We earn commission on purchases made through our links. It never affects ranking: tables are ordered purely by price per dose, and no retailer or brand can pay for position.We earn commission when you buy through our links. It never affects the ranking. Full disclosure.

ThorneAmino acids & derivativesVegan

Creatine, Unflavoured

£68.78 for 180 servings at Healf. That works out at 38p per 5 g, which ranks it 60th of the 160 creatine monohydrate products we price across 13 UK retailers.

What it really costs, per 5 g38pOne 5 g dose is our comparison unit for creatine. It is not a recommendation.
A day38p
A week£2.67
A month£11.46
A year£139.47

At one 5 g dose a day, this pack lasts 6 months. A month is 30 days, so twelve of them is not quite a year.

How we worked it out

  • In the pack: 180 × 5 g = 900 g
  • £68.78 ÷ 900 g × 5 g = 38.2p per 5 g
  • A week 38.2p × 7 = £2.67 · a month × 30 = £11.46 · a year × 365 = £139.47
  • Amount per serving: stated on the label.

The standard dose is a comparison unit, not a recommendation. Always confirm the price on the retailer's site. How we compare everything.

Cheaper creatine monohydrate

All 160, ranked →
CreatineHealf · 5.7 g a serving · £10.98 a month · a pack lasts 4 months37p£41.95View at Healf (opens in a new tab)
Creatine Monohydrate TabletsBulk · 5 g a serving · £11.11 a month · a pack lasts 54 days37p£19.99View at Bulk (opens in a new tab)
Micronised Creatine Unflavoured 187gOptimum Nutrition · 3.4 g a serving · £11.23 a month · a pack lasts 37 days37p£14.00View at Optimum Nutrition (opens in a new tab)
Creatine Monohydrate PowderHealf · 10 g a serving · £11.25 a month · a pack lasts 2 months37p£22.50View at Healf (opens in a new tab)
Creatine MonohydrateApplied Nutrition · 5 g a serving · £11.37 a month · a pack lasts 50 days38p£18.95View at Applied Nutrition (opens in a new tab)
This productHealf · 5 g a serving · £11.46 a month · a pack lasts 6 months38pshown above

Switching to the Healf pack saves 48p a month at the same 5 g dose.

Ranked purely by price per 5 g. 73 combination products also contain creatine.

On the label

Creatine · Monohydrate
5 g per serving (stated on the label)
Pack
180 servings · 5 g a serving
Cost per serving
38p (180 servings in the pack)
More label details
Testing
Claimed on the label (not verified by us)
Claimed on the listing
vegan, gluten-free
Sold by
Healf
What the listing says
“180 serv” · “Serving Size: 1 Scoop (5g)” · “Creatine Monohydrate ; 5 g”
Ingredients

Creatine Monohydrate

From the Healf listing. Check the pack itself if you have an allergy: labels mark allergens in bold.

Is something wrong? Tell us

Add to your basket

View basket

Your basket prices everything you take together: whole packs, delivery included, from as few websites as you like.

One 5 g dose is our comparison unit, not a recommendation.

Price history

No price change since 1 October 2026. Checked on 20 days, most recently 20 October 2026.

Price at every check
£68.78Healf
First recorded
£68.781 Oct
Checked on
20 dayssince 1 Oct
Pack price at each check.
  1. First checked at Healf: £68.78

Questions about this product

How much does Thorne Creatine cost per 5 g?

38p per 5 g, from £68.78 for 180 servings at Healf, checked on 20 October 2026.

Is it the cheapest creatine monohydrate in the UK?

No, it is 60th of 160. Creatine 360 1kg Berry Blitz at Protein Works works out at 9p per 5 g.

How long does one pack last?

6 months at one 5 g dose. The pack holds 900 g in total.

About Thorne

More from Thorne

Keep comparing