We earn commission on purchases made through our links. It never affects ranking: tables are ordered purely by price per dose, and no retailer or brand can pay for position.We earn commission when you buy through our links. It never affects the ranking. Full disclosure.

RitualSports & performanceVegan

Daily Shake, 459 g

£44.00 for 459 g at Healf. It carries more than one active ingredient, so it is not ranked against single-ingredient products. Each price below counts one ingredient only.

What it really costs, per 25 g protein£1.83One 25 g dose is our comparison unit for protein powder. It is not a recommendation.
A day£1.83
A week£12.83
A month£55.00
A year£669.17

At one 25 g dose a day, this pack lasts 24 days. A month is 30 days, so twelve of them is not quite a year.

How we worked it out

Protein powder

  • In the pack: 30 × 20 g = 600 g
  • £44.00 ÷ 600 g × 25 g = £1.83 per 25 g protein
  • A week £1.83 × 7 = £12.83 · a month × 30 = £55.00 · a year × 365 = £669.17
  • Amount per serving: stated on the label.

Choline

  • In the pack: 30 × 150 mg = 4.5 g
  • £44.00 ÷ 4.5 g × 250 mg = £2.44 per 250 mg choline
  • A week £2.44 × 7 = £17.11 · a month × 30 = £73.33 · a year × 365 = £892.22
  • Amount per serving: stated on the label.

The standard dose is a comparison unit, not a recommendation. Always confirm the price on the retailer's site. How we compare everything.

How it compares: pea protein

All 31, ranked →
Vegan Pea Protein 4kg Chocolate SilkCheapest per 25 g proteinProtein Works · 22 g a serving · £12.27 a month · a pack lasts 4 months41p£47.99View at Protein Works (opens in a new tab)
Vegan Pea Protein 2kg Chocolate SilkProtein Works · 22 g a serving · £12.78 a month · a pack lasts 59 days43p£24.99View at Protein Works (opens in a new tab)
Vegan Pea Protein 1kg Chocolate SilkProtein Works · 22 g a serving · £14.31 a month · a pack lasts 29 days48p£13.99View at Protein Works (opens in a new tab)
This productHealf · 20 g a serving · £55.00 a month · a pack lasts 24 days£1.83shown above

Ranked purely by price per 25 g protein. 30 combination products also contain protein powder.

How it compares: choline bitartrate

All 6, ranked →
WeightWorldCholine Bitartrate CapsulesCheapest per 250 mg cholineWeightWorld · 714 mg a serving · £1.57 a month · a pack lasts 8 months5p£13.49View at WeightWorld (opens in a new tab)
Choline 350mgHealf · 350 mg a serving · £2.78 a month · a pack lasts 5 months9p£12.99View at Healf (opens in a new tab)
Choline & InositolHealf · 250 mg a serving · £2.84 a month · a pack lasts 3 months9p£9.48View at Healf (opens in a new tab)
This productHealf · 150 mg a serving · £73.33 a month · a pack lasts 18 days£2.44shown above

Ranked purely by price per 250 mg choline. Labels here do not all state the same thing: this one gives stated on the label, the cheapest gives estimated from the compound weight using our conversion factor. Check both before choosing. 65 combination products also contain choline.

On the label

Protein powder · Pea protein
20 g per serving (stated on the label)
Choline · Choline bitartrate
150 mg per serving (stated on the label)
Pack
459 g · 30 servings
Cost per serving
£1.47 (30 servings in the pack)
More label details
Testing
Claimed on the label (not verified by us)
Claimed on the listing
vegan
Sold by
Healf
What the listing says
“459g” · “Servings Per Container: 30” · “Choline (As Choline Bitartrate) ; 150 mg”
Ingredients

Organic Pea Protein, Choline Bitartrate, L-Methionine. Other ingredients: natural flavour, xanthan gum, coconut medium-chain triglyceride (MCT) oil, salt, sunflower lecithin**, rebaudioside-m, mixed tocopherols, monk fruit extract.

From the Healf listing. Check the pack itself if you have an allergy: labels mark allergens in bold.

Is something wrong? Tell us

Add to your basket

View basket

Your basket prices everything you take together: whole packs, delivery included, from as few websites as you like.

One 25 g dose is our comparison unit, not a recommendation.

Price history

No price change since 1 October 2026. Checked on 20 days, most recently 20 October 2026.

Price at every check
£44.00Healf
First recorded
£44.001 Oct
Checked on
20 dayssince 1 Oct
Pack price at each check.
  1. First checked at Healf: £44.00

Questions about this product

How much does Ritual Daily Shake cost per 250 mg choline?

£2.44 per 250 mg choline, from £44.00 for 459 g at Healf, checked on 20 October 2026.

How long does one pack last?

18 days at one 250 mg dose. The pack holds 4.5 g in total.

How much does Ritual Daily Shake cost per 25 g protein?

£1.83 per 25 g protein, from £44.00 for 459 g at Healf, checked on 20 October 2026.

How long does one pack last?

24 days at one 25 g dose. The pack holds 600 g in total.

About Ritual

More from Ritual

Keep comparing