We earn commission on purchases made through our links. It never affects ranking: tables are ordered purely by price per dose, and no retailer or brand can pay for position.We earn commission when you buy through our links. It never affects the ranking. Full disclosure.

Nutrined & Researched NutritionalsAmino acids & derivatives

TRI-FORTIFY® BOX, WATERMELON, 20 sachets

£64.99 for 20 sachets at Healf. That works out at £1.81 per 250 mg, which ranks it 17th of the 22 liposomal glutathione products we price across 4 UK retailers.

What it really costs, per 250 mg£1.81One 250 mg dose is our comparison unit for glutathione. It is not a recommendation.
A day£1.81
A week£12.64
A month£54.16
A year£658.93

At one 250 mg dose a day, this pack lasts 36 days. A month is 30 days, so twelve of them is not quite a year.

How we worked it out

Glutathione

  • Servings: 20 ÷ 1 per serving = 20
  • In the pack: 20 × 450 mg = 9 g
  • £64.99 ÷ 9 g × 250 mg = £1.81 per 250 mg
  • A week £1.81 × 7 = £12.64 · a month × 30 = £54.16 · a year × 365 = £658.93
  • Amount per serving: stated on the label.

Vitamin C

  • Servings: 20 ÷ 1 per serving = 20
  • In the pack: 20 × 50 mg = 1 g
  • £64.99 ÷ 1 g × 1 g = £64.99 per 1 g
  • A week £64.99 × 7 = £454.93 · a month × 30 = £1949.70 · a year × 365 = £23721.35
  • Amount per serving: stated on the label.

The standard dose is a comparison unit, not a recommendation. Always confirm the price on the retailer's site. How we compare everything.

Cheaper liposomal glutathione

All 22, ranked →
Well.Actually.Liposomal Glutathione Dual ActionMyprotein · 500 mg a serving · £29.99 a month · a pack lasts 30 days£1.00£29.99View at Myprotein (opens in a new tab)
Liposomal GlutathioneHealf · 250 mg a serving · £31.97 a month · a pack lasts 2 months£1.07£63.94View at Healf (opens in a new tab)
TRI-FORTIFY® TUBEHealf · 450 mg a serving · £32.29 a month · a pack lasts 3 months£1.08£92.99View at Healf (opens in a new tab)
Glutathione + Lemon MintHealf · 100 mg a serving · £50.99 a month · a pack lasts 20 days£1.70£33.99View at Healf (opens in a new tab)
Glutathione + Cacao MintHealf · 100 mg a serving · £50.99 a month · a pack lasts 20 days£1.70£33.99View at Healf (opens in a new tab)
This productHealf · 450 mg a serving · £54.16 a month · a pack lasts 36 days£1.81shown above

Switching to the Myprotein pack saves £24.17 a month at the same 250 mg dose.

Ranked purely by price per 250 mg. 10 combination products also contain glutathione.

How it compares: vitamin C

All 113, ranked →
Vitamin C Plus TabletsCheapest per 1 gMyprotein · 1 g a serving · £1.00 a month · a pack lasts 6 months3p£5.99View at Myprotein (opens in a new tab)
Vitamin C Crystals PowderHealf · 1.1 g a serving · £1.01 a month · a pack lasts 7 months3p£7.61View at Healf (opens in a new tab)
Vitamin C PowderLamberts Healthcare (Nature's Best) · 1 g a serving · £1.50 a month · a pack lasts 8 months5p£12.50View at Lamberts Healthcare (opens in a new tab)
This productHealf · 50 mg a serving · £1949.70 a month · a pack lasts 1 day£64.99shown above

Ranked purely by price per 1 g. 950 combination products also contain vitamin C.

On the label

Glutathione · Liposomal glutathione
450 mg per serving (stated on the label)
Vitamin C · Standard (ascorbic acid and ascorbates)
50 mg per serving (stated on the label)
Pack
20 sachets · 20 servings · 1 sachet(s) a serving
Cost per serving
£3.25 (20 servings in the pack)
More label details
Sold by
Healf
What the listing says
“box of 20 packets” · “Servings Per Container: 20” · “Serving Size: 1 Packet (5mL)” · “Reduced Glutathione ; 450 mg”
Is something wrong? Tell us

Add to your basket

View basket

Your basket prices everything you take together: whole packs, delivery included, from as few websites as you like.

One 250 mg dose is our comparison unit, not a recommendation.

Price history

No price change since 1 October 2026. Checked on 20 days, most recently 20 October 2026.

Price at every check
£64.99Healf
First recorded
£64.991 Oct
Checked on
20 dayssince 1 Oct
Pack price at each check.
  1. First checked at Healf: £64.99

Questions about this product

How much does Nutrined & Researched Nutritionals TRI-FORTIFY® BOX cost per 250 mg?

£1.81 per 250 mg, from £64.99 for 20 sachets at Healf, checked on 20 October 2026.

Is it the cheapest liposomal glutathione in the UK?

No, it is 17th of 22. Liposomal Glutathione Powder 1000 mg at Healf works out at 23p per 250 mg.

How long does one pack last?

36 days at one 250 mg dose. The pack holds 9 g in total.

How much does Nutrined & Researched Nutritionals TRI-FORTIFY® BOX cost per 1 g?

£64.99 per 1 g, from £64.99 for 20 sachets at Healf, checked on 20 October 2026.

How long does one pack last?

1 day at one 1 g dose. The pack holds 1 g in total.

Keep comparing