We earn commission on purchases made through our links. It never affects ranking: tables are ordered purely by price per dose, and no retailer or brand can pay for position.We earn commission when you buy through our links. It never affects the ranking. Full disclosure.

ProHealth LongevityMinerals

Magnesium Glycinate, 90 capsules

£15.45 for 90 capsules at Healf. That works out at 17p per 100 mg magnesium, which ranks it 32nd of the 66 magnesium bisglycinate products we price across 13 UK retailers.

What it really costs, per 100 mg magnesium17pOne 100 mg dose is our comparison unit for magnesium. It is not a recommendation.
A day17p
A week£1.20
A month£5.15
A year£62.66

At one 100 mg dose a day, this pack lasts 3 months. A month is 30 days, so twelve of them is not quite a year.

How we worked it out

Magnesium

  • Servings: 90 ÷ 1 per serving = 90
  • In the pack: 90 × 100 mg = 9 g
  • £15.45 ÷ 9 g × 100 mg = 17.2p per 100 mg magnesium
  • A week 17.2p × 7 = £1.20 · a month × 30 = £5.15 · a year × 365 = £62.66
  • Amount per serving: stated on the label.

Glycine

  • Servings: 90 ÷ 1 per serving = 90
  • In the pack: 90 × 600 mg = 54 g
  • £15.45 ÷ 54 g × 3 g = 85.8p per 3 g
  • A week 85.8p × 7 = £6.01 · a month × 30 = £25.75 · a year × 365 = £313.29
  • Amount per serving: stated on the label.

The standard dose is a comparison unit, not a recommendation. Always confirm the price on the retailer's site. How we compare everything.

Cheaper magnesium bisglycinate

All 66, ranked →
Designs for HealthMagnesium Glycinate ComplexHealf · 300 mg a serving · £4.78 a month · a pack lasts 6 months16p£28.68View at Healf (opens in a new tab)
Magnesium (glycinate)Healf · 120 mg a serving · £4.84 a month · a pack lasts 7 months16p£34.84View at Healf (opens in a new tab)
Magnesium GlycinateHealf · 200 mg a serving · £4.91 a month · a pack lasts 7 months16p£35.99View at Healf (opens in a new tab)
Magnesium Bis-Glycinate 140 Extra GentleHealf · 140 mg a serving · £4.91 a month · a pack lasts 6 months16p£27.49View at Healf (opens in a new tab)
Magnesium (glycinate)Healf · 120 mg a serving · £4.93 a month · a pack lasts 4 months16p£17.76View at Healf (opens in a new tab)
This productHealf · 100 mg a serving · £5.15 a month · a pack lasts 3 months17pshown above

Switching to the Healf pack saves 37p a month at the same 100 mg dose.

Ranked purely by price per 100 mg magnesium. 86 combination products also contain magnesium.

How it compares: glycine

All 12, ranked →
GlycineCheapest per 3 gBulk · 2 g a serving · 81p a month · a pack lasts 11 months3p£8.99View at Bulk (opens in a new tab)
GlycineBulk · 2 g a serving · 90p a month · a pack lasts 5 months3p£4.99View at Bulk (opens in a new tab)
Glycine CapsulesMyprotein · 3 g a serving · £5.49 a month · a pack lasts 30 days18p£5.49View at Myprotein (opens in a new tab)
This productHealf · 600 mg a serving · £25.75 a month · a pack lasts 18 days86pshown above

Ranked purely by price per 3 g. 34 combination products also contain glycine.

On the label

Magnesium · Bisglycinate (glycinate)
100 mg per serving (stated on the label)
Glycine · Glycine
600 mg per serving (stated on the label)
Pack
90 capsules · 90 servings · 1 capsule(s) a serving
Cost per serving
17p (90 servings in the pack)
More label details
Sold by
Healf
What the listing says
“90 capsules” · “Servings Per Container: 90” · “Serving Size: 1 Capsule” · “Glycine (as Magnesium Bisglycinate Chelate, L-Glycine) ; 600 mg”
Ingredients

Magnesium (as Magnesium Bisglycinate Chelate), Glycine (as Magnesium Bisglycinate Chelate, L-Glycine). OTHER INGREDIENTS: Vegetable cellulose (capsule), microcrystalline cellulose, silica.

From the Healf listing. Check the pack itself if you have an allergy: labels mark allergens in bold.

Is something wrong? Tell us

Add to your basket

View basket

Your basket prices everything you take together: whole packs, delivery included, from as few websites as you like.

One 100 mg dose is our comparison unit, not a recommendation.

Price history

No price change since 1 October 2026. Checked on 20 days, most recently 20 October 2026.

Price at every check
£15.45Healf
First recorded
£15.451 Oct
Checked on
20 dayssince 1 Oct
Pack price at each check.
  1. First checked at Healf: £15.45

Questions about this product

How much does ProHealth Longevity Magnesium Glycinate cost per 3 g?

86p per 3 g, from £15.45 for 90 capsules at Healf, checked on 20 October 2026.

How long does one pack last?

18 days at one 3 g dose. The pack holds 54 g in total.

How much does ProHealth Longevity Magnesium Glycinate cost per 100 mg magnesium?

17p per 100 mg magnesium, from £15.45 for 90 capsules at Healf, checked on 20 October 2026.

Is it the cheapest magnesium bisglycinate in the UK?

No, it is 32nd of 66. Magnesium Bisglycinate 1500mg at Simply Supplements works out at 1p per 100 mg magnesium.

How long does one pack last?

3 months at one 100 mg dose. The pack holds 9 g in total.

About ProHealth Longevity

More from ProHealth Longevity

Keep comparing