We earn commission on purchases made through our links. It never affects ranking: tables are ordered purely by price per dose, and no retailer or brand can pay for position.We earn commission when you buy through our links. It never affects the ranking. Full disclosure.

MyproteinAmino acids & derivativesVegan

THE Creatine (Creapure®), Unflavoured, 250 g

£28.99 for 250 g at Myprotein. That works out at 58p per 5 g, which ranks it 85th of the 160 creatine monohydrate products we price across 13 UK retailers.

What it really costs, per 5 g58pOne 5 g dose is our comparison unit for creatine. It is not a recommendation.
A day58p
A week£4.06
A month£17.39
A year£211.63

At one 5 g dose a day, this pack lasts 50 days. A month is 30 days, so twelve of them is not quite a year.

How we worked it out

  • Servings: 250 ÷ 3.4 per serving = 73.5
  • In the pack: 73.5 × 3.4 g = 250 g
  • £28.99 ÷ 250 g × 5 g = 58p per 5 g
  • A week 58p × 7 = £4.06 · a month × 30 = £17.39 · a year × 365 = £211.63
  • Amount per serving: stated on the label.

The standard dose is a comparison unit, not a recommendation. Always confirm the price on the retailer's site. How we compare everything.

Cheaper creatine monohydrate

All 160, ranked →
Creatine MonohydrateBio-Synergy · 5 g a serving · £15.00 a month · a pack lasts 3 months50p£49.99View at Bio-Synergy (opens in a new tab)
Active Creatine MonohydrateHealf · 5 g a serving · £16.60 a month · a pack lasts 50 days55p£27.66View at Healf (opens in a new tab)
Active Creatine MonohydrateHealf · 5 g a serving · £16.60 a month · a pack lasts 50 days55p£27.66View at Healf (opens in a new tab)
Creatine Monohydrate TabletsMyprotein · 3 g a serving · £16.65 a month · a pack lasts 18 days56p£9.99View at Myprotein (opens in a new tab)
BPNCreatine MonohydrateHealf · 3.5 g a serving · £17.14 a month · a pack lasts 42 days57p£23.99View at Healf (opens in a new tab)
This productMyprotein · 3.4 g a serving · £17.39 a month · a pack lasts 50 days58pshown above

Switching to the Bio-Synergy pack saves £2.40 a month at the same 5 g dose.

Ranked purely by price per 5 g. 73 combination products also contain creatine.

Pack sizes

PackPricePer doseA year
500 g£42.4942p£155.09
250 gthis pack£28.9958p£211.63

At one 5 g dose a day, the 500 g pack costs £56.54 less a year than this one.

On the label

Creatine · Monohydrate
3.4 g per serving (stated on the label)
Pack
250 g · 73.5 servings · 3.4 g a serving
Cost per serving
39p (73.5 servings in the pack)
More label details
Claimed on the listing
vegan, vegetarian
Barcode
5055534302347
Sold by
Myprotein
What the listing says
“250g” · “Per Daily Serving ; 3.4g” · “of which Creatine ; 3.0g” · “Creatine Monohydrate (Creapure®) ; 3.4g”
Ingredients

Creapure® (Creatine Monohydrate).

From the Myprotein listing. Check the pack itself if you have an allergy: labels mark allergens in bold.

Is something wrong? Tell us

Add to your basket

View basket

Your basket prices everything you take together: whole packs, delivery included, from as few websites as you like.

One 5 g dose is our comparison unit, not a recommendation.

Price history

No price change since 3 October 2026. Checked on 18 days, most recently 20 October 2026.

Price at every check
£28.99Myprotein
First recorded
£28.993 Oct
Checked on
18 dayssince 3 Oct
Pack price at each check.
  1. First checked at Myprotein: £28.99

Questions about this product

How much does Myprotein THE Creatine (Creapure®) cost per 5 g?

58p per 5 g, from £28.99 for 250 g at Myprotein, checked on 20 October 2026.

Is it the cheapest creatine monohydrate in the UK?

No, it is 85th of 160. Creatine 360 1kg Berry Blitz at Protein Works works out at 9p per 5 g.

How long does one pack last?

50 days at one 5 g dose. The pack holds 250 g in total.

About Myprotein

Founded 2004 · Manchester, England · Part of THG plc

Myprotein is a sports nutrition brand founded in 2004 by Oliver Cookson and bought in 2011 by The Hut Group, now the London-listed THG plc. It is based in Manchester and is part of THG's nutrition division.

More from Myprotein

Keep comparing