We earn commission on purchases made through our links. It never affects ranking: tables are ordered purely by price per dose, and no retailer or brand can pay for position.We earn commission when you buy through our links. It never affects the ranking. Full disclosure.

HINNAO TechnologyVitaminsVegan

Sublingual Vitamin D3 + K2, 30 ml

£42.99 for 30 ml at Healf. That works out at 27p per 1,000 IU, which ranks it 162nd of the 207 vitamin D3 products we price across 20 UK retailers.

What it really costs, per 1,000 IU27pOne 1,000 IU dose is our comparison unit for vitamin D3. It is not a recommendation.
A day27p
A week£1.88
A month£8.06
A year£98.07

At one 1,000 IU dose a day, this pack lasts 5 months. A month is 30 days, so twelve of them is not quite a year.

How we worked it out

Vitamin D3

  • Servings: 30 ÷ 0.75 per serving = 40
  • In the pack: 40 × 4,000 IU = 160,000 IU
  • £42.99 ÷ 160,000 IU × 1,000 IU = 26.9p per 1,000 IU
  • A week 26.9p × 7 = £1.88 · a month × 30 = £8.06 · a year × 365 = £98.07
  • Amount per serving: stated on the label.

Vitamin K2

  • Servings: 30 ÷ 0.75 per serving = 40
  • In the pack: 40 × 100 µg = 4 mg
  • £42.99 ÷ 4 mg × 100 µg = £1.07 per 100 µg
  • A week £1.07 × 7 = £7.52 · a month × 30 = £32.24 · a year × 365 = £392.28
  • Amount per serving: stated on the label.

The standard dose is a comparison unit, not a recommendation. Always confirm the price on the retailer's site. How we compare everything.

Cheaper vitamin D3

All 207, ranked →
Infant & Toddler Vitamin D3 DropsHealf · 668 IU a serving · £7.32 a month · a pack lasts 2 months24p£14.66View at Healf (opens in a new tab)
HealthAidVitamin D 500iu 60 TabletsLloyds Pharmacy · 500 IU a serving · £7.35 a month · a pack lasts 30 days25p£7.35View at Lloyds Pharmacy (opens in a new tab)
Vitamin D3 1000iuHealf · 1,000 IU a serving · £7.45 a month · a pack lasts 2 months25p£14.89View at Healf (opens in a new tab)
Higher NatureVitamin D3W-Wellness · 500 IU a serving · £7.48 a month · a pack lasts 2 months25p£14.95View at W-Wellness (opens in a new tab)
Vitamin D3 + K2 (Formerly K2-7+D3)Healf · 2,000 IU a serving · £7.50 a month · a pack lasts 4 months25p£29.99View at Healf (opens in a new tab)
This productHealf · 4,000 IU a serving · £8.06 a month · a pack lasts 5 months27pshown above

Switching to the Healf pack saves 75p a month at the same 1,000 IU dose.

Ranked purely by price per 1,000 IU. 439 combination products also contain vitamin D3.

Cheaper vitamin K2 MK-7

All 68, ranked →
D3 5000 IU with K2Healf · 50 µg a serving · £23.99 a month · a pack lasts 30 days80p£23.99View at Healf (opens in a new tab)
True Vitamin D3+K2W-Wellness · 50 µg a serving · £24.00 a month · a pack lasts 15 days80p£12.00View at W-Wellness (opens in a new tab)
D3 + K2 SprayHealf · 80 µg a serving · £26.74 a month · a pack lasts 24 days89p£21.39View at Healf (opens in a new tab)
Higher NatureVitamin K2Higher Nature · 45 µg a serving · £27.72 a month · a pack lasts 27 days92p£24.95View at Higher Nature (opens in a new tab)
Higher NatureVitamin K2Higher Nature · 45 µg a serving · £28.78 a month · a pack lasts 14 days96p£12.95View at Higher Nature (opens in a new tab)
This productHealf · 100 µg a serving · £32.24 a month · a pack lasts 40 days£1.07shown above

Switching to the Healf pack saves £8.25 a month at the same 100 µg dose.

Ranked purely by price per 100 µg. 52 combination products also contain vitamin K2.

On the label

Vitamin D3 · Vitamin D3
4,000 IU per serving (stated on the label)
Vitamin K2 · MK-7
100 µg per serving (stated on the label)
Pack
30 ml · 40 servings · 0.75 ml a serving
Cost per serving
£1.07 (40 servings in the pack)
More label details
Claimed on the listing
vegan, gluten-free, sugar-free
Sold by
Healf
What the listing says
“30ml” · “Servings Per Bottle: 40” · “Daily Serving Size: 0.75 ml” · “Vitamin D3 100mcg (4000iu)”
Ingredients

Sweet Almond Oil, Vitamin D (as cholecalciferol), Vitamin K2, Menaquinone 7, Sweetener: Steviol Glycosides, Orange & Pineapple Oil Flavouring, Anti-Caking Agent: Silicon Dioxide.

From the Healf listing. Check the pack itself if you have an allergy: labels mark allergens in bold.

Is something wrong? Tell us

Add to your basket

View basket

Your basket prices everything you take together: whole packs, delivery included, from as few websites as you like.

One 1,000 IU dose is our comparison unit, not a recommendation.

Price history

No price change since 1 October 2026. Checked on 20 days, most recently 20 October 2026.

Price at every check
£42.99Healf
First recorded
£42.991 Oct
Checked on
20 dayssince 1 Oct
Pack price at each check.
  1. First checked at Healf: £42.99

Questions about this product

How much does HINNAO Technology Sublingual Vitamin D3 + K2 cost per 1,000 IU?

27p per 1,000 IU, from £42.99 for 30 ml at Healf, checked on 20 October 2026.

Is it the cheapest vitamin D3 in the UK?

No, it is 162nd of 207. High-Strength Vitamin D3 Tablets at WeightWorld works out at 1p per 1,000 IU.

How long does one pack last?

5 months at one 1,000 IU dose. The pack holds 160,000 IU in total.

How much does HINNAO Technology Sublingual Vitamin D3 + K2 cost per 100 µg?

£1.07 per 100 µg, from £42.99 for 30 ml at Healf, checked on 20 October 2026.

Is it the cheapest vitamin K2 MK-7 in the UK?

No, it is 67th of 68. Vitamin D3 2000IU + K2 (MK-7) Tablets at WeightWorld works out at 2p per 100 µg.

How long does one pack last?

40 days at one 100 µg dose. The pack holds 4 mg in total.

About HINNAO Technology

More from HINNAO Technology

Keep comparing