We earn commission on purchases made through our links. It never affects ranking: tables are ordered purely by price per dose, and no retailer or brand can pay for position.We earn commission when you buy through our links. It never affects the ranking. Full disclosure.

Health & HerGeneral health ingredients

Fertility & Conception PLUS+ Multi-Nutrient Support, 30 tablets

£27.49 for 30 tablets at Lloyds Pharmacy. That works out at 92p per serving, which ranks it 207th of the 283 multivitamins we price across 17 UK retailers.

What it really costs, per serving92pOne serving is our comparison unit for multivitamin. It is not a recommendation.
A day92p
A week£6.41
A month£27.49
A year£334.46

At one serving a day, this pack lasts 30 days. A month is 30 days, so twelve of them is not quite a year.

How we worked it out

Multivitamin

  • Servings: 30 ÷ 1 per serving = 30
  • In the pack: 30 × 1 serving = 30 servings
  • £27.49 ÷ 30 servings × 1 serving = 91.6p per serving
  • A week 91.6p × 7 = £6.41 · a month × 30 = £27.49 · a year × 365 = £334.46
  • Amount per serving: priced per serving — compare what each serving contains before choosing.

Folate

  • Servings: 30 ÷ 1 per serving = 30
  • In the pack: 30 × 400 µg = 12 mg
  • £27.49 ÷ 12 mg × 400 µg = 91.6p per 400 µg
  • A week 91.6p × 7 = £6.41 · a month × 30 = £27.49 · a year × 365 = £334.46
  • Amount per serving: stated on the label.

The standard dose is a comparison unit, not a recommendation. Always confirm the price on the retailer's site. How we compare everything.

Cheaper multivitamins

All 283, ranked →
O.N.E Multivitamin with IronHealf · 1 serving a serving · £26.99 a month · a pack lasts 30 days90p£26.99View at Healf (opens in a new tab)
Foundation Formula 1W-Wellness · 1 serving a serving · £27.00 a month · a pack lasts 2 months90p£53.99View at W-Wellness (opens in a new tab)
O.N.E Multivitamin with IronW-Wellness · 1 serving a serving · £27.00 a month · a pack lasts 2 months90p£54.00View at W-Wellness (opens in a new tab)
Teens Fermented MultivitaminHealf · 1 serving a serving · £27.11 a month · a pack lasts 30 days90p£27.11View at Healf (opens in a new tab)
Liquid Morning Multivitamin Essentials+Healf · 1 serving a serving · £27.49 a month · a pack lasts 32 days92p£28.89View at Healf (opens in a new tab)
Health & HerThis productLloyds Pharmacy · 1 serving a serving · £27.49 a month · a pack lasts 30 days92pshown above

Switching to the Healf pack saves 50p a month at one serving a day.

Ranked purely by price per serving. 27 combination products also contain multivitamin.

How it compares: folic acid

All 16, ranked →
Folic AcidCheapest per 400 µgHealf · 800 µg a serving · 34p a month · a pack lasts 1.4 years1p£5.73View at Healf (opens in a new tab)
ZipVitFolic Acid 400mcgZipVit · 400 µg a serving · 75p a month · a pack lasts 12 months2p£8.99View at ZipVit (opens in a new tab)
AlmusFolic Acid 400UG 6 90 TabletLloyds Pharmacy · 400 µg a serving · 76p a month · a pack lasts 3 months3p£2.29View at Lloyds Pharmacy (opens in a new tab)
Health & HerThis productLloyds Pharmacy · 400 µg a serving · £27.49 a month · a pack lasts 30 days92pshown above

Ranked purely by price per 400 µg. 144 combination products also contain folate.

On the label

Multivitamin · Multivitamins (per serving)
1 serving per serving (priced per serving — compare what each serving contains before choosing)
Folate · Folic acid
400 µg per serving (stated on the label)
Pack
30 tablets · 30 servings · 1 tablet(s) a serving
Cost per serving
92p (30 servings in the pack)
More label details
Sold by
Lloyds Pharmacy
What the listing says
“30 Tablets + 60 Capsules” · “30 Day Supply” · “Take one tablet and two capsules daily” · “folic acid (400mcg)”
Ingredients

Key ingredients include folic acid (400mcg), vitamin D3, vitamin C, vitamin E, B vitamins including B6 and B12, zinc, selenium, iron, iodine, magnesium, and CoQ10 (ubiquinol).

From the Lloyds Pharmacy listing. Check the pack itself if you have an allergy: labels mark allergens in bold.

Is something wrong? Tell us

Add to your basket

View basket

Your basket prices everything you take together: whole packs, delivery included, from as few websites as you like.

One serving is our comparison unit, not a recommendation.

Price history

No price change since 7 October 2026. Checked on 1 day, most recently 7 October 2026.

Price at every check
£27.49Lloyds Pharmacy
First recorded
£27.497 Oct
Checked on
1 daysince 7 Oct

Checked once so far, on 7 October 2026.

  1. First checked at Lloyds Pharmacy: £27.49

Questions about this product

How much does Health & Her Fertility & Conception PLUS+ Multi-Nutrient Support cost per 400 µg?

92p per 400 µg, from £27.49 for 30 tablets at Lloyds Pharmacy, checked on 7 October 2026.

How long does one pack last?

30 days at one 400 µg dose. The pack holds 12 mg in total.

How much does Health & Her Fertility & Conception PLUS+ Multi-Nutrient Support cost per serving?

92p per serving, from £27.49 for 30 tablets at Lloyds Pharmacy, checked on 7 October 2026.

Is it the cheapest of the multivitamins in the UK?

No, it is 207th of 283. everyday Multivitamins 240 Tablets at Boots works out at 2p per serving.

How long does one pack last?

30 days at one serving. The pack holds 30 servings in total.

Keep comparing