We earn commission on purchases made through our links. It never affects ranking: tables are ordered purely by price per dose, and no retailer or brand can pay for position.We earn commission when you buy through our links. It never affects the ranking. Full disclosure.

MyproteinSports & performance

Impact Whey Protein Powder, Natural Vanilla, 3.24 kg

£119.99 for 3.24 kg at Myprotein. That works out at £1.25 per 25 g protein, which ranks it 71st of the 160 whey protein concentrate products we price across 8 UK retailers.

What it really costs, per 25 g protein£1.25One 25 g dose is our comparison unit for protein powder. It is not a recommendation.
A day£1.25
A week£8.75
A month£37.50
A year£456.21

At one 25 g dose a day, this pack lasts 3 months. A month is 30 days, so twelve of them is not quite a year.

How we worked it out

  • Servings: 3240 ÷ 27 per serving = 120
  • In the pack: 120 × 20 g = 2,400 g
  • £119.99 ÷ 2,400 g × 25 g = £1.25 per 25 g protein
  • A week £1.25 × 7 = £8.75 · a month × 30 = £37.50 · a year × 365 = £456.21
  • Amount per serving: stated on the label.

The standard dose is a comparison unit, not a recommendation. Always confirm the price on the retailer's site. How we compare everything.

Cheaper whey protein concentrate

All 160, ranked →
Natural Pure Whey ProteinBulk · 22 g a serving · £36.81 a month · a pack lasts 2 months£1.23£89.99View at Bulk (opens in a new tab)
Impact Whey Protein PowderMyprotein · 21 g a serving · £37.20 a month · a pack lasts 50 days£1.24£62.49View at Myprotein (opens in a new tab)
Essential Whey ProteinMyprotein · 16 g a serving · £37.47 a month · a pack lasts 10 days£1.25£11.99View at Myprotein (opens in a new tab)
Impact Whey Protein PowderMyprotein · 22 g a serving · £37.49 a month · a pack lasts 26 days£1.25£32.99View at Myprotein (opens in a new tab)
Impact Whey Protein PowderMyprotein · 22 g a serving · £37.49 a month · a pack lasts 26 days£1.25£32.99View at Myprotein (opens in a new tab)
This productMyprotein · 20 g a serving · £37.50 a month · a pack lasts 3 months£1.25shown above

Switching to the Bulk pack saves 68p a month at the same 25 g dose.

Ranked purely by price per 25 g protein. 54 combination products also contain protein powder.

Pack sizes

PackPricePer doseA year
3.24 kgthis pack£119.99£1.25£456.21
2.43 kg£91.49£1.27£463.80
810 g£32.99£1.37£501.72

This pack is the cheapest of the 3 sizes per dose.

On the label

Protein powder · Whey concentrate
20 g per serving (stated on the label)
Pack
3.24 kg · 120 servings · 27 g a serving
Cost per serving
£1.00 (120 servings in the pack)
More label details
Claimed on the listing
vegetarian
Barcode
5059883612164
Sold by
Myprotein
What the listing says
“3240g” · “120servings” · “Per 27g” · “Protein ; 73g ; 20g”
Ingredients

Whey Protein Concentrate (Milk) (97%) (contains Emulsifiers (Soya Lecithin, Sunflower Lecithin)), Natural Flavouring, Sweetener (Sucralose).

From the Myprotein listing. Check the pack itself if you have an allergy: labels mark allergens in bold.

Is something wrong? Tell us

Add to your basket

View basket

Your basket prices everything you take together: whole packs, delivery included, from as few websites as you like.

One 25 g dose is our comparison unit, not a recommendation.

Price history

No price change since 3 October 2026. Checked on 18 days, most recently 20 October 2026.

Price at every check
£119.99Myprotein
First recorded
£119.993 Oct
Checked on
18 dayssince 3 Oct
Pack price at each check.
  1. First checked at Myprotein: £119.99

Questions about this product

How much does Myprotein Impact Whey Protein Powder cost per 25 g protein?

£1.25 per 25 g protein, from £119.99 for 3.24 kg at Myprotein, checked on 20 October 2026.

Is it the cheapest whey protein concentrate in the UK?

No, it is 71st of 160. 100% Protein at Protein Works works out at 59p per 25 g protein.

How long does one pack last?

3 months at one 25 g dose. The pack holds 2,400 g in total.

About Myprotein

Founded 2004 · Manchester, England · Part of THG plc

Myprotein is a sports nutrition brand founded in 2004 by Oliver Cookson and bought in 2011 by The Hut Group, now the London-listed THG plc. It is based in Manchester and is part of THG's nutrition division.

More from Myprotein

Keep comparing