We earn commission on purchases made through our links. It never affects ranking: tables are ordered purely by price per dose, and no retailer or brand can pay for position.We earn commission when you buy through our links. It never affects the ranking. Full disclosure.

Nature's BestGeneral health ingredients

Multi-Max Multivitamin for Hair, Skin & Nails, 60 tablets

£13.50 for 60 tablets at Lamberts Healthcare (Nature's Best). That works out at 23p per serving, which ranks it 70th of the 283 multivitamins we price across 17 UK retailers.

What it really costs, per serving23pOne serving is our comparison unit for multivitamin. It is not a recommendation.
A day23p
A week£1.58
A month£6.75
A year£82.13

At one serving a day, this pack lasts 2 months. A month is 30 days, so twelve of them is not quite a year.

How we worked it out

  • Servings: 60 ÷ 1 per serving = 60
  • In the pack: 60 × 1 serving = 60 servings
  • £13.50 ÷ 60 servings × 1 serving = 22.5p per serving
  • A week 22.5p × 7 = £1.58 · a month × 30 = £6.75 · a year × 365 = £82.13
  • Amount per serving: priced per serving — compare what each serving contains before choosing.

The standard dose is a comparison unit, not a recommendation. Always confirm the price on the retailer's site. How we compare everything.

Cheaper multivitamins

All 283, ranked →
Multi One MultivitaminHealf · 1 serving a serving · £6.49 a month · a pack lasts 30 days22p£6.49View at Healf (opens in a new tab)
A-Z Multivitamin | Tablets or CapsulesMyprotein · 1 serving a serving · £6.49 a month · a pack lasts 30 days22p£6.49View at Myprotein (opens in a new tab)
Pregnacare OriginalVitabiotics · 1 serving a serving · £6.55 a month · a pack lasts 30 days22p£6.55View at Vitabiotics (opens in a new tab)
MultiVitality Pro 90 TabletsHealthspan · 1 serving a serving · £6.66 a month · a pack lasts 3 months22p£19.99View at Healthspan (opens in a new tab)
Ultra Man 90 TabletsHolland & Barrett · 1 serving a serving · £6.66 a month · a pack lasts 3 months22p£19.99View at Holland & Barrett (opens in a new tab)
This productLamberts Healthcare (Nature's Best) · 1 serving a serving · £6.75 a month · a pack lasts 2 months23pshown above

Switching to the Healf pack saves 26p a month at one serving a day.

Ranked purely by price per serving. 27 combination products also contain multivitamin.

On the label

Multivitamin · Multivitamins (per serving)
1 serving per serving (priced per serving — compare what each serving contains before choosing)
Pack
60 tablets · 60 servings · 1 tablet(s) a serving
Cost per serving
23p (60 servings in the pack)
More label details
Testing
Claimed on the label (not verified by us)
Claimed on the listing
vegetarian
Barcode
5055148412524
Sold by
Lamberts Healthcare (Nature's Best)
What the listing says
“Specifications: 60 Tablets” · “in just one convenient tablet”
Is something wrong? Tell us

Add to your basket

View basket

Your basket prices everything you take together: whole packs, delivery included, from as few websites as you like.

One serving is our comparison unit, not a recommendation.

Price history

No price change since 21 September 2026. Checked on 27 days, most recently 20 October 2026.

Price at every check
£13.50Lamberts Healthcare (Nature's Best)
First recorded
£13.5021 Sept
Checked on
27 dayssince 21 Sept
Pack price at each check.
  1. First checked at Lamberts Healthcare (Nature's Best): £13.50

Questions about this product

How much does Nature's Best Multi-Max Multivitamin for Hair, Skin & Nails cost per serving?

23p per serving, from £13.50 for 60 tablets at Lamberts Healthcare (Nature's Best), checked on 20 October 2026.

Is it the cheapest of the multivitamins in the UK?

No, it is 70th of 283. everyday Multivitamins 240 Tablets at Boots works out at 2p per serving.

How long does one pack last?

2 months at one serving. The pack holds 60 servings in total.

About Nature's Best

Founded 1981 · Tunbridge Wells, England · Part of Procter & Gamble

Nature's Best is a vitamins and supplements brand based in Tunbridge Wells, Kent, that has sold direct to the public since 1981. It is a trading name of Lamberts Healthcare Ltd, which also supplies practitioners and pharmacists under the Lamberts name.

More from Nature's Best

Keep comparing