We earn commission on purchases made through our links. It never affects ranking: tables are ordered purely by price per dose, and no retailer or brand can pay for position.We earn commission when you buy through our links. It never affects the ranking. Full disclosure.

Sports ResearchAmino acids & derivatives

Collagen Peptides, Unflavoured

£36.99 for 41 servings at Healf. That works out at 82p per 10 g, which ranks it 18th of the 63 bovine collagen products we price across 10 UK retailers.

What it really costs, per 10 g82pOne 10 g dose is our comparison unit for collagen. It is not a recommendation.
A day82p
A week£5.74
A month£24.61
A year£299.36

At one 10 g dose a day, this pack lasts 45 days. A month is 30 days, so twelve of them is not quite a year.

How we worked it out

  • In the pack: 41 × 11 g = 451 g
  • £36.99 ÷ 451 g × 10 g = 82p per 10 g
  • A week 82p × 7 = £5.74 · a month × 30 = £24.61 · a year × 365 = £299.36
  • Amount per serving: stated on the label.

The standard dose is a comparison unit, not a recommendation. Always confirm the price on the retailer's site. How we compare everything.

Cheaper bovine collagen

All 63, ranked →
Transparent LabsGrass-Fed Collagen- UnflavouredHealf · 22.2 g a serving · £22.07 a month · a pack lasts 2 months74p£48.99View at Healf (opens in a new tab)
Grass-Fed Collagen PowderHealf · 10 g a serving · £22.46 a month · a pack lasts 40 days75p£29.95View at Healf (opens in a new tab)
CollagenHealf · 20 g a serving · £23.00 a month · a pack lasts 60 days77p£45.99View at Healf (opens in a new tab)
Collagen PeptidesHealf · 9 g a serving · £23.19 a month · a pack lasts 20 days77p£15.46View at Healf (opens in a new tab)
Pure CollagenHealf · 7.5 g a serving · £23.85 a month · a pack lasts 23 days80p£17.89View at Healf (opens in a new tab)
This productHealf · 11 g a serving · £24.61 a month · a pack lasts 45 days82pshown above

Switching to the Healf pack saves £2.54 a month at the same 10 g dose.

Ranked purely by price per 10 g. 65 combination products also contain collagen.

On the label

Collagen · Bovine
11 g per serving (stated on the label)
Pack
41 servings · 11 g a serving
Cost per serving
90p (41 servings in the pack)
More label details
Sold by
Healf
What the listing says
“Servings Per Container: About 41” · “Serving Size: 1 Scoop (11g)” · “Hydrolyzed Bovine Collagen Peptides ; 11 g”
Ingredients

Hydrolyzed Bovine Collagen Peptides

From the Healf listing. Check the pack itself if you have an allergy: labels mark allergens in bold.

Is something wrong? Tell us

Add to your basket

View basket

Your basket prices everything you take together: whole packs, delivery included, from as few websites as you like.

One 10 g dose is our comparison unit, not a recommendation.

Price history

No price change since 1 October 2026. Checked on 20 days, most recently 20 October 2026.

Price at every check
£36.99Healf
First recorded
£36.991 Oct
Checked on
20 dayssince 1 Oct
Pack price at each check.
  1. First checked at Healf: £36.99

Questions about this product

How much does Sports Research Collagen Peptides cost per 10 g?

82p per 10 g, from £36.99 for 41 servings at Healf, checked on 20 October 2026.

Is it the cheapest bovine collagen in the UK?

No, it is 18th of 63. Collagen Protein Powder at Myprotein works out at 37p per 10 g.

How long does one pack last?

45 days at one 10 g dose. The pack holds 451 g in total.

About Sports Research

More from Sports Research

Keep comparing