We earn commission on purchases made through our links. It never affects ranking: tables are ordered purely by price per dose, and no retailer or brand can pay for position.We earn commission when you buy through our links. It never affects the ranking. Full disclosure.

BodyBioVitamins

Liposomal Vitamin C, 60 capsules

£34.50 for 60 capsules at Healf. That works out at £1.15 per 1 g, which ranks it 14th of the 36 vitamin C liposomal products we price across 6 UK retailers.

What it really costs, per 1 g£1.15One 1 g dose is our comparison unit for vitamin C. It is not a recommendation.
A day£1.15
A week£8.05
A month£34.50
A year£419.75

At one 1 g dose a day, this pack lasts 30 days. A month is 30 days, so twelve of them is not quite a year.

How we worked it out

  • Servings: 60 ÷ 2 per serving = 30
  • In the pack: 30 × 1 g = 30 g
  • £34.50 ÷ 30 g × 1 g = £1.15 per 1 g
  • A week £1.15 × 7 = £8.05 · a month × 30 = £34.50 · a year × 365 = £419.75
  • Amount per serving: stated on the label.

The standard dose is a comparison unit, not a recommendation. Always confirm the price on the retailer's site. How we compare everything.

Cheaper vitamin C liposomal

All 36, ranked →
Well.Actually.Liposomal Vitamin C 1000mgMyprotein · 1 g a serving · £20.99 a month · a pack lasts 30 days70p£20.99View at Myprotein (opens in a new tab)
Liposomal Vitamin CHealf · 1 g a serving · £21.99 a month · a pack lasts 30 days73p£21.99View at Healf (opens in a new tab)
Vitamin C CompleteHealf · 740 mg a serving · £27.03 a month · a pack lasts 44 days90p£40.00View at Healf (opens in a new tab)
Vitamin CHealf · 1 g a serving · £28.74 a month · a pack lasts 24 days96p£22.99View at Healf (opens in a new tab)
Liposomal Vitamin CHealf · 1 g a serving · £30.50 a month · a pack lasts 30 days£1.02£30.50View at Healf (opens in a new tab)
This productHealf · 1 g a serving · £34.50 a month · a pack lasts 30 days£1.15shown above

Switching to the Myprotein pack saves £13.51 a month at the same 1 g dose.

Ranked purely by price per 1 g. 16 combination products also contain vitamin C.

On the label

Vitamin C · Liposomal
1 g per serving (stated on the label)
Pack
60 capsules · 30 servings · 2 capsule(s) a serving
Cost per serving
£1.15 (30 servings in the pack)
More label details
Sold by
Healf
What the listing says
“60 caps” · “Servings Per Container: 30” · “Serving Size: 2 Capsules” · “Vitamin C (as Quali®-C Ascorbic Acid) ; 1000 mg”
Ingredients

Vitamin C (as Quali®-C Ascorbic Acid). Other Ingredients: Phospholipids (derived from sunflower) and hypromellose (capsule).

From the Healf listing. Check the pack itself if you have an allergy: labels mark allergens in bold.

Is something wrong? Tell us

Add to your basket

View basket

Your basket prices everything you take together: whole packs, delivery included, from as few websites as you like.

One 1 g dose is our comparison unit, not a recommendation.

Price history

1 price change since 1 October 2026. Checked on 20 days, most recently 20 October 2026.

Lowest recorded
£34.5016 Oct
Highest recorded
£35.401 Oct
First recorded
£35.401 Oct
Checked on
20 dayssince 1 Oct
Pack price at each check.
  1. Down at Healf: £35.40 → £34.50 (−2.5%)
  2. First checked at Healf: £35.40

Questions about this product

How much does BodyBio Liposomal Vitamin C cost per 1 g?

£1.15 per 1 g, from £34.50 for 60 capsules at Healf, checked on 20 October 2026.

Is it the cheapest vitamin C liposomal in the UK?

No, it is 14th of 36. Liposomal Vitamin C Capsules at WeightWorld works out at 28p per 1 g.

How long does one pack last?

30 days at one 1 g dose. The pack holds 30 g in total.

About BodyBio

More from BodyBio

Keep comparing