We earn commission on purchases made through our links. It never affects ranking: tables are ordered purely by price per dose, and no retailer or brand can pay for position.We earn commission when you buy through our links. It never affects the ranking. Full disclosure.

Simply SupplementsBotanicals & extracts

Saw Palmetto 2,000mg, 180 capsules

£21.99 for 180 capsules at Simply Supplements. That works out at 78p per 320 mg, which ranks it 5th of the 8 saw palmetto extract products we price across 5 UK retailers.

What it really costs, per 320 mg78pOne 320 mg dose is our comparison unit for saw palmetto. It is not a recommendation.
A day78p
A week£5.47
A month£23.46
A year£285.38

At one 320 mg dose a day, this pack lasts 28 days. A month is 30 days, so twelve of them is not quite a year.

How we worked it out

  • Servings: 180 ÷ 2 per serving = 90
  • In the pack: 90 × 100 mg = 9 g
  • £21.99 ÷ 9 g × 320 mg = 78.2p per 320 mg
  • A week 78.2p × 7 = £5.47 · a month × 30 = £23.46 · a year × 365 = £285.38
  • Amount per serving: extract weight stated on the label.

The standard dose is a comparison unit, not a recommendation. Always confirm the price on the retailer's site. How we compare everything.

Cheaper saw palmetto extract

All 8, ranked →
Natures AidSaw Palmetto 500mg 90 TabletsCheapest per 320 mgLloyds Pharmacy · 500 mg a serving · £3.43 a month · a pack lasts 5 months11p£16.09View at Lloyds Pharmacy (opens in a new tab)
Saw Palmetto Extract 320 mgHealf · 320 mg a serving · £6.69 a month · a pack lasts 3 months22p£20.06View at Healf (opens in a new tab)
Saw Palmetto Capsules 3,000mgSimply Supplements · 150 mg a serving · £8.35 a month · a pack lasts 3 months28p£23.49View at Simply Supplements (opens in a new tab)
BestLyfeSaw PalmettoLyfespan · 300 mg a serving · £10.64 a month · a pack lasts 56 days35p£19.95View at Lyfespan (opens in a new tab)
This productSimply Supplements · 100 mg a serving · £23.46 a month · a pack lasts 28 days78pshown above

Switching to the Lloyds Pharmacy pack saves £20.02 a month at the same 320 mg dose.

Ranked purely by price per 320 mg. 8 combination products also contain saw palmetto.

On the label

Saw palmetto · Extract (85–95% fatty acids)
100 mg per serving (extract weight stated on the label)
Pack
180 capsules · 90 servings · 2 capsule(s) a serving
Cost per serving
24p (90 servings in the pack)
More label details
Barcode
5056049519534
Sold by
Simply Supplements
What the listing says
“contain 2000mg of the best extract available” · “confirmed from the retailer's own product page, not this listing's text: units per serving 2.0; amount per serving 100.0; amount refers to extract”
Is something wrong? Tell us

Add to your basket

View basket

Your basket prices everything you take together: whole packs, delivery included, from as few websites as you like.

One 320 mg dose is our comparison unit, not a recommendation.

Price history

No price change since 21 September 2026. Checked on 29 days, most recently 20 October 2026.

Price at every check
£21.99Simply Supplements
First recorded
£21.9921 Sept
Checked on
29 dayssince 21 Sept
Pack price at each check.
  1. First checked at Simply Supplements: £21.99

Questions about this product

How much does Simply Supplements Saw Palmetto 2,000mg cost per 320 mg?

78p per 320 mg, from £21.99 for 180 capsules at Simply Supplements, checked on 20 October 2026.

Is it the cheapest saw palmetto extract in the UK?

No, it is 5th of 8. Saw Palmetto 500mg 90 Tablets at Lloyds Pharmacy works out at 11p per 320 mg.

How long does one pack last?

28 days at one 320 mg dose. The pack holds 9 g in total.

About Simply Supplements

Founded 2004 · Yaxley, Peterborough, England

Simply Supplements is an online vitamins and supplements retailer that started in Guernsey in 2004 and is now based in Yaxley, near Peterborough. It is the trading name of Pinnacle Health Nutrition Ltd, a privately owned UK company.

More from Simply Supplements

Keep comparing