We earn commission on purchases made through our links. It never affects ranking: tables are ordered purely by price per dose, and no retailer or brand can pay for position.We earn commission when you buy through our links. It never affects the ranking. Full disclosure.

BioCareVitaminsVegan

Liposomal Vitamin C, Lime, 150 ml

£34.90 for 150 ml at Healf. That works out at £1.16 per 1 g, which ranks it 15th of the 36 vitamin C liposomal products we price across 6 UK retailers.

What it really costs, per 1 g£1.16One 1 g dose is our comparison unit for vitamin C. It is not a recommendation.
A day£1.16
A week£8.14
A month£34.90
A year£424.62

At one 1 g dose a day, this pack lasts 30 days. A month is 30 days, so twelve of them is not quite a year.

How we worked it out

  • Servings: 150 ÷ 5 per serving = 30
  • In the pack: 30 × 1 g = 30 g
  • £34.90 ÷ 30 g × 1 g = £1.16 per 1 g
  • A week £1.16 × 7 = £8.14 · a month × 30 = £34.90 · a year × 365 = £424.62
  • Amount per serving: stated on the label.

The standard dose is a comparison unit, not a recommendation. Always confirm the price on the retailer's site. How we compare everything.

Cheaper vitamin C liposomal

All 36, ranked →
Liposomal Vitamin CHealf · 1 g a serving · £21.99 a month · a pack lasts 30 days73p£21.99View at Healf (opens in a new tab)
Vitamin C CompleteHealf · 740 mg a serving · £27.03 a month · a pack lasts 44 days90p£40.00View at Healf (opens in a new tab)
Vitamin CHealf · 1 g a serving · £28.74 a month · a pack lasts 24 days96p£22.99View at Healf (opens in a new tab)
Liposomal Vitamin CHealf · 1 g a serving · £30.50 a month · a pack lasts 30 days£1.02£30.50View at Healf (opens in a new tab)
Liposomal Vitamin CHealf · 1 g a serving · £34.50 a month · a pack lasts 30 days£1.15£34.50View at Healf (opens in a new tab)
This productHealf · 1 g a serving · £34.90 a month · a pack lasts 30 days£1.16shown above

Switching to the Healf pack saves £12.91 a month at the same 1 g dose.

Ranked purely by price per 1 g. 16 combination products also contain vitamin C.

On the label

Vitamin C · Liposomal
1 g per serving (stated on the label)
Pack
150 ml · 30 servings · 5 ml a serving
Cost per serving
£1.16 (30 servings in the pack)
More label details
Claimed on the listing
vegan, vegetarian
Sold by
Healf
What the listing says
“150ml” · “Product information per daily intake: 5ml” · “Vitamin C ; 1000mg”
Ingredients

Purified Water, Vitamin C (Sodium Ascorbate), Glycerol, Phosphatidylcholine (Sunflower Lecithin), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Flavouring (Natural Lime).

From the Healf listing. Check the pack itself if you have an allergy: labels mark allergens in bold.

Is something wrong? Tell us

Add to your basket

View basket

Your basket prices everything you take together: whole packs, delivery included, from as few websites as you like.

One 1 g dose is our comparison unit, not a recommendation.

Price history

No price change since 1 October 2026. Checked on 20 days, most recently 20 October 2026.

Price at every check
£34.90Healf
First recorded
£34.901 Oct
Checked on
20 dayssince 1 Oct
Pack price at each check.
  1. First checked at Healf: £34.90

Questions about this product

How much does BioCare Liposomal Vitamin C cost per 1 g?

£1.16 per 1 g, from £34.90 for 150 ml at Healf, checked on 20 October 2026.

Is it the cheapest vitamin C liposomal in the UK?

No, it is 15th of 36. Liposomal Vitamin C Capsules at WeightWorld works out at 28p per 1 g.

How long does one pack last?

30 days at one 1 g dose. The pack holds 30 g in total.

About BioCare

More from BioCare

Keep comparing