We earn commission on purchases made through our links. It never affects ranking: tables are ordered purely by price per dose, and no retailer or brand can pay for position.We earn commission when you buy through our links. It never affects the ranking. Full disclosure.

ThorneAmino acids & derivativesVegan

Creatine, Pineapple Orange, 384 g

£38.99 for 384 g at Healf. That works out at 65p per 5 g, which ranks it 91st of the 160 creatine monohydrate products we price across 13 UK retailers.

What it really costs, per 5 g65pOne 5 g dose is our comparison unit for creatine. It is not a recommendation.
A day65p
A week£4.55
A month£19.49
A year£237.19

At one 5 g dose a day, this pack lasts 2 months. A month is 30 days, so twelve of them is not quite a year.

How we worked it out

  • Servings: 384 ÷ 6.4 per serving = 60
  • In the pack: 60 × 5 g = 300 g
  • £38.99 ÷ 300 g × 5 g = 65p per 5 g
  • A week 65p × 7 = £4.55 · a month × 30 = £19.49 · a year × 365 = £237.19
  • Amount per serving: stated on the label.

The standard dose is a comparison unit, not a recommendation. Always confirm the price on the retailer's site. How we compare everything.

Cheaper creatine monohydrate

All 160, ranked →
Creatine Monohydrate + PeptideApplied Nutrition · 5 g a serving · £17.48 a month · a pack lasts 2 months58p£34.95View at Applied Nutrition (opens in a new tab)
High Flyer Creatine Monohydrate PowderHealf · 5 g a serving · £17.48 a month · a pack lasts 2 months58p£34.95View at Healf (opens in a new tab)
Creatine Bioactive PowderHealf · 5 g a serving · £17.81 a month · a pack lasts 48 days59p£28.50View at Healf (opens in a new tab)
Creatine MonohydrateHealf · 5 g a serving · £18.00 a month · a pack lasts 40 days60p£24.00View at Healf (opens in a new tab)
CreatineHealf · 5 g a serving · £19.49 a month · a pack lasts 30 days65p£19.49View at Healf (opens in a new tab)
This productHealf · 5 g a serving · £19.49 a month · a pack lasts 2 months65pshown above

Switching to the Applied Nutrition pack saves £2.02 a month at the same 5 g dose.

Ranked purely by price per 5 g. 73 combination products also contain creatine.

On the label

Creatine · Monohydrate
5 g per serving (stated on the label)
Pack
384 g · 60 servings · 6.4 g a serving
Cost per serving
65p (60 servings in the pack)
More label details
Testing
Claimed on the label (not verified by us)
Claimed on the listing
vegan, gluten-free
Sold by
Healf
What the listing says
“384g” · “Servings Per Container: About 60” · “One Scoop (6.4g)” · “Creatine Monohydrate ; 5 g”
Ingredients

Creatine Monohydrate, Natural Flavours, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Acidity Regulator (Malic Acid), Turmeric and Beet Juice Powder (colour), Sweetener (Rebaudioside M)

From the Healf listing. Check the pack itself if you have an allergy: labels mark allergens in bold.

Is something wrong? Tell us

Add to your basket

View basket

Your basket prices everything you take together: whole packs, delivery included, from as few websites as you like.

One 5 g dose is our comparison unit, not a recommendation.

Price history

No price change since 1 October 2026. Checked on 20 days, most recently 20 October 2026.

Price at every check
£38.99Healf
First recorded
£38.991 Oct
Checked on
20 dayssince 1 Oct
Pack price at each check.
  1. First checked at Healf: £38.99

Questions about this product

How much does Thorne Creatine cost per 5 g?

65p per 5 g, from £38.99 for 384 g at Healf, checked on 20 October 2026.

Is it the cheapest creatine monohydrate in the UK?

No, it is 91st of 160. Creatine 360 1kg Berry Blitz at Protein Works works out at 9p per 5 g.

How long does one pack last?

2 months at one 5 g dose. The pack holds 300 g in total.

About Thorne

More from Thorne

Keep comparing