We earn commission on purchases made through our links. It never affects ranking: tables are ordered purely by price per dose, and no retailer or brand can pay for position.We earn commission when you buy through our links. It never affects the ranking. Full disclosure.

BiogenaBotanicals & extractsVegan

Boswellia 400, 60 capsules

£32.75 for 60 capsules at Healf. That works out at 41p per 300 mg, which ranks it 4th of the 10 boswellia extract products we price across 5 UK retailers.

What it really costs, per 300 mg41pOne 300 mg dose is our comparison unit for boswellia. It is not a recommendation.
A day41p
A week£2.87
A month£12.28
A year£149.42

At one 300 mg dose a day, this pack lasts 3 months. A month is 30 days, so twelve of them is not quite a year.

How we worked it out

  • Servings: 60 ÷ 1 per serving = 60
  • In the pack: 60 × 400 mg = 24 g
  • £32.75 ÷ 24 g × 300 mg = 40.9p per 300 mg
  • A week 40.9p × 7 = £2.87 · a month × 30 = £12.28 · a year × 365 = £149.42
  • Amount per serving: extract weight stated on the label.

The standard dose is a comparison unit, not a recommendation. Always confirm the price on the retailer's site. How we compare everything.

Cheaper boswellia extract

All 10, ranked →
WeightWorldBoswellia Serrata CapsulesCheapest per 300 mgWeightWorld · 400 mg a serving · £2.44 a month · a pack lasts 8 months8p£19.48View at WeightWorld (opens in a new tab)
BoswelliaHealf · 1.12 g a serving · £4.82 a month · a pack lasts 4 months16p£18.00View at Healf (opens in a new tab)
BoswelliaHealf · 400 mg a serving · £8.16 a month · a pack lasts 3 months27p£21.75View at Healf (opens in a new tab)
This productHealf · 400 mg a serving · £12.28 a month · a pack lasts 3 months41pshown above

Switching to the WeightWorld pack saves £9.85 a month at the same 300 mg dose.

Ranked purely by price per 300 mg. 24 combination products also contain boswellia.

On the label

Boswellia · Boswellia extract
400 mg per serving (extract weight stated on the label)
Pack
60 capsules · 60 servings · 1 capsule(s) a serving
Cost per serving
55p (60 servings in the pack)
More label details
Testing
Claimed on the label (not verified by us)
Claimed on the listing
vegan
Sold by
Healf
What the listing says
“60 caps” · “Servings Per Container: 60” · “Serving Size: 1 capsule” · “(Boswellin®) ; 400 mg” · “Beta-Boswellic Acids ; 80 mg” · “Boswellic Acids ; 280 mg”
Ingredients

Boswellia serrata extract, bulking agent: cellulose powder; hydroxypropyl methylcellulose (capsule shell).

From the Healf listing. Check the pack itself if you have an allergy: labels mark allergens in bold.

Is something wrong? Tell us

Add to your basket

View basket

Your basket prices everything you take together: whole packs, delivery included, from as few websites as you like.

One 300 mg dose is our comparison unit, not a recommendation.

Price history

No price change since 1 October 2026. Checked on 20 days, most recently 20 October 2026.

Price at every check
£32.75Healf
First recorded
£32.751 Oct
Checked on
20 dayssince 1 Oct
Pack price at each check.
  1. First checked at Healf: £32.75

Questions about this product

How much does Biogena Boswellia 400 cost per 300 mg?

41p per 300 mg, from £32.75 for 60 capsules at Healf, checked on 20 October 2026.

Is it the cheapest boswellia extract in the UK?

No, it is 4th of 10. Boswellia Serrata Capsules at WeightWorld works out at 8p per 300 mg.

How long does one pack last?

3 months at one 300 mg dose. The pack holds 24 g in total.

About Biogena

More from Biogena

Keep comparing