We earn commission on purchases made through our links. It never affects ranking: tables are ordered purely by price per dose, and no retailer or brand can pay for position.We earn commission when you buy through our links. It never affects the ranking. Full disclosure.

Simply SupplementsAmino acids & derivativesVegan

Creatine Monohydrate Tablets 3,000mg, 180 tablets

£13.99 for 180 tablets at Simply Supplements. That works out at 39p per 5 g, which ranks it 62nd of the 160 creatine monohydrate products we price across 13 UK retailers.

What it really costs, per 5 g39pOne 5 g dose is our comparison unit for creatine. It is not a recommendation.
A day39p
A week£2.72
A month£11.66
A year£141.84

At one 5 g dose a day, this pack lasts 36 days. A month is 30 days, so twelve of them is not quite a year.

How we worked it out

  • Servings: 180 ÷ 3 per serving = 60
  • In the pack: 60 × 3 g = 180 g
  • £13.99 ÷ 180 g × 5 g = 38.9p per 5 g
  • A week 38.9p × 7 = £2.72 · a month × 30 = £11.66 · a year × 365 = £141.84
  • Amount per serving: stated on the label.

The standard dose is a comparison unit, not a recommendation. Always confirm the price on the retailer's site. How we compare everything.

Cheaper creatine monohydrate

All 160, ranked →
Micronised Creatine Unflavoured 187gOptimum Nutrition · 3.4 g a serving · £11.23 a month · a pack lasts 37 days37p£14.00View at Optimum Nutrition (opens in a new tab)
Creatine Monohydrate PowderHealf · 10 g a serving · £11.25 a month · a pack lasts 2 months37p£22.50View at Healf (opens in a new tab)
Creatine MonohydrateApplied Nutrition · 5 g a serving · £11.37 a month · a pack lasts 50 days38p£18.95View at Applied Nutrition (opens in a new tab)
CreatineHealf · 5 g a serving · £11.46 a month · a pack lasts 6 months38p£68.78View at Healf (opens in a new tab)
Creatine Monohydrate TabletsBulk · 5 g a serving · £11.65 a month · a pack lasts 18 days39p£6.99View at Bulk (opens in a new tab)
This productSimply Supplements · 3 g a serving · £11.66 a month · a pack lasts 36 days39pshown above

Switching to the Optimum Nutrition pack saves 43p a month at the same 5 g dose.

Ranked purely by price per 5 g. 73 combination products also contain creatine.

On the label

Creatine · Monohydrate
3 g per serving (stated on the label)
Pack
180 tablets · 60 servings · 3 tablet(s) a serving
Cost per serving
23p (60 servings in the pack)
More label details
Testing
Claimed on the label (not verified by us)
Claimed on the listing
vegan, vegetarian
Barcode
5056049520066
Sold by
Simply Supplements
What the listing says
“Take three easy-to-swallow tablets with water” · “Potent 1,000mg per Tablet”
Is something wrong? Tell us

Add to your basket

View basket

Your basket prices everything you take together: whole packs, delivery included, from as few websites as you like.

One 5 g dose is our comparison unit, not a recommendation.

Price history

No price change since 21 September 2026. Checked on 29 days, most recently 20 October 2026.

Price at every check
£13.99Simply Supplements
First recorded
£13.9921 Sept
Checked on
29 dayssince 21 Sept
Pack price at each check.
  1. First checked at Simply Supplements: £13.99

Questions about this product

How much does Simply Supplements Creatine Monohydrate Tablets 3,000mg cost per 5 g?

39p per 5 g, from £13.99 for 180 tablets at Simply Supplements, checked on 20 October 2026.

Is it the cheapest creatine monohydrate in the UK?

No, it is 62nd of 160. Creatine 360 1kg Berry Blitz at Protein Works works out at 9p per 5 g.

How long does one pack last?

36 days at one 5 g dose. The pack holds 180 g in total.

About Simply Supplements

Founded 2004 · Yaxley, Peterborough, England

Simply Supplements is an online vitamins and supplements retailer that started in Guernsey in 2004 and is now based in Yaxley, near Peterborough. It is the trading name of Pinnacle Health Nutrition Ltd, a privately owned UK company.

More from Simply Supplements

Keep comparing