We earn commission on purchases made through our links. It never affects ranking: tables are ordered purely by price per dose, and no retailer or brand can pay for position.We earn commission when you buy through our links. It never affects the ranking. Full disclosure.

One NutritionGeneral health ingredients

Q10 Max 151mg 30 Capsules

£29.36 for 30 capsules at Vitamin Planet. That works out at 65p per 100 mg, which ranks it 53rd of the 55 coQ10 ubiquinone products we price across 14 UK retailers.

What it really costs, per 100 mg65pOne 100 mg dose is our comparison unit for coQ10. It is not a recommendation.
A day65p
A week£4.57
A month£19.57
A year£238.14

At one 100 mg dose a day, this pack lasts 45 days. A month is 30 days, so twelve of them is not quite a year.

How we worked it out

  • Servings: 30 ÷ 1 per serving = 30
  • In the pack: 30 × 150 mg = 4.5 g
  • £29.36 ÷ 4.5 g × 100 mg = 65.2p per 100 mg
  • A week 65.2p × 7 = £4.57 · a month × 30 = £19.57 · a year × 365 = £238.14
  • Amount per serving: stated on the label.

The standard dose is a comparison unit, not a recommendation. Always confirm the price on the retailer's site. How we compare everything.

Cheaper coQ10 ubiquinone

All 55, ranked →
CoQ10-SR with PQQHealf · 100 mg a serving · £61.49 a month · a pack lasts 30 days£2.05£61.49View at Healf (opens in a new tab)
Red Yeast Rice + CoQ10Healf · 15 mg a serving · £61.65 a month · a pack lasts 18 days£2.06£36.99View at Healf (opens in a new tab)
CoQ10 + PQQ AdvancedHealf · 50 mg a serving · £78.00 a month · a pack lasts 15 days£2.60£39.00View at Healf (opens in a new tab)
CoQ10 + PQQ AdvancedW-Wellness · 50 mg a serving · £78.00 a month · a pack lasts 15 days£2.60£39.00View at W-Wellness (opens in a new tab)
VitaminnicaCoQ10 300mgVitamin Planet · 300 mg a serving · £6.61 a month · a pack lasts 6 months22p£39.66View at Vitamin Planet (opens in a new tab)
One NutritionThis productVitamin Planet · 150 mg a serving · £19.57 a month · a pack lasts 45 days65pshown above

Ranked purely by price per 100 mg. 57 combination products also contain coQ10.

On the label

CoQ10 · Ubiquinone
150 mg per serving (stated on the label)
Pack
30 capsules · 30 servings · 1 capsule(s) a serving
Cost per serving
98p (30 servings in the pack)
More label details
Sold by
Vitamin Planet
What the listing says
“30 Capsules” · “1 capsule daily with food” · “Coenzyme Q10 (Ubiquinone) 150 mg”
Is something wrong? Tell us

Add to your basket

View basket

Your basket prices everything you take together: whole packs, delivery included, from as few websites as you like.

One 100 mg dose is our comparison unit, not a recommendation.

Price history

No price change since 7 October 2026. Checked on 1 day, most recently 7 October 2026.

Price at every check
£29.36Vitamin Planet
First recorded
£29.367 Oct
Checked on
1 daysince 7 Oct

Checked once so far, on 7 October 2026.

  1. First checked at Vitamin Planet: £29.36

Questions about this product

How much does One Nutrition Q10 Max 151mg 30 Capsules cost per 100 mg?

65p per 100 mg, from £29.36 for 30 capsules at Vitamin Planet, checked on 7 October 2026.

Is it the cheapest coQ10 ubiquinone in the UK?

No, it is 53rd of 55. Coenzyme Q10 Capsules at WeightWorld works out at 8p per 100 mg.

How long does one pack last?

45 days at one 100 mg dose. The pack holds 4.5 g in total.

About One Nutrition

More from One Nutrition

Keep comparing