We earn commission on purchases made through our links. It never affects ranking: tables are ordered purely by price per dose, and no retailer or brand can pay for position.We earn commission when you buy through our links. It never affects the ranking. Full disclosure.

PhytoceuticsVitamins

Biomax Vitamin B Complex, 30 capsules

£24.48 for 30 capsules at Vitamin Planet. It carries more than one active ingredient, so it is not ranked against single-ingredient products. Each price below counts one ingredient only.

What it really costs, per 100 mg£2.18One 100 mg dose is our comparison unit for riboflavin (vitamin B2). It is not a recommendation.
A day£2.18
A week£15.23
A month£65.28
A year£794.24

At one 100 mg dose a day, this pack lasts 11 days. A month is 30 days, so twelve of them is not quite a year.

How we worked it out

Riboflavin (vitamin B2)

  • Servings: 30 ÷ 1 per serving = 30
  • In the pack: 30 × 37.5 mg = 1.13 g
  • £24.48 ÷ 1.13 g × 100 mg = £2.18 per 100 mg
  • A week £2.18 × 7 = £15.23 · a month × 30 = £65.28 · a year × 365 = £794.24
  • Amount per serving: stated on the label.

Inositol

  • Servings: 30 ÷ 1 per serving = 30
  • In the pack: 30 × 50 mg = 1.5 g
  • £24.48 ÷ 1.5 g × 2 g = £32.64 per 2 g
  • A week £32.64 × 7 = £228.48 · a month × 30 = £979.20 · a year × 365 = £11913.60
  • Amount per serving: stated on the label.

Pantothenic acid (B5)

  • Servings: 30 ÷ 1 per serving = 30
  • In the pack: 30 × 100 mg = 3 g
  • £24.48 ÷ 3 g × 500 mg = £4.08 per 500 mg
  • A week £4.08 × 7 = £28.56 · a month × 30 = £122.40 · a year × 365 = £1489.20
  • Amount per serving: stated on the label.

The standard dose is a comparison unit, not a recommendation. Always confirm the price on the retailer's site. How we compare everything.

How it compares: riboflavin-5-phosphate

Compare every product in this form →
Riboflavin 5'-PhosphateCheapest per 100 mgHealf · 36.5 mg a serving · £31.92 a month · a pack lasts 22 days£1.06£23.30View at Healf (opens in a new tab)
PhytoceuticsThis productVitamin Planet · 37.5 mg a serving · £65.28 a month · a pack lasts 11 days£2.18shown above

Ranked purely by price per 100 mg. 53 combination products also contain riboflavin (vitamin B2).

How it compares: myo-inositol

All 17, ranked →
InositolCheapest per 2 gBulk · 500 mg a serving · £3.84 a month · a pack lasts 1.4 years13p£63.99View at Bulk (opens in a new tab)
InositolBulk · 500 mg a serving · £4.08 a month · a pack lasts 8 months14p£33.99View at Bulk (opens in a new tab)
Myo-Inositol Powder 200gLamberts Healthcare (Nature's Best) · 4 g a serving · £5.67 a month · a pack lasts 3 months19p£18.90View at Lamberts Healthcare (opens in a new tab)
PhytoceuticsThis productVitamin Planet · 50 mg a serving · £979.20 a month · a pack lasts under a day£32.64shown above

Ranked purely by price per 2 g. 54 combination products also contain inositol.

How it compares: pantothenic acid (B5)

Compare every product in this form →
Pantothenic AcidCheapest per 500 mgHealf · 500 mg a serving · £4.71 a month · a pack lasts 3 months16p£15.69View at Healf (opens in a new tab)
Vitamin B5 500mg Pantothenic AcidLamberts Healthcare (Nature's Best) · 500 mg a serving · £5.25 a month · a pack lasts 2 months18p£10.50View at Lamberts Healthcare (opens in a new tab)
HealthAidCalcium Pantothenate (Vitamin B5) 750mg Prolonged ReleaseVitamin Planet · 750 mg a serving · £11.53 a month · a pack lasts 45 days38p£17.30View at Vitamin Planet (opens in a new tab)
PhytoceuticsThis productVitamin Planet · 100 mg a serving · £122.40 a month · a pack lasts 6 days£4.08shown above

Ranked purely by price per 500 mg. 189 combination products also contain pantothenic acid (B5).

On the label

Riboflavin (vitamin B2) · Riboflavin-5-phosphate
37.5 mg per serving (stated on the label)
Inositol · Myo-inositol
50 mg per serving (stated on the label)
Pack
30 capsules · 30 servings · 1 capsule(s) a serving
Cost per serving
82p (30 servings in the pack)
More label details
Pantothenic acid (B5) · Pantothenic acid (B5)
100 mg per serving (stated on the label)
Sold by
Vitamin Planet
What the listing says
“30 Capsules” · “Serving size ; 1 capsule” · “Inositol 50 mg”
Is something wrong? Tell us

Add to your basket

View basket

Your basket prices everything you take together: whole packs, delivery included, from as few websites as you like.

One 100 mg dose is our comparison unit, not a recommendation.

Price history

No price change since 7 October 2026. Checked on 1 day, most recently 7 October 2026.

Price at every check
£24.48Vitamin Planet
First recorded
£24.487 Oct
Checked on
1 daysince 7 Oct

Checked once so far, on 7 October 2026.

  1. First checked at Vitamin Planet: £24.48

Questions about this product

How much does Phytoceutics Biomax Vitamin B Complex cost per 2 g?

£32.64 per 2 g, from £24.48 for 30 capsules at Vitamin Planet, checked on 7 October 2026.

How long does one pack last?

under a day at one 2 g dose. The pack holds 1.5 g in total.

How much does Phytoceutics Biomax Vitamin B Complex cost per 500 mg?

£4.08 per 500 mg, from £24.48 for 30 capsules at Vitamin Planet, checked on 7 October 2026.

How long does one pack last?

6 days at one 500 mg dose. The pack holds 3 g in total.

How much does Phytoceutics Biomax Vitamin B Complex cost per 100 mg?

£2.18 per 100 mg, from £24.48 for 30 capsules at Vitamin Planet, checked on 7 October 2026.

How long does one pack last?

11 days at one 100 mg dose. The pack holds 1.13 g in total.

Keep comparing