We earn commission on purchases made through our links. It never affects ranking: tables are ordered purely by price per dose, and no retailer or brand can pay for position.We earn commission when you buy through our links. It never affects the ranking. Full disclosure.

LoveBug ProbioticsVitaminsVegan

Postnatal Probiotic, 30 capsules

£21.95 for 30 capsules at Healf. It carries more than one active ingredient, so it is not ranked against single-ingredient products. Each price below counts one ingredient only.

What it really costs, per 50 mg£18.29One 50 mg dose is our comparison unit for vitamin B6. It is not a recommendation.
A day£18.29
A week£128.04
A month£548.75
A year£6676.46

At one 50 mg dose a day, this pack lasts 1 day. A month is 30 days, so twelve of them is not quite a year.

How we worked it out

Vitamin B6

  • Servings: 30 ÷ 1 per serving = 30
  • In the pack: 30 × 2 mg = 60 mg
  • £21.95 ÷ 60 mg × 50 mg = £18.29 per 50 mg
  • A week £18.29 × 7 = £128.04 · a month × 30 = £548.75 · a year × 365 = £6676.46
  • Amount per serving: stated on the label.

Vitamin B12

  • Servings: 30 ÷ 1 per serving = 30
  • In the pack: 30 × 2.8 µg = 84 µg
  • £21.95 ÷ 84 µg × 1 mg = £261.31 per 1 mg
  • A week £261.31 × 7 = £1829.17 · a month × 30 = £7839.29 · a year × 365 = £95377.98
  • Amount per serving: stated on the label.

Vitamin D3

  • Servings: 30 ÷ 1 per serving = 30
  • In the pack: 30 × 600 IU = 18,000 IU
  • £21.95 ÷ 18,000 IU × 1,000 IU = £1.22 per 1,000 IU
  • A week £1.22 × 7 = £8.54 · a month × 30 = £36.58 · a year × 365 = £445.10
  • Amount per serving: stated on the label.

The standard dose is a comparison unit, not a recommendation. Always confirm the price on the retailer's site. How we compare everything.

How it compares: vitamin B6 P-5-P

All 4, ranked →
P5P 50Cheapest per 50 mgHealf · 50 mg a serving · £8.55 a month · a pack lasts 6 months28p£51.30View at Healf (opens in a new tab)
P5P 50Healf · 50 mg a serving · £9.00 a month · a pack lasts 2 months30p£18.00View at Healf (opens in a new tab)
Pyridoxal 5'-PhosphateHealf · 33.8 mg a serving · £11.26 a month · a pack lasts 4 months38p£45.69View at Healf (opens in a new tab)
This productHealf · 2 mg a serving · £548.75 a month · a pack lasts 1 day£18.29shown above

Ranked purely by price per 50 mg. 158 combination products also contain vitamin B6.

How it compares: vitamin B12 methylcobalamin

All 27, ranked →
WeightWorldVitamin B12 Methylcobalamin TabletsCheapest per 1 mgWeightWorld · 1 mg a serving · 60p a month · a pack lasts 1.2 years2p£8.99View at WeightWorld (opens in a new tab)
Vitamin B12 Tablets 1000mcgBulk · 1 mg a serving · 83p a month · a pack lasts 6 months3p£4.99View at Bulk (opens in a new tab)
Vitamin B12 Tablets 1000mcgBulk · 1 mg a serving · £1.25 a month · a pack lasts 2 months4p£2.49View at Bulk (opens in a new tab)
This productHealf · 2.8 µg a serving · £7839.29 a month · a pack lasts under a day£261.31shown above

Ranked purely by price per 1 mg. 218 combination products also contain vitamin B12.

How it compares: vitamin D3

All 207, ranked →
WeightWorldHigh-Strength Vitamin D3 TabletsCheapest per 1,000 IUWeightWorld · 4,000 IU a serving · 17p a month · a pack lasts 4.4 years1p£8.99View at WeightWorld (opens in a new tab)
ZipVitVitamin D3 4000iuZipVit · 4,000 IU a serving · 17p a month · a pack lasts 4 years1p£8.49View at ZipVit (opens in a new tab)
WeightWorldVitamin D3 + K2 (MK7) TabletsWeightWorld · 4,000 IU a serving · 21p a month · a pack lasts 4 years1p£9.99View at WeightWorld (opens in a new tab)
This productHealf · 600 IU a serving · £36.58 a month · a pack lasts 18 days£1.22shown above

Ranked purely by price per 1,000 IU. 439 combination products also contain vitamin D3.

On the label

Vitamin B6 · P-5-P (active form)
2 mg per serving (stated on the label)
Vitamin B12 · Methylcobalamin
2.8 µg per serving (stated on the label)
Pack
30 capsules · 30 servings · 1 capsule(s) a serving
Cost per serving
73p (30 servings in the pack)
More label details
Vitamin D3 · Vitamin D3
600 IU per serving (stated on the label)
Claimed on the listing
vegan
Sold by
Healf
What the listing says
“30ct” · “Servings Per Container: 30” · “Serving Size: 1 Capsule” · “Vitamin B12 (as Methylcobalamin) ; 2.8 mcg”
Ingredients

Proprietary Lactation Blend: Fenugreek Seed, Milk Thistle Seed, Fennel Seed, Oat (Gluten) Straw Extract (Whole Plant), Marshmallow Root.

From the Healf listing. Check the pack itself if you have an allergy: labels mark allergens in bold.

Is something wrong? Tell us

Add to your basket

View basket

Your basket prices everything you take together: whole packs, delivery included, from as few websites as you like.

One 50 mg dose is our comparison unit, not a recommendation.

Price history

No price change since 1 October 2026. Checked on 20 days, most recently 20 October 2026.

Price at every check
£21.95Healf
First recorded
£21.951 Oct
Checked on
20 dayssince 1 Oct
Pack price at each check.
  1. First checked at Healf: £21.95

Questions about this product

How much does LoveBug Probiotics Postnatal Probiotic cost per 1 mg?

£261.31 per 1 mg, from £21.95 for 30 capsules at Healf, checked on 20 October 2026.

How long does one pack last?

under a day at one 1 mg dose. The pack holds 84 µg in total.

How much does LoveBug Probiotics Postnatal Probiotic cost per 50 mg?

£18.29 per 50 mg, from £21.95 for 30 capsules at Healf, checked on 20 October 2026.

How long does one pack last?

1 day at one 50 mg dose. The pack holds 60 mg in total.

How much does LoveBug Probiotics Postnatal Probiotic cost per 1,000 IU?

£1.22 per 1,000 IU, from £21.95 for 30 capsules at Healf, checked on 20 October 2026.

How long does one pack last?

18 days at one 1,000 IU dose. The pack holds 18,000 IU in total.

Keep comparing