We earn commission on purchases made through our links. It never affects ranking: tables are ordered purely by price per dose, and no retailer or brand can pay for position.We earn commission when you buy through our links. It never affects the ranking. Full disclosure.

BodyBioAmino acids & derivatives

Liposomal Glutathione, 60 capsules

£63.94 for 60 capsules at Healf. That works out at £1.07 per 250 mg, which ranks it 13th of the 22 liposomal glutathione products we price across 4 UK retailers.

What it really costs, per 250 mg£1.07One 250 mg dose is our comparison unit for glutathione. It is not a recommendation.
A day£1.07
A week£7.46
A month£31.97
A year£388.97

At one 250 mg dose a day, this pack lasts 2 months. A month is 30 days, so twelve of them is not quite a year.

How we worked it out

  • Servings: 60 ÷ 1 per serving = 60
  • In the pack: 60 × 250 mg = 15 g
  • £63.94 ÷ 15 g × 250 mg = £1.07 per 250 mg
  • A week £1.07 × 7 = £7.46 · a month × 30 = £31.97 · a year × 365 = £388.97
  • Amount per serving: stated on the label.

The standard dose is a comparison unit, not a recommendation. Always confirm the price on the retailer's site. How we compare everything.

Cheaper liposomal glutathione

All 22, ranked →
Lipo GlutathioneHealf · 130 mg a serving · £26.60 a month · a pack lasts 47 days89p£41.49View at Healf (opens in a new tab)
Well.Actually.Liposomal Glutathione Dual ActionMyprotein · 500 mg a serving · £28.79 a month · a pack lasts 50 days96p£47.99View at Myprotein (opens in a new tab)
Well.Actually.Liposomal Glutathione Dual ActionMyprotein · 500 mg a serving · £28.79 a month · a pack lasts 50 days96p£47.99View at Myprotein (opens in a new tab)
Liposomal Glutathione 400mgHealf · 400 mg a serving · £29.24 a month · a pack lasts 40 days97p£38.99View at Healf (opens in a new tab)
Well.Actually.Liposomal Glutathione Dual ActionMyprotein · 500 mg a serving · £29.99 a month · a pack lasts 30 days£1.00£29.99View at Myprotein (opens in a new tab)
This productHealf · 250 mg a serving · £31.97 a month · a pack lasts 2 months£1.07shown above

Switching to the Healf pack saves £5.37 a month at the same 250 mg dose.

Ranked purely by price per 250 mg. 10 combination products also contain glutathione.

On the label

Glutathione · Liposomal glutathione
250 mg per serving (stated on the label)
Pack
60 capsules · 60 servings · 1 capsule(s) a serving
Cost per serving
£1.07 (60 servings in the pack)
More label details
Claimed on the listing
vegetarian
Sold by
Healf
What the listing says
“60 caps” · “Servings Per Container: 60” · “Serving Size: 1 Capsule” · “Reduce L-Glutathione ; 250 mg”
Ingredients

Other Ingredients: Phospholids (derived from sunflower) and hypromellose (capsule).

From the Healf listing. Check the pack itself if you have an allergy: labels mark allergens in bold.

Is something wrong? Tell us

Add to your basket

View basket

Your basket prices everything you take together: whole packs, delivery included, from as few websites as you like.

One 250 mg dose is our comparison unit, not a recommendation.

Price history

No price change since 1 October 2026. Checked on 20 days, most recently 20 October 2026.

Price at every check
£63.94Healf
First recorded
£63.941 Oct
Checked on
20 dayssince 1 Oct
Pack price at each check.
  1. First checked at Healf: £63.94

Questions about this product

How much does BodyBio Liposomal Glutathione cost per 250 mg?

£1.07 per 250 mg, from £63.94 for 60 capsules at Healf, checked on 20 October 2026.

Is it the cheapest liposomal glutathione in the UK?

No, it is 13th of 22. Liposomal Glutathione Powder 1000 mg at Healf works out at 23p per 250 mg.

How long does one pack last?

2 months at one 250 mg dose. The pack holds 15 g in total.

About BodyBio

More from BodyBio

Keep comparing