We earn commission on purchases made through our links. It never affects ranking: tables are ordered purely by price per dose, and no retailer or brand can pay for position.We earn commission when you buy through our links. It never affects the ranking. Full disclosure.

Bare BiologyAmino acids & derivativesVegan

High Flyer Creatine Monohydrate Powder, 300 g

£34.95 for 300 g at Healf. That works out at 58p per 5 g, which ranks it 87th of the 160 creatine monohydrate products we price across 13 UK retailers.

What it really costs, per 5 g58pOne 5 g dose is our comparison unit for creatine. It is not a recommendation.
A day58p
A week£4.08
A month£17.48
A year£212.61

At one 5 g dose a day, this pack lasts 2 months. A month is 30 days, so twelve of them is not quite a year.

How we worked it out

  • Servings: 300 ÷ 5 per serving = 60
  • In the pack: 60 × 5 g = 300 g
  • £34.95 ÷ 300 g × 5 g = 58.3p per 5 g
  • A week 58.3p × 7 = £4.08 · a month × 30 = £17.48 · a year × 365 = £212.61
  • Amount per serving: stated on the label.

The standard dose is a comparison unit, not a recommendation. Always confirm the price on the retailer's site. How we compare everything.

Cheaper creatine monohydrate

All 160, ranked →
Active Creatine MonohydrateHealf · 5 g a serving · £16.60 a month · a pack lasts 50 days55p£27.66View at Healf (opens in a new tab)
Creatine Monohydrate TabletsMyprotein · 3 g a serving · £16.65 a month · a pack lasts 18 days56p£9.99View at Myprotein (opens in a new tab)
BPNCreatine MonohydrateHealf · 3.5 g a serving · £17.14 a month · a pack lasts 42 days57p£23.99View at Healf (opens in a new tab)
THE Creatine (Creapure®)Myprotein · 3.4 g a serving · £17.39 a month · a pack lasts 50 days58p£28.99View at Myprotein (opens in a new tab)
Creatine Monohydrate + PeptideApplied Nutrition · 5 g a serving · £17.48 a month · a pack lasts 2 months58p£34.95View at Applied Nutrition (opens in a new tab)
This productHealf · 5 g a serving · £17.48 a month · a pack lasts 2 months58pshown above

Switching to the Healf pack saves 88p a month at the same 5 g dose.

Ranked purely by price per 5 g. 73 combination products also contain creatine.

On the label

Creatine · Monohydrate
5 g per serving (stated on the label)
Pack
300 g · 60 servings · 5 g a serving
Cost per serving
58p (60 servings in the pack)
More label details
Claimed on the listing
vegan, vegetarian
Sold by
Healf
What the listing says
“300g” · “Nutritional info (per 5g)” · “Creatine monohydrate ; 5,000mg”
Ingredients

Creatine Monohydrate (Creavitalis®).

From the Healf listing. Check the pack itself if you have an allergy: labels mark allergens in bold.

Is something wrong? Tell us

Add to your basket

View basket

Your basket prices everything you take together: whole packs, delivery included, from as few websites as you like.

One 5 g dose is our comparison unit, not a recommendation.

Price history

No price change since 1 October 2026. Checked on 20 days, most recently 20 October 2026.

Price at every check
£34.95Healf
First recorded
£34.951 Oct
Checked on
20 dayssince 1 Oct
Pack price at each check.
  1. First checked at Healf: £34.95

Questions about this product

How much does Bare Biology High Flyer Creatine Monohydrate Powder cost per 5 g?

58p per 5 g, from £34.95 for 300 g at Healf, checked on 20 October 2026.

Is it the cheapest creatine monohydrate in the UK?

No, it is 87th of 160. Creatine 360 1kg Berry Blitz at Protein Works works out at 9p per 5 g.

How long does one pack last?

2 months at one 5 g dose. The pack holds 300 g in total.

About Bare Biology

More from Bare Biology

Keep comparing