We earn commission on purchases made through our links. It never affects ranking: tables are ordered purely by price per dose, and no retailer or brand can pay for position.We earn commission when you buy through our links. It never affects the ranking. Full disclosure.

Pure EncapsulationsBotanicals & extracts

Boswellia, 60 capsules

£21.75 for 60 capsules at Healf. That works out at 27p per 300 mg, which ranks it 3rd of the 10 boswellia extract products we price across 5 UK retailers.

What it really costs, per 300 mg27pOne 300 mg dose is our comparison unit for boswellia. It is not a recommendation.
A day27p
A week£1.90
A month£8.16
A year£99.23

At one 300 mg dose a day, this pack lasts 3 months. A month is 30 days, so twelve of them is not quite a year.

How we worked it out

  • Servings: 60 ÷ 1 per serving = 60
  • In the pack: 60 × 400 mg = 24 g
  • £21.75 ÷ 24 g × 300 mg = 27.2p per 300 mg
  • A week 27.2p × 7 = £1.90 · a month × 30 = £8.16 · a year × 365 = £99.23
  • Amount per serving: extract weight stated on the label.

The standard dose is a comparison unit, not a recommendation. Always confirm the price on the retailer's site. How we compare everything.

Cheaper boswellia extract

All 10, ranked →
WeightWorldBoswellia Serrata CapsulesCheapest per 300 mgWeightWorld · 400 mg a serving · £2.44 a month · a pack lasts 8 months8p£19.48View at WeightWorld (opens in a new tab)
BoswelliaHealf · 1.12 g a serving · £4.82 a month · a pack lasts 4 months16p£18.00View at Healf (opens in a new tab)
This productHealf · 400 mg a serving · £8.16 a month · a pack lasts 3 months27pshown above

Switching to the WeightWorld pack saves £5.72 a month at the same 300 mg dose.

Ranked purely by price per 300 mg. 24 combination products also contain boswellia.

On the label

Boswellia · Boswellia extract
400 mg per serving (extract weight stated on the label)
Pack
60 capsules · 60 servings · 1 capsule(s) a serving
Cost per serving
36p (60 servings in the pack)
More label details
Claimed on the listing
vegetarian
Sold by
Healf
What the listing says
“60 caps” · “Servings Per Container: 60” · “Serving Size: 1 capsule” · “Contain 60% Boswellic Acids) ; 400 mg” · “Standardised To Contain 60% Boswellic Acids”
Ingredients

Indian Frankincense (Boswellia Serrata) Extract (Gum Resin) (Standardized To Contain 60% Boswellic Acids), Rice Starch, Vegetarian Capsule (Cellulose, Water)

From the Healf listing. Check the pack itself if you have an allergy: labels mark allergens in bold.

Is something wrong? Tell us

Add to your basket

View basket

Your basket prices everything you take together: whole packs, delivery included, from as few websites as you like.

One 300 mg dose is our comparison unit, not a recommendation.

Price history

2 price changes since 1 October 2026. Checked on 20 days, most recently 20 October 2026.

Lowest recorded
£19.227 Oct at Healf
Highest recorded
£37.9015 Oct at W-Wellness
First recorded
£21.751 Oct
Checked on
20 dayssince 1 Oct
  • Healf
  • W-Wellness
Pack price at each check.
  1. First checked at W-Wellness: £37.90
  2. Up at Healf: £19.22 → £21.75 (+13%)
  3. Down at Healf: £21.75 → £19.22 (−12%)
1 earlier entry
  1. First checked at Healf: £21.75

Questions about this product

How much does Pure Encapsulations Boswellia cost per 300 mg?

27p per 300 mg, from £21.75 for 60 capsules at Healf, checked on 20 October 2026.

Is it the cheapest boswellia extract in the UK?

No, it is 3rd of 10. Boswellia Serrata Capsules at WeightWorld works out at 8p per 300 mg.

How long does one pack last?

3 months at one 300 mg dose. The pack holds 24 g in total.

About Pure Encapsulations

More from Pure Encapsulations

Keep comparing