We earn commission on purchases made through our links. It never affects ranking: tables are ordered purely by price per dose, and no retailer or brand can pay for position.We earn commission when you buy through our links. It never affects the ranking. Full disclosure.

Laird SuperfoodSports & performance

Original Hydrate Coconut Water, 10 sachets

£17.49 for 10 sachets at Healf. That works out at £1.75 per serving, which ranks it 225th of the 260 electrolytes we price across 9 UK retailers.

What it really costs, per serving£1.75One serving is our comparison unit for electrolytes. It is not a recommendation.
A day£1.75
A week£12.24
A month£52.47
A year£638.39

At one serving a day, this pack lasts 10 days. A month is 30 days, so twelve of them is not quite a year.

How we worked it out

Electrolytes

  • Servings: 10 ÷ 1 per serving = 10
  • In the pack: 10 × 1 serving = 10 servings
  • £17.49 ÷ 10 servings × 1 serving = £1.75 per serving
  • A week £1.75 × 7 = £12.24 · a month × 30 = £52.47 · a year × 365 = £638.39
  • Amount per serving: priced per serving — compare what each serving contains before choosing.

Calcium

  • Servings: 10 ÷ 1 per serving = 10
  • In the pack: 10 × 146 mg = 1.46 g
  • £17.49 ÷ 1.46 g × 500 mg = £5.99 per 500 mg calcium
  • A week £5.99 × 7 = £41.93 · a month × 30 = £179.69 · a year × 365 = £2186.25
  • Amount per serving: stated on the label.

Potassium

  • Servings: 10 ÷ 1 per serving = 10
  • In the pack: 10 × 463 mg = 4.63 g
  • £17.49 ÷ 4.63 g × 200 mg = 75.6p per 200 mg potassium
  • A week 75.6p × 7 = £5.29 · a month × 30 = £22.67 · a year × 365 = £275.76
  • Amount per serving: stated on the label.

The standard dose is a comparison unit, not a recommendation. Always confirm the price on the retailer's site. How we compare everything.

Cheaper electrolytes

All 260, ranked →
Recharge ElectrolytesHealf · 1 serving a serving · £47.47 a month · a pack lasts 12 days£1.58£18.99View at Healf (opens in a new tab)
ReLyte Hydration Drink Mix Stick PacksHealf · 1 serving a serving · £49.90 a month · a pack lasts 15 days£1.66£24.95View at Healf (opens in a new tab)
ReLyte Hydration Drink Mix Stick PacksHealf · 1 serving a serving · £49.90 a month · a pack lasts 15 days£1.66£24.95View at Healf (opens in a new tab)
ReLyte Hydration Drink Mix Stick PacksHealf · 1 serving a serving · £49.90 a month · a pack lasts 15 days£1.66£24.95View at Healf (opens in a new tab)
HumantraElectrolyte Trial Pack 12 SachetsW-Wellness · 1 serving a serving · £50.00 a month · a pack lasts 12 days£1.67£20.00View at W-Wellness (opens in a new tab)
This productHealf · 1 serving a serving · £52.47 a month · a pack lasts 10 days£1.75shown above

Switching to the Healf pack saves £5.00 a month at one serving a day.

Ranked purely by price per serving. 32 combination products also contain electrolytes.

How it compares: other forms of calcium

All 25, ranked →
Calcium 1000mg & Vitamin D3 400iu TabletsCheapest per 500 mg calciumSimply Supplements · 1 g a serving · 94p a month · a pack lasts 12 months3p£11.29View at Simply Supplements (opens in a new tab)
Calcium & Magnesium TabletsMyprotein · 800 mg a serving · £2.29 a month · a pack lasts 5 months8p£10.99View at Myprotein (opens in a new tab)
ZipVitCalcium 400mg with Magnesium 200mgZipVit · 400 mg a serving · £2.29 a month · a pack lasts 9 months8p£21.99View at ZipVit (opens in a new tab)
This productHealf · 146 mg a serving · £179.69 a month · a pack lasts 3 days£5.99shown above

Ranked purely by price per 500 mg calcium. 216 combination products also contain calcium.

How it compares: other forms of potassium

Compare every product in this form →
Ionic Potassium Liquid ConcentrateCheapest per 200 mg potassiumHealf · 300 mg a serving · £15.60 a month · a pack lasts 38 days52p£19.50View at Healf (opens in a new tab)
Ionic Potassium Liquid ConcentrateMyprotein · 300 mg a serving · £16.00 a month · a pack lasts 38 days53p£20.00View at Myprotein (opens in a new tab)
This productHealf · 463 mg a serving · £22.67 a month · a pack lasts 23 days76pshown above

Ranked purely by price per 200 mg potassium. 58 combination products also contain potassium.

On the label

Electrolytes · Electrolytes (per serving)
1 serving per serving (priced per serving — compare what each serving contains before choosing)
Calcium · Other forms
146 mg per serving (stated on the label)
Pack
10 sachets · 10 servings · 1 sachet(s) a serving
Cost per serving
£1.75 (10 servings in the pack)
More label details
Potassium · Other forms
463 mg per serving (stated on the label)
Sold by
Healf
What the listing says
“10ct” · “10 single serve packs” · “Add 1 stick of Hydrate” · “Calcium ; 146 mg”
Ingredients

Freeze Dried Coconut Water, Seaweed-derived Calcium

From the Healf listing. Check the pack itself if you have an allergy: labels mark allergens in bold.

Is something wrong? Tell us

Add to your basket

View basket

Your basket prices everything you take together: whole packs, delivery included, from as few websites as you like.

One serving is our comparison unit, not a recommendation.

Price history

No price change since 1 October 2026. Checked on 20 days, most recently 20 October 2026.

Price at every check
£17.49Healf
First recorded
£17.491 Oct
Checked on
20 dayssince 1 Oct
Pack price at each check.
  1. First checked at Healf: £17.49

Questions about this product

How much does Laird Superfood Original Hydrate Coconut Water cost per 500 mg calcium?

£5.99 per 500 mg calcium, from £17.49 for 10 sachets at Healf, checked on 20 October 2026.

How long does one pack last?

3 days at one 500 mg dose. The pack holds 1.46 g in total.

How much does Laird Superfood Original Hydrate Coconut Water cost per serving?

£1.75 per serving, from £17.49 for 10 sachets at Healf, checked on 20 October 2026.

Is it the cheapest of the electrolytes in the UK?

No, it is 225th of 260. Electrolyte Powder at Bulk works out at 6p per serving.

How long does one pack last?

10 days at one serving. The pack holds 10 servings in total.

How much does Laird Superfood Original Hydrate Coconut Water cost per 200 mg potassium?

76p per 200 mg potassium, from £17.49 for 10 sachets at Healf, checked on 20 October 2026.

How long does one pack last?

23 days at one 200 mg dose. The pack holds 4.63 g in total.

Keep comparing