We earn commission on purchases made through our links. It never affects ranking: tables are ordered purely by price per dose, and no retailer or brand can pay for position.We earn commission when you buy through our links. It never affects the ranking. Full disclosure.

MomentousSports & performance

Grass Fed Whey Protein Isolate Powder, Unflavoured

£41.84 for 25 servings at Healf. That works out at £2.09 per 25 g protein, which ranks it 80th of the 123 whey protein isolate products we price across 6 UK retailers.

What it really costs, per 25 g protein£2.09One 25 g dose is our comparison unit for protein powder. It is not a recommendation.
A day£2.09
A week£14.64
A month£62.76
A year£763.58

At one 25 g dose a day, this pack lasts 20 days. A month is 30 days, so twelve of them is not quite a year.

How we worked it out

  • In the pack: 25 × 20 g = 500 g
  • £41.84 ÷ 500 g × 25 g = £2.09 per 25 g protein
  • A week £2.09 × 7 = £14.64 · a month × 30 = £62.76 · a year × 365 = £763.58
  • Amount per serving: stated on the label.

The standard dose is a comparison unit, not a recommendation. Always confirm the price on the retailer's site. How we compare everything.

Cheaper whey protein isolate

All 123, ranked →
Transparent LabsGrass Fed Whey IsolateHealf · 28 g a serving · £59.81 a month · a pack lasts 34 days£1.99£66.99View at Healf (opens in a new tab)
Transparent LabsGrass Fed Whey IsolateHealf · 28 g a serving · £59.81 a month · a pack lasts 34 days£1.99£66.99View at Healf (opens in a new tab)
Transparent LabsGrass Fed Whey IsolateHealf · 28 g a serving · £59.81 a month · a pack lasts 34 days£1.99£66.99View at Healf (opens in a new tab)
Impact Whey Isolate PowderMyprotein · 24 g a serving · £61.44 a month · a pack lasts 14 days£2.05£29.49View at Myprotein (opens in a new tab)
Diet Whey Protein Isolate 500g Chocolate SilkProtein Works · 21 g a serving · £62.48 a month · a pack lasts 17 days£2.08£34.99View at Protein Works (opens in a new tab)
This productHealf · 20 g a serving · £62.76 a month · a pack lasts 20 days£2.09shown above

Switching to the Healf pack saves £2.95 a month at the same 25 g dose.

Ranked purely by price per 25 g protein. 53 combination products also contain protein powder.

On the label

Protein powder · Whey isolate
20 g per serving (stated on the label)
Pack
25 servings · 23.6 g a serving
Cost per serving
£1.67 (25 servings in the pack)
More label details
Sold by
Healf
What the listing says
“Servings Per Container: 25” · “1 Scoop (23.6g)” · “Protein ; 20 g ; 40%”
Ingredients

Grass-fed whey protein isolate (Milk), ProHydrolase® a proprietary blend of proteases from Bacillus sp.

From the Healf listing. Check the pack itself if you have an allergy: labels mark allergens in bold.

Is something wrong? Tell us

Add to your basket

View basket

Your basket prices everything you take together: whole packs, delivery included, from as few websites as you like.

One 25 g dose is our comparison unit, not a recommendation.

Price history

No price change since 1 October 2026. Checked on 20 days, most recently 20 October 2026.

Price at every check
£41.84Healf
First recorded
£41.841 Oct
Checked on
20 dayssince 1 Oct
Pack price at each check.
  1. First checked at Healf: £41.84

Questions about this product

How much does Momentous Grass Fed Whey Protein Isolate Powder cost per 25 g protein?

£2.09 per 25 g protein, from £41.84 for 25 servings at Healf, checked on 20 October 2026.

Is it the cheapest whey protein isolate in the UK?

No, it is 80th of 123. Impact Whey Isolate Powder at Myprotein works out at 83p per 25 g protein.

How long does one pack last?

20 days at one 25 g dose. The pack holds 500 g in total.

About Momentous

More from Momentous

Keep comparing