We earn commission on purchases made through our links. It never affects ranking: tables are ordered purely by price per dose, and no retailer or brand can pay for position.We earn commission when you buy through our links. It never affects the ranking. Full disclosure.

ThorneGeneral health ingredients

Red Yeast Rice + CoQ10, 120 capsules

£36.99 for 120 capsules at Healf. That works out at £2.06 per 100 mg, which ranks it 49th of the 55 coQ10 ubiquinone products we price across 14 UK retailers.

What it really costs, per 100 mg£2.06One 100 mg dose is our comparison unit for coQ10. It is not a recommendation.
A day£2.06
A week£14.39
A month£61.65
A year£750.08

At one 100 mg dose a day, this pack lasts 18 days. A month is 30 days, so twelve of them is not quite a year.

How we worked it out

  • Servings: 120 ÷ 1 per serving = 120
  • In the pack: 120 × 15 mg = 1.8 g
  • £36.99 ÷ 1.8 g × 100 mg = £2.06 per 100 mg
  • A week £2.06 × 7 = £14.39 · a month × 30 = £61.65 · a year × 365 = £750.08
  • Amount per serving: stated on the label.

The standard dose is a comparison unit, not a recommendation. Always confirm the price on the retailer's site. How we compare everything.

Cheaper coQ10 ubiquinone

All 55, ranked →
Higher NatureCo-Enzyme Q10Higher Nature · 30 mg a serving · £36.61 a month · a pack lasts 27 days£1.22£32.95View at Higher Nature (opens in a new tab)
Omega-3 with CoQ10Healf · 30 mg a serving · £44.49 a month · a pack lasts 27 days£1.48£40.04View at Healf (opens in a new tab)
Co-Enzyme Q10 AdvancedHealf · 50 mg a serving · £52.00 a month · a pack lasts 15 days£1.73£26.00View at Healf (opens in a new tab)
Co-Enzyme Q10 AdvancedW-Wellness · 50 mg a serving · £52.00 a month · a pack lasts 15 days£1.73£26.00View at W-Wellness (opens in a new tab)
CoQ10-SR with PQQHealf · 100 mg a serving · £61.49 a month · a pack lasts 30 days£2.05£61.49View at Healf (opens in a new tab)
This productHealf · 15 mg a serving · £61.65 a month · a pack lasts 18 days£2.06shown above

Switching to the Higher Nature pack saves £25.04 a month at the same 100 mg dose.

Ranked purely by price per 100 mg. 57 combination products also contain coQ10.

On the label

CoQ10 · Ubiquinone
15 mg per serving (stated on the label)
Pack
120 capsules · 120 servings · 1 capsule(s) a serving
Cost per serving
31p (120 servings in the pack)
More label details
Sold by
Healf
What the listing says
“120 capsules” · “Servings Per Container: 120” · “Serving Size: 1 Capsule” · “Coenzyme Q10 ; 15 mg”
Is something wrong? Tell us

Add to your basket

View basket

Your basket prices everything you take together: whole packs, delivery included, from as few websites as you like.

One 100 mg dose is our comparison unit, not a recommendation.

Price history

No price change since 1 October 2026. Checked on 20 days, most recently 20 October 2026.

Price at every check
£36.99Healf
First recorded
£36.991 Oct
Checked on
20 dayssince 1 Oct
Pack price at each check.
  1. First checked at Healf: £36.99

Questions about this product

How much does Thorne Red Yeast Rice + CoQ10 cost per 100 mg?

£2.06 per 100 mg, from £36.99 for 120 capsules at Healf, checked on 20 October 2026.

Is it the cheapest coQ10 ubiquinone in the UK?

No, it is 49th of 55. Coenzyme Q10 Capsules at WeightWorld works out at 8p per 100 mg.

How long does one pack last?

18 days at one 100 mg dose. The pack holds 1.8 g in total.

About Thorne

More from Thorne

Keep comparing