We earn commission on purchases made through our links. It never affects ranking: tables are ordered purely by price per dose, and no retailer or brand can pay for position.We earn commission when you buy through our links. It never affects the ranking. Full disclosure.

MyooviMinerals

MyEndo

£34.99 for 30 servings at Healf. It carries more than one active ingredient, so it is not ranked against single-ingredient products. Each price below counts one ingredient only.

What it really costs, per 100 mg magnesium£1.46One 100 mg dose is our comparison unit for magnesium. It is not a recommendation.
A day£1.46
A week£10.21
A month£43.74
A year£532.14

At one 100 mg dose a day, this pack lasts 24 days. A month is 30 days, so twelve of them is not quite a year.

How we worked it out

Magnesium

  • In the pack: 30 × 80 mg = 2.4 g
  • £34.99 ÷ 2.4 g × 100 mg = £1.46 per 100 mg magnesium
  • A week £1.46 × 7 = £10.21 · a month × 30 = £43.74 · a year × 365 = £532.14
  • Amount per serving: stated on the label.

Alpha-lipoic acid

  • In the pack: 30 × 200 mg = 6 g
  • £34.99 ÷ 6 g × 300 mg = £1.75 per 300 mg
  • A week £1.75 × 7 = £12.25 · a month × 30 = £52.49 · a year × 365 = £638.57
  • Amount per serving: stated on the label.

N-Acetyl Cysteine

  • In the pack: 30 × 200 mg = 6 g
  • £34.99 ÷ 6 g × 600 mg = £3.50 per 600 mg
  • A week £3.50 × 7 = £24.49 · a month × 30 = £104.97 · a year × 365 = £1277.14
  • Amount per serving: stated on the label.

The standard dose is a comparison unit, not a recommendation. Always confirm the price on the retailer's site. How we compare everything.

How it compares: magnesium blends and other forms

All 79, ranked →
ZipVitMagnesium 500mgCheapest per 100 mg magnesiumZipVit · 500 mg a serving · 33p a month · a pack lasts 4.9 years1p£19.99View at ZipVit (opens in a new tab)
Magnesium Glycinate X3Protein Works · 1.81 g a serving · 40p a month · a pack lasts 2.2 years1p£10.99View at Protein Works (opens in a new tab)
Magnesium CapsHealf · 500 mg a serving · 41p a month · a pack lasts 1.4 years1p£6.75View at Healf (opens in a new tab)
MyooviThis productHealf · 80 mg a serving · £43.74 a month · a pack lasts 24 days£1.46shown above

Ranked purely by price per 100 mg magnesium. 236 combination products also contain magnesium.

How it compares: alpha-lipoic acid

All 10, ranked →
WeightWorldAlpha Lipoic Acid CapsulesCheapest per 300 mgWeightWorld · 650 mg a serving · £1.54 a month · a pack lasts 1.1 years5p£19.99View at WeightWorld (opens in a new tab)
Alpha Lipoic Acid (ALA) Capsules 750mgSimply Supplements · 750 mg a serving · £2.90 a month · a pack lasts 5 months10p£14.49View at Simply Supplements (opens in a new tab)
Alpha Lipoic Acid 300mgLamberts Healthcare (Nature's Best) · 300 mg a serving · £5.17 a month · a pack lasts 3 months17p£15.50View at Lamberts Healthcare (opens in a new tab)
MyooviThis productHealf · 200 mg a serving · £52.49 a month · a pack lasts 20 days£1.75shown above

Ranked purely by price per 300 mg. 50 combination products also contain alpha-lipoic acid.

How it compares: N-Acetyl Cysteine NAC

All 28, ranked →
N Acetyl L Cysteine (NAC)Cheapest per 600 mgBulk · 700 mg a serving · £1.17 a month · a pack lasts 4.6 years4p£64.99View at Bulk (opens in a new tab)
N Acetyl L Cysteine (NAC)Bulk · 700 mg a serving · £1.26 a month · a pack lasts 2.3 years4p£34.99View at Bulk (opens in a new tab)
N Acetyl L Cysteine (NAC)Bulk · 700 mg a serving · £1.80 a month · a pack lasts 5 months6p£9.99View at Bulk (opens in a new tab)
MyooviThis productHealf · 200 mg a serving · £104.97 a month · a pack lasts 10 days£3.50shown above

Ranked purely by price per 600 mg. 44 combination products also contain N-Acetyl Cysteine.

On the label

Magnesium · Blends and other forms
80 mg per serving (stated on the label)
Alpha-lipoic acid · Alpha-lipoic acid
200 mg per serving (stated on the label)
Pack
30 servings · 2 capsule(s) a serving
Cost per serving
£1.17 (30 servings in the pack)
More label details
N-Acetyl Cysteine · NAC
200 mg per serving (stated on the label)
Sold by
Healf
What the listing says
“Servings per Container: 30” · “Serving Size: 2 Capsules” · “ALPHA LIPOIC ACID ; 200mg”
Ingredients

Magnesium, Alpha Lipoic Acid, DHA (from algae), Milk Thistle Seed Extract, Curcumin (From Tumeric root), N-Acetyl L-Cysteine.

From the Healf listing. Check the pack itself if you have an allergy: labels mark allergens in bold.

Is something wrong? Tell us

Add to your basket

View basket

Your basket prices everything you take together: whole packs, delivery included, from as few websites as you like.

One 100 mg dose is our comparison unit, not a recommendation.

Price history

No price change since 1 October 2026. Checked on 20 days, most recently 20 October 2026.

Price at every check
£34.99Healf
First recorded
£34.991 Oct
Checked on
20 dayssince 1 Oct
Pack price at each check.
  1. First checked at Healf: £34.99

Questions about this product

How much does Myoovi MyEndo cost per 300 mg?

£1.75 per 300 mg, from £34.99 for 30 servings at Healf, checked on 20 October 2026.

How long does one pack last?

20 days at one 300 mg dose. The pack holds 6 g in total.

How much does Myoovi MyEndo cost per 100 mg magnesium?

£1.46 per 100 mg magnesium, from £34.99 for 30 servings at Healf, checked on 20 October 2026.

How long does one pack last?

24 days at one 100 mg dose. The pack holds 2.4 g in total.

How much does Myoovi MyEndo cost per 600 mg?

£3.50 per 600 mg, from £34.99 for 30 servings at Healf, checked on 20 October 2026.

How long does one pack last?

10 days at one 600 mg dose. The pack holds 6 g in total.

Keep comparing