We earn commission on purchases made through our links. It never affects ranking: tables are ordered purely by price per dose, and no retailer or brand can pay for position.We earn commission when you buy through our links. It never affects the ranking. Full disclosure.

MetagenicsVitaminsVegan

Vitamin B6, 90 tablets

£22.99 for 90 tablets at Healf. That works out at 51p per 50 mg, which ranks it 4th of the 4 vitamin B6 P-5-P products we price across 1 UK retailer.

What it really costs, per 50 mg51pOne 50 mg dose is our comparison unit for vitamin B6. It is not a recommendation.
A day51p
A week£3.58
A month£15.33
A year£186.47

At one 50 mg dose a day, this pack lasts 45 days. A month is 30 days, so twelve of them is not quite a year.

How we worked it out

  • Servings: 90 ÷ 1 per serving = 90
  • In the pack: 90 × 25 mg = 2.25 g
  • £22.99 ÷ 2.25 g × 50 mg = 51.1p per 50 mg
  • A week 51.1p × 7 = £3.58 · a month × 30 = £15.33 · a year × 365 = £186.47
  • Amount per serving: stated on the label.

The standard dose is a comparison unit, not a recommendation. Always confirm the price on the retailer's site. How we compare everything.

P5P 50Cheapest per 50 mgHealf · 50 mg a serving · £8.55 a month · a pack lasts 6 months28p£51.30View at Healf (opens in a new tab)
P5P 50Healf · 50 mg a serving · £9.00 a month · a pack lasts 2 months30p£18.00View at Healf (opens in a new tab)
Pyridoxal 5'-PhosphateHealf · 33.8 mg a serving · £11.26 a month · a pack lasts 4 months38p£45.69View at Healf (opens in a new tab)
This productHealf · 25 mg a serving · £15.33 a month · a pack lasts 45 days51pshown above

Switching to the Healf pack saves £6.78 a month at the same 50 mg dose.

Ranked purely by price per 50 mg. 158 combination products also contain vitamin B6.

On the label

Vitamin B6 · P-5-P (active form)
25 mg per serving (stated on the label)
Pack
90 tablets · 90 servings · 1 tablet(s) a serving
Cost per serving
26p (90 servings in the pack)
More label details
Claimed on the listing
vegan
Sold by
Healf
What the listing says
“90 tabs” · “Recommended use: 1 tablet daily” · “Vitamin B6 ; 25 mg ; 1786%”
Ingredients

Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxal-5-Phosphate), Bulking Agent: Dicalcium Phosphate, Humectant: Microcrystalline Cellulose, Anti-Caking Agent: Silicon Dioxide, Emulsifier: Stearic Acid.

From the Healf listing. Check the pack itself if you have an allergy: labels mark allergens in bold.

Is something wrong? Tell us

Add to your basket

View basket

Your basket prices everything you take together: whole packs, delivery included, from as few websites as you like.

One 50 mg dose is our comparison unit, not a recommendation.

Price history

No price change since 1 October 2026. Checked on 20 days, most recently 20 October 2026.

Price at every check
£22.99Healf
First recorded
£22.991 Oct
Checked on
20 dayssince 1 Oct
Pack price at each check.
  1. First checked at Healf: £22.99

Questions about this product

How much does Metagenics Vitamin B6 cost per 50 mg?

51p per 50 mg, from £22.99 for 90 tablets at Healf, checked on 20 October 2026.

Is it the cheapest vitamin B6 P-5-P in the UK?

No, it is 4th of 4. P5P 50 at Healf works out at 28p per 50 mg.

How long does one pack last?

45 days at one 50 mg dose. The pack holds 2.25 g in total.

About Metagenics

More from Metagenics

Keep comparing