We earn commission on purchases made through our links. It never affects ranking: tables are ordered purely by price per dose, and no retailer or brand can pay for position.We earn commission when you buy through our links. It never affects the ranking. Full disclosure.

BulkGeneral health ingredients

Hyaluronic Acid Tablets 150mg, 180 tablets

£15.75 for 180 tablets at Bulk. That works out at 6p per 100 mg, which ranks it 2nd of the 20 hyaluronic acid products we price across 9 UK retailers.

What it really costs, per 100 mg6pOne 100 mg dose is our comparison unit for hyaluronic acid. It is not a recommendation.
A day6p
A week41p
A month£1.75
A year£21.29

At one 100 mg dose a day, this pack lasts 9 months. A month is 30 days, so twelve of them is not quite a year.

How we worked it out

  • Servings: 180 ÷ 1 per serving = 180
  • In the pack: 180 × 150 mg = 27 g
  • £15.75 ÷ 27 g × 100 mg = 5.83p per 100 mg
  • A week 5.83p × 7 = 41p · a month × 30 = £1.75 · a year × 365 = £21.29
  • Amount per serving: stated on the label.

The standard dose is a comparison unit, not a recommendation. Always confirm the price on the retailer's site. How we compare everything.

Cheaper hyaluronic acid

All 20, ranked →
WeightWorldHyaluronic Acid CapsulesCheapest per 100 mgWeightWorld · 600 mg a serving · 90p a month · a pack lasts 2 years3p£21.49View at WeightWorld (opens in a new tab)
This productBulk · 150 mg a serving · £1.75 a month · a pack lasts 9 months6pshown above

Switching to the WeightWorld pack saves 85p a month at the same 100 mg dose.

Ranked purely by price per 100 mg. 74 combination products also contain hyaluronic acid.

Pack sizes

PackPricePer doseA year
180 tabletsthis pack£15.756p£21.29
60 tablets£6.257p£25.35

This pack is the cheapest of the 2 sizes per dose.

On the label

Hyaluronic acid · Hyaluronic acid
150 mg per serving (stated on the label)
Pack
180 tablets · 180 servings · 1 tablet(s) a serving
Cost per serving
9p (180 servings in the pack)
More label details
Barcode
5060343748590
Sold by
Bulk
What the listing says
“180 Tablets” · “Per Serving (1 Tablet)” · “[Hyaluronic Acid Powder ; 150mg]”
Ingredients

Bulking Agents (Calcium Carbonate, Microcrystalline Cellulose), Hyaluronic Acid, Anti-Caking Agents (Magnesium Stearate, Silicon Dioxide).

From the Bulk listing. Check the pack itself if you have an allergy: labels mark allergens in bold.

Is something wrong? Tell us

Add to your basket

View basket

Your basket prices everything you take together: whole packs, delivery included, from as few websites as you like.

One 100 mg dose is our comparison unit, not a recommendation.

Price history

No price change since 20 September 2026. Checked on 1 day, most recently 20 September 2026.

Price at every check
£15.75Bulk
First recorded
£15.7520 Sept
Checked on
1 daysince 20 Sept

Checked once so far, on 20 September 2026.

  1. First checked at Bulk: £15.75

Questions about this product

How much does Bulk Hyaluronic Acid Tablets 150mg cost per 100 mg?

6p per 100 mg, from £15.75 for 180 tablets at Bulk, checked on 20 September 2026.

Is it the cheapest hyaluronic acid in the UK?

No, it is 2nd of 20. Hyaluronic Acid Capsules at WeightWorld works out at 3p per 100 mg.

How long does one pack last?

9 months at one 100 mg dose. The pack holds 27 g in total.

About Bulk

Founded 2006 · Colchester, England

Bulk is a British sports nutrition company based in Colchester, Essex. Adam Rossiter and Elliot Dawes, who met at the University of Essex, started it in 2006 as Bulk Powders; it was renamed Bulk at the start of 2021, and the founders remain its majority owners.

More from Bulk

Keep comparing