included, from as few websites as you like.

One 10 g dose is our comparison unit, not a recommendation.

Price history

No price change since 7 October 2026. Checked on 1 day, most recently 7 October 2026.

Price at every check
£91.99Lloyds Pharmacy
First recorded
£91.997 Oct
Checked on
1 daysince 7 Oct

Checked once so far, on 7 October 2026.

  1. First checked at Lloyds Pharmacy: £91.99

Questions about this product

How much does Zooki Super Strength Marine Collagen 11,000mg Variety Pack 15ml 30 Sachets cost per 10 g?

£2.79 per 10 g, from £91.99 for 30 sachets at Lloyds Pharmacy, checked on 7 October 2026.

Is it the cheapest marine collagen in the UK?

No, it is 39th of 70. Marine Collagen 1500mg at Simply Supplements works out at 68p per 10 g.

How long does one pack last?

33 days at one 10 g dose. The pack holds 330 g in total.

About Zooki

More from Zooki

Keep comparing