We earn commission on purchases made through our links. It never affects ranking: tables are ordered purely by price per dose, and no retailer or brand can pay for position.We earn commission when you buy through our links. It never affects the ranking. Full disclosure.

ThorneGeneral health ingredients

CoQ10, 60 softgels

£42.99 for 60 softgels at Healf. That works out at 72p per 100 mg, which ranks it 37th of the 55 coQ10 ubiquinone products we price across 14 UK retailers.

What it really costs, per 100 mg72pOne 100 mg dose is our comparison unit for coQ10. It is not a recommendation.
A day72p
A week£5.02
A month£21.50
A year£261.52

At one 100 mg dose a day, this pack lasts 2 months. A month is 30 days, so twelve of them is not quite a year.

How we worked it out

  • Servings: 60 ÷ 1 per serving = 60
  • In the pack: 60 × 100 mg = 6 g
  • £42.99 ÷ 6 g × 100 mg = 71.7p per 100 mg
  • A week 71.7p × 7 = £5.02 · a month × 30 = £21.50 · a year × 365 = £261.52
  • Amount per serving: stated on the label.

The standard dose is a comparison unit, not a recommendation. Always confirm the price on the retailer's site. How we compare everything.

Cheaper coQ10 ubiquinone

All 55, ranked →
CO-Q10 50mg 30 Capsules (1 month supply)Boots · 50 mg a serving · £17.00 a month · a pack lasts 15 days57p£8.50View at Boots (opens in a new tab)
NeoQ10Healf · 125 mg a serving · £18.93 a month · a pack lasts 4 months63p£70.99View at Healf (opens in a new tab)
PulseQ10 Pure Fish Oil 1300mg & CoQ10 100mgLamberts Healthcare (Nature's Best) · 100 mg a serving · £19.48 a month · a pack lasts 2 months65p£38.95View at Lamberts Healthcare (opens in a new tab)
CoQ10Healf · 100 mg a serving · £19.50 a month · a pack lasts 2 months65p£38.99View at Healf (opens in a new tab)
CoQ10 100mgHealf · 100 mg a serving · £20.83 a month · a pack lasts 30 days69p£20.83View at Healf (opens in a new tab)
This productHealf · 100 mg a serving · £21.50 a month · a pack lasts 2 months72pshown above

Switching to the Boots pack saves £4.50 a month at the same 100 mg dose.

Ranked purely by price per 100 mg. 57 combination products also contain coQ10.

On the label

CoQ10 · Ubiquinone
100 mg per serving (stated on the label)
Pack
60 softgels · 60 servings · 1 softgel(s) a serving
Cost per serving
72p (60 servings in the pack)
More label details
Sold by
Healf
What the listing says
“60 caps” · “Servings Per Container: 60” · “Serving Size: 1 Gelcap” · “Coenzyme Q10 ; 100 mg”
Is something wrong? Tell us

Add to your basket

View basket

Your basket prices everything you take together: whole packs, delivery included, from as few websites as you like.

One 100 mg dose is our comparison unit, not a recommendation.

Price history

No price change since 1 October 2026. Checked on 20 days, most recently 20 October 2026.

Price at every check
£42.99Healf
First recorded
£42.991 Oct
Checked on
20 dayssince 1 Oct
Pack price at each check.
  1. First checked at Healf: £42.99

Questions about this product

How much does Thorne CoQ10 cost per 100 mg?

72p per 100 mg, from £42.99 for 60 softgels at Healf, checked on 20 October 2026.

Is it the cheapest coQ10 ubiquinone in the UK?

No, it is 37th of 55. Coenzyme Q10 Capsules at WeightWorld works out at 8p per 100 mg.

How long does one pack last?

2 months at one 100 mg dose. The pack holds 6 g in total.

About Thorne

More from Thorne

Keep comparing