We earn commission on purchases made through our links. It never affects ranking: tables are ordered purely by price per dose, and no retailer or brand can pay for position.We earn commission when you buy through our links. It never affects the ranking. Full disclosure.

Life ExtensionBotanicals & extracts

Optimized Ashwagandha, 60 capsules

£6.59 for 60 capsules at Healf. That works out at 53p per 600 mg, which ranks it 1st of the 1 ashwagandha sensoril products we price across 1 UK retailer.

What it really costs, per 600 mg53pOne 600 mg dose is our comparison unit for ashwagandha. It is not a recommendation.
A day53p
A week£3.69
A month£15.82
A year£192.43

At one 600 mg dose a day, this pack lasts 13 days. A month is 30 days, so twelve of them is not quite a year.

How we worked it out

  • Servings: 60 ÷ 1 per serving = 60
  • In the pack: 60 × 125 mg = 7.5 g
  • £6.59 ÷ 7.5 g × 600 mg = 52.7p per 600 mg
  • A week 52.7p × 7 = £3.69 · a month × 30 = £15.82 · a year × 365 = £192.43
  • Amount per serving: extract weight stated on the label.

The standard dose is a comparison unit, not a recommendation. Always confirm the price on the retailer's site. How we compare everything.

How it compares: ashwagandha sensoril

Compare every product in this form →
This productCheapest per 600 mgHealf · 125 mg a serving · £15.82 a month · a pack lasts 13 days53pshown above

Ranked purely by price per 600 mg. 2 combination products also contain ashwagandha.

On the label

Ashwagandha · Sensoril
125 mg per serving (extract weight stated on the label)
Pack
60 capsules · 60 servings · 1 capsule(s) a serving
Cost per serving
11p (60 servings in the pack)
More label details
Claimed on the listing
vegetarian
Sold by
Healf
What the listing says
“60 caps” · “Serving Size 1 Vegetarian Capsule” · “glycoside conjugates] ; 125 mg” · “10% withanolide glycoside conjugates”
Ingredients

Sensoril® Ashwagandha Extract (Root and Leaf) [std. to 32% Oligosaccharides, 10% Withanolide Glycoside Conjugates], Bulking Agent (Microcrystalline Cellulose), Vegetable Cellulose (Capsule), Rice Fiber, Maltodextrin, Anti-Caking Agent (Silicon Dioxide), Anti-Caking Agent (Vegetable Stearate)

From the Healf listing. Check the pack itself if you have an allergy: labels mark allergens in bold.

Is something wrong? Tell us

Add to your basket

View basket

Your basket prices everything you take together: whole packs, delivery included, from as few websites as you like.

One 600 mg dose is our comparison unit, not a recommendation.

Price history

No price change since 1 October 2026. Checked on 20 days, most recently 20 October 2026.

Price at every check
£6.59Healf
First recorded
£6.591 Oct
Checked on
20 dayssince 1 Oct
Pack price at each check.
  1. First checked at Healf: £6.59

Questions about this product

How much does Life Extension Optimized Ashwagandha cost per 600 mg?

53p per 600 mg, from £6.59 for 60 capsules at Healf, checked on 20 October 2026.

How long does one pack last?

13 days at one 600 mg dose. The pack holds 7.5 g in total.

About Life Extension

More from Life Extension

Keep comparing