We earn commission on purchases made through our links. It never affects ranking: tables are ordered purely by price per dose, and no retailer or brand can pay for position.We earn commission when you buy through our links. It never affects the ranking. Full disclosure.

Pro-Ven BioticsGeneral health ingredients

Pregnancy Plus, 30 capsules

£17.69 for 30 capsules at Vitamin Planet. That works out at 59p per serving, which ranks it 278th of the 283 multivitamins we price across 17 UK retailers.

What it really costs, per serving59pOne serving is our comparison unit for multivitamin. It is not a recommendation.
A day59p
A week£4.13
A month£17.69
A year£215.23

At one serving a day, this pack lasts 30 days. A month is 30 days, so twelve of them is not quite a year.

How we worked it out

  • Servings: 30 ÷ 1 per serving = 30
  • In the pack: 30 × 1 serving = 30 servings
  • £17.69 ÷ 30 servings × 1 serving = 59p per serving
  • A week 59p × 7 = £4.13 · a month × 30 = £17.69 · a year × 365 = £215.23
  • Amount per serving: priced per serving — compare what each serving contains before choosing.

The standard dose is a comparison unit, not a recommendation. Always confirm the price on the retailer's site. How we compare everything.

Cheaper multivitamins

All 283, ranked →
ZipVitMultivitamin and MineralsZipVit · 1 serving a serving · £1.50 a month · a pack lasts 6 months5p£8.99View at ZipVit (opens in a new tab)
Power HealthMultivitamin & MineralVitamin Planet · 1 serving a serving · £1.94 a month · a pack lasts 30 days6p£1.94View at Vitamin Planet (opens in a new tab)
Essential Multivitamin 60Protein Works · 1 serving a serving · £2.25 a month · a pack lasts 2 months7p£4.49View at Protein Works (opens in a new tab)
VeganicityMulti Vitamin & MineralVitamin Planet · 1 serving a serving · £4.06 a month · a pack lasts 2 months14p£8.11View at Vitamin Planet (opens in a new tab)
Wellwoman EnergyVitabiotics · 1 serving a serving · £16.65 a month · a pack lasts 10 days55p£5.55View at Vitabiotics (opens in a new tab)
Pro-Ven BioticsThis productVitamin Planet · 1 serving a serving · £17.69 a month · a pack lasts 30 days59pshown above

Switching to the ZipVit pack saves £16.19 a month at one serving a day.

Ranked purely by price per serving. 27 combination products also contain multivitamin.

On the label

Multivitamin · Multivitamins (per serving)
1 serving per serving (priced per serving — compare what each serving contains before choosing)
Pack
30 capsules · 30 servings · 1 capsule(s) a serving
Cost per serving
59p (30 servings in the pack)
More label details
Sold by
Vitamin Planet
What the listing says
“30 Capsules” · “Take one capsule and one softgel daily”
Ingredients

Calcium Carbonate, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Vegetable Capsule Shell (Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose), Magnesium Oxide, Microorganisms (Lactobacillus salivarius CUL61, Bifidobacterium animalis subsp. lactis CUL34, Bifidobacterium bifidum CUL20, Lactobacillus paracasei CUL08), Ferrous Fumarate, Nicotinamide, Zinc Citrate, N-Acetyl Cysteine, Maltodextrin, Manganese Gluconate, Calcium Pantothenate, Dicalcium Phosphate, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Alpha Lipoic Acid, Anti-caking Agents (Silicon Dioxide, Magnesium Stearate), Modified Corn Starch, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Copper Citrate, Corn Dextrin, Sucrose, Quatrefolic (5-Methyltetrahydrofolic Acid, Glucosamine Salt), Corn Oil, Chromium Picolinate, Potassium Iodide, Sodium Molybdate, Sodium Selenite, Biotin, Antioxidants (Sodium Ascorbate, DL-Alpha Tocopherol), Phylloquinone (Vitamin K1), Cholecalciferol (Vitamin D3), Methylcobalamin (Vitamin B 12).

From the Vitamin Planet listing. Check the pack itself if you have an allergy: labels mark allergens in bold.

Is something wrong? Tell us

Add to your basket

View basket

Your basket prices everything you take together: whole packs, delivery included, from as few websites as you like.

One serving is our comparison unit, not a recommendation.

Price history

No price change since 7 October 2026. Checked on 1 day, most recently 7 October 2026.

Price at every check
£17.69Vitamin Planet
First recorded
£17.697 Oct
Checked on
1 daysince 7 Oct

Checked once so far, on 7 October 2026.

  1. First checked at Vitamin Planet: £17.69

Questions about this product

How much does Pro-Ven Biotics Pregnancy Plus cost per serving?

59p per serving, from £17.69 for 30 capsules at Vitamin Planet, checked on 7 October 2026.

Is it the cheapest of the multivitamins in the UK?

No, it is 278th of 283. everyday Multivitamins 240 Tablets at Boots works out at 2p per serving.

How long does one pack last?

30 days at one serving. The pack holds 30 servings in total.

Keep comparing