We earn commission on purchases made through our links. It never affects ranking: tables are ordered purely by price per dose, and no retailer or brand can pay for position.We earn commission when you buy through our links. It never affects the ranking. Full disclosure.

MomentousBotanicals & extracts

Ashwagandha

£29.49 for 60 servings at Healf. That works out at 98p per 600 mg, which ranks it 13th of the 19 ashwagandha root extract products we price across 8 UK retailers.

What it really costs, per 600 mg98pOne 600 mg dose is our comparison unit for ashwagandha. It is not a recommendation.
A day98p
A week£6.88
A month£29.49
A year£358.80

At one 600 mg dose a day, this pack lasts 30 days. A month is 30 days, so twelve of them is not quite a year.

How we worked it out

  • In the pack: 60 × 300 mg = 18 g
  • £29.49 ÷ 18 g × 600 mg = 98.3p per 600 mg
  • A week 98.3p × 7 = £6.88 · a month × 30 = £29.49 · a year × 365 = £358.80
  • Amount per serving: extract weight stated on the label.

The standard dose is a comparison unit, not a recommendation. Always confirm the price on the retailer's site. How we compare everything.

Cheaper ashwagandha root extract

All 19, ranked →
AshwagandhaW-Wellness · 500 mg a serving · £18.18 a month · a pack lasts 50 days61p£30.30View at W-Wellness (opens in a new tab)
HimalayaAshwagandha TabletsHealf · 500 mg a serving · £19.19 a month · a pack lasts 25 days64p£15.99View at Healf (opens in a new tab)
Ashwagandha Liquid ExtractHealf · 667 mg a serving · £20.68 a month · a pack lasts 33 days69p£22.99View at Healf (opens in a new tab)
Ashwagandha (Liposomal)Healf · 200 mg a serving · £23.49 a month · a pack lasts 30 days78p£23.49View at Healf (opens in a new tab)
Ashwagandha GummiesMyprotein · 300 mg a serving · £23.98 a month · a pack lasts 15 days80p£11.99View at Myprotein (opens in a new tab)
This productHealf · 300 mg a serving · £29.49 a month · a pack lasts 30 days98pshown above

Switching to the W-Wellness pack saves £11.31 a month at the same 600 mg dose.

Ranked purely by price per 600 mg. 16 combination products also contain ashwagandha.

On the label

Ashwagandha · Root extract (unbranded)
300 mg per serving (extract weight stated on the label)
Pack
60 servings · 1 capsule(s) a serving
Cost per serving
49p (60 servings in the pack)
More label details
Sold by
Healf
What the listing says
“Servings Per Container: 60” · “Serving Size: 1 Capsule” · “(standardized to 3.5% withanolides) ; 300 mg” · “standardized to 3.5% withanolides”
Ingredients

NooGandha® Ashwagandha Root and Leaf Extract (standardized to 3.5% withanolides), Rice Flour, Hypromellose (Capsule), Anti-Caking Agent (Calcium Laurate), Anti-Caking Agent (Silicon Dioxide)

From the Healf listing. Check the pack itself if you have an allergy: labels mark allergens in bold.

Is something wrong? Tell us

Add to your basket

View basket

Your basket prices everything you take together: whole packs, delivery included, from as few websites as you like.

One 600 mg dose is our comparison unit, not a recommendation.

Price history

No price change since 1 October 2026. Checked on 20 days, most recently 20 October 2026.

Price at every check
£29.49Healf
First recorded
£29.491 Oct
Checked on
20 dayssince 1 Oct
Pack price at each check.
  1. First checked at Healf: £29.49

Questions about this product

How much does Momentous Ashwagandha cost per 600 mg?

98p per 600 mg, from £29.49 for 60 servings at Healf, checked on 20 October 2026.

Is it the cheapest ashwagandha root extract in the UK?

No, it is 13th of 19. Ashwagandha Root at Healf works out at 15p per 600 mg.

How long does one pack last?

30 days at one 600 mg dose. The pack holds 18 g in total.

About Momentous

More from Momentous

Keep comparing