We earn commission on purchases made through our links. It never affects ranking: tables are ordered purely by price per dose, and no retailer or brand can pay for position.We earn commission when you buy through our links. It never affects the ranking. Full disclosure.

Bio-SynergyAmino acids & derivatives

Creatine Plus®, 375 capsules

£49.99 for 375 capsules at Bio-Synergy. That works out at 83p per 5 g, which ranks it 102nd of the 160 creatine monohydrate products we price across 13 UK retailers.

What it really costs, per 5 g83pOne 5 g dose is our comparison unit for creatine. It is not a recommendation.
A day83p
A week£5.83
A month£25.00
A year£304.11

At one 5 g dose a day, this pack lasts 2 months. A month is 30 days, so twelve of them is not quite a year.

How we worked it out

  • Servings: 375 ÷ 4 per serving = 93.8
  • In the pack: 93.8 × 3.2 g = 300 g
  • £49.99 ÷ 300 g × 5 g = 83.3p per 5 g
  • A week 83.3p × 7 = £5.83 · a month × 30 = £25.00 · a year × 365 = £304.11
  • Amount per serving: stated on the label.

The standard dose is a comparison unit, not a recommendation. Always confirm the price on the retailer's site. How we compare everything.

Cheaper creatine monohydrate

All 160, ranked →
Origin Protein (with Creatine)Myprotein · 5.7 g a serving · £23.36 a month · a pack lasts 10 days78p£7.99View at Myprotein (opens in a new tab)
CharavaCreatine MonohydrateHealf · 5 g a serving · £23.99 a month · a pack lasts 30 days80p£23.99View at Healf (opens in a new tab)
Liposomal Creatine CapsulesHealf · 2.5 g a serving · £24.21 a month · a pack lasts 45 days81p£36.32View at Healf (opens in a new tab)
CreatineHealf · 5 g a serving · £24.49 a month · a pack lasts 30 days82p£24.49View at Healf (opens in a new tab)
Creatine SachetsHealf · 5 g a serving · £24.50 a month · a pack lasts 30 days82p£24.50View at Healf (opens in a new tab)
This productBio-Synergy · 3.2 g a serving · £25.00 a month · a pack lasts 2 months83pshown above

Switching to the Myprotein pack saves £1.63 a month at the same 5 g dose.

Ranked purely by price per 5 g. 73 combination products also contain creatine.

On the label

Creatine · Monohydrate
3.2 g per serving (stated on the label)
Pack
375 capsules · 93.8 servings · 4 capsule(s) a serving
Cost per serving
53p (93.8 servings in the pack)
More label details
Barcode
5034839000370
Sold by
Bio-Synergy
What the listing says
“Phase 2: Take four capsules per day with water.” · “Phase 2: Take four capsules per day with water.” · “Creatine Monohydrate 800mg” · “confirmed from the retailer's own product page, not this listing's text: form id monohydrate; amount per serving 3200.0; amount unit mg; amount refers to compound; units per serving 4.0; pack units 375; pack unit type capsule”
Is something wrong? Tell us

Add to your basket

View basket

Your basket prices everything you take together: whole packs, delivery included, from as few websites as you like.

One 5 g dose is our comparison unit, not a recommendation.

Price history

No price change since 23 September 2026. Checked on 27 days, most recently 20 October 2026.

Price at every check
£49.99Bio-Synergy
First recorded
£49.9923 Sept
Checked on
27 dayssince 23 Sept
Pack price at each check.
  1. First checked at Bio-Synergy: £49.99

Questions about this product

How much does Bio-Synergy Creatine Plus® cost per 5 g?

83p per 5 g, from £49.99 for 375 capsules at Bio-Synergy, checked on 20 October 2026.

Is it the cheapest creatine monohydrate in the UK?

No, it is 102nd of 160. Creatine 360 1kg Berry Blitz at Protein Works works out at 9p per 5 g.

How long does one pack last?

2 months at one 5 g dose. The pack holds 300 g in total.

About Bio-Synergy

Founded 1997 · London, England

Bio-Synergy is a sports nutrition company founded in 1997 by Daniel Herman, who remains a director. It is based on Finchley Road in London and says its products are made in the UK.

More from Bio-Synergy

Keep comparing