We earn commission on purchases made through our links. It never affects ranking: tables are ordered purely by price per dose, and no retailer or brand can pay for position.We earn commission when you buy through our links. It never affects the ranking. Full disclosure.

HealthspanBotanicals & extracts

Saw Palmetto for Men's Health, 90 capsules

£19.99 for 90 capsules at Healthspan. It carries more than one active ingredient, so it is not ranked against single-ingredient products. Each price below counts one ingredient only.

What it really costs, per 320 mg44pOne 320 mg dose is our comparison unit for saw palmetto. It is not a recommendation.
A day44p
A week£3.11
A month£13.33
A year£162.14

At one 320 mg dose a day, this pack lasts 45 days. A month is 30 days, so twelve of them is not quite a year.

How we worked it out

Saw palmetto

  • Servings: 90 ÷ 1 per serving = 90
  • In the pack: 90 × 160 mg = 14.4 g
  • £19.99 ÷ 14.4 g × 320 mg = 44.4p per 320 mg
  • A week 44.4p × 7 = £3.11 · a month × 30 = £13.33 · a year × 365 = £162.14
  • Amount per serving: extract weight stated on the label.

Lycopene

  • Servings: 90 ÷ 1 per serving = 90
  • In the pack: 90 × 16.6 mg = 1.49 g
  • £19.99 ÷ 1.49 g × 10 mg = 13.4p per 10 mg
  • A week 13.4p × 7 = 94p · a month × 30 = £4.01 · a year × 365 = £48.84
  • Amount per serving: stated on the label.

The standard dose is a comparison unit, not a recommendation. Always confirm the price on the retailer's site. How we compare everything.

How it compares: saw palmetto extract

All 8, ranked →
Natures AidSaw Palmetto 500mg 90 TabletsCheapest per 320 mgLloyds Pharmacy · 500 mg a serving · £3.43 a month · a pack lasts 5 months11p£16.09View at Lloyds Pharmacy (opens in a new tab)
Saw Palmetto Extract 320 mgHealf · 320 mg a serving · £6.69 a month · a pack lasts 3 months22p£20.06View at Healf (opens in a new tab)
Saw Palmetto Capsules 3,000mgSimply Supplements · 150 mg a serving · £8.35 a month · a pack lasts 3 months28p£23.49View at Simply Supplements (opens in a new tab)
This productHealthspan · 160 mg a serving · £13.33 a month · a pack lasts 45 days44pshown above

Ranked purely by price per 320 mg. 8 combination products also contain saw palmetto.

HealthAidLycopene 25mgCheapest per 10 mgVitamin Planet · 25 mg a serving · £8.02 a month · a pack lasts 2 months27p£20.04View at Vitamin Planet (opens in a new tab)
Ultra LycopeneVitabiotics · 15 mg a serving · £9.97 a month · a pack lasts 45 days33p£14.95View at Vitabiotics (opens in a new tab)
This productHealthspan · 16.6 mg a serving · £4.01 a month · a pack lasts 5 months13pshown above

Ranked purely by price per 10 mg. 16 combination products also contain lycopene.

On the label

Saw palmetto · Extract (85–95% fatty acids)
160 mg per serving (extract weight stated on the label)
Lycopene · Lycopene
16.6 mg per serving (stated on the label)
Pack
90 capsules · 90 servings · 1 capsule(s) a serving
Cost per serving
22p (90 servings in the pack)
More label details
Sold by
Healthspan
What the listing says
“90 capsules” · “Swallow 1 capsule” · “Tomato Extract 16.6 mg”
Ingredients

Pumpkin (Cucurbita pepo) Seed Oil, Capsule (Glycerol, Starch, Carrageenan, Iron Oxide), Saw Palmetto (Serenoa repens) Extract, Evening Primrose (Oenothera biennis) Oil, Emulsifiers (Glyceryl Monostearate, Sunflower Lecithin), Tomato (Solanum lycopersicum) Extract, Sodium Selenite, Zinc Oxide.

From the Healthspan listing. Check the pack itself if you have an allergy: labels mark allergens in bold.

Is something wrong? Tell us

Add to your basket

View basket

Your basket prices everything you take together: whole packs, delivery included, from as few websites as you like.

One 320 mg dose is our comparison unit, not a recommendation.

Price history

No price change since 23 September 2026. Checked on 2 days, most recently 9 October 2026.

Price at every check
£19.99Healthspan
First recorded
£19.9923 Sept
Checked on
2 dayssince 23 Sept
Pack price at each check.
  1. First checked at Healthspan: £19.99

Questions about this product

How much does Healthspan Saw Palmetto for Men's Health cost per 10 mg?

13p per 10 mg, from £19.99 for 90 capsules at Healthspan, checked on 9 October 2026.

How long does one pack last?

5 months at one 10 mg dose. The pack holds 1.49 g in total.

How much does Healthspan Saw Palmetto for Men's Health cost per 320 mg?

44p per 320 mg, from £19.99 for 90 capsules at Healthspan, checked on 9 October 2026.

How long does one pack last?

45 days at one 320 mg dose. The pack holds 14.4 g in total.

About Healthspan

Founded 1996 · St Peter Port, Guernsey · Part of Orkla Health

Healthspan is a vitamins and supplements company founded in 1996 by Derek Coates and based at Healthspan House in St Peter Port, Guernsey. Norway's Orkla Health bought it from his estate in 2022 for an initial £65m. It sells vitamins, minerals, supplements, pet products and, under the Healthspan Elite name, sports nutrition.

More from Healthspan

Keep comparing