We earn commission on purchases made through our links. It never affects ranking: tables are ordered purely by price per dose, and no retailer or brand can pay for position.We earn commission when you buy through our links. It never affects the ranking. Full disclosure.

HealthspanFatty acids

Super Strength Omega 3, 6 & 9, 90 capsules

£18.99 for 90 capsules at Healthspan. It carries more than one active ingredient, so it is not ranked against single-ingredient products. Each price below counts one ingredient only.

What it really costs, per 1 g EPA + DHA77pOne 1 g dose is our comparison unit for omega-3. It is not a recommendation.
A day77p
A week£5.37
A month£23.02
A year£280.05

At one 1 g dose a day, this pack lasts 25 days. A month is 30 days, so twelve of them is not quite a year.

How we worked it out

  • Servings: 90 ÷ 1 per serving = 90
  • In the pack: 90 × 275 mg = 24.8 g
  • £18.99 ÷ 24.8 g × 1 g = 76.7p per 1 g EPA + DHA
  • A week 76.7p × 7 = £5.37 · a month × 30 = £23.02 · a year × 365 = £280.05
  • Amount per serving: added up from the components stated on the label.

The standard dose is a comparison unit, not a recommendation. Always confirm the price on the retailer's site. How we compare everything.

How it compares: omega-3 fish oil

All 145, ranked →
High Strength Omega 3 | 2340mgCheapest per 1 g EPA + DHAMyprotein · 2.25 g a serving · £3.36 a month · a pack lasts 6 months11p£20.99View at Myprotein (opens in a new tab)
ZipVitSuper Strength Omega 3 Fish Oil 2000mgZipVit · 1.1 g a serving · £4.09 a month · a pack lasts 7 months14p£26.99View at ZipVit (opens in a new tab)
High Strength Omega 3 | 2340mgMyprotein · 2.25 g a serving · £4.44 a month · a pack lasts 2 months15p£9.99View at Myprotein (opens in a new tab)
This productHealthspan · 275 mg a serving · £23.02 a month · a pack lasts 25 days77pshown above

Ranked purely by price per 1 g EPA + DHA. 32 combination products also contain omega-3.

On the label

Omega-3 · Fish oil
275 mg per serving (added up from the components stated on the label)
Pack
90 capsules · 90 servings · 1 capsule(s) a serving
Cost per serving
21p (90 servings in the pack)
More label details
Sold by
Healthspan
What the listing says
“90 capsules” · “Swallow one to three capsules” · “DHA 110 mg” · “EPA 165 mg” · “providing Total Omega 3 Fatty Acids 330 mg”
Ingredients

Fish Oil Concentrate (Fish Oil, Mixed Tocopherols), Starflower Oil, Capsule Shell (Gelatin, Glycerin), Olive Oil.

From the Healthspan listing. Check the pack itself if you have an allergy: labels mark allergens in bold.

Is something wrong? Tell us

Add to your basket

View basket

Your basket prices everything you take together: whole packs, delivery included, from as few websites as you like.

One 1 g dose is our comparison unit, not a recommendation.

Price history

No price change since 23 September 2026. Checked on 2 days, most recently 9 October 2026.

Price at every check
£18.99Healthspan
First recorded
£18.9923 Sept
Checked on
2 dayssince 23 Sept
Pack price at each check.
  1. First checked at Healthspan: £18.99

Questions about this product

How much does Healthspan Super Strength Omega 3, 6 & 9 cost per 1 g EPA + DHA?

77p per 1 g EPA + DHA, from £18.99 for 90 capsules at Healthspan, checked on 9 October 2026.

How long does one pack last?

25 days at one 1 g dose. The pack holds 24.8 g in total.

About Healthspan

Founded 1996 · St Peter Port, Guernsey · Part of Orkla Health

Healthspan is a vitamins and supplements company founded in 1996 by Derek Coates and based at Healthspan House in St Peter Port, Guernsey. Norway's Orkla Health bought it from his estate in 2022 for an initial £65m. It sells vitamins, minerals, supplements, pet products and, under the Healthspan Elite name, sports nutrition.

More from Healthspan

Keep comparing