We earn commission on purchases made through our links. It never affects ranking: tables are ordered purely by price per dose, and no retailer or brand can pay for position.We earn commission when you buy through our links. It never affects the ranking. Full disclosure.

Sports ResearchVitaminsVegan

Vegan D3 + K2, 60 softgels

£28.49 for 60 softgels at Healf. That works out at 9p per 1,000 IU, which ranks it 107th of the 207 vitamin D3 products we price across 20 UK retailers.

What it really costs, per 1,000 IU9pOne 1,000 IU dose is our comparison unit for vitamin D3. It is not a recommendation.
A day9p
A week66p
A month£2.85
A year£34.66

At one 1,000 IU dose a day, this pack lasts 10 months. A month is 30 days, so twelve of them is not quite a year.

How we worked it out

Vitamin D3

  • Servings: 60 ÷ 1 per serving = 60
  • In the pack: 60 × 5,000 IU = 300,000 IU
  • £28.49 ÷ 300,000 IU × 1,000 IU = 9.5p per 1,000 IU
  • A week 9.5p × 7 = 66p · a month × 30 = £2.85 · a year × 365 = £34.66
  • Amount per serving: stated on the label.

Vitamin K2

  • Servings: 60 ÷ 1 per serving = 60
  • In the pack: 60 × 100 µg = 6 mg
  • £28.49 ÷ 6 mg × 100 µg = 47.5p per 100 µg
  • A week 47.5p × 7 = £3.32 · a month × 30 = £14.24 · a year × 365 = £173.31
  • Amount per serving: stated on the label.

The standard dose is a comparison unit, not a recommendation. Always confirm the price on the retailer's site. How we compare everything.

Cheaper vitamin D3

All 207, ranked →
Vitamin D3 4000IUW-Wellness · 4,000 IU a serving · £2.56 a month · a pack lasts 8 months9p£20.48View at W-Wellness (opens in a new tab)
Vitamin D3 & K2 Oral Spray (Peppermint)Myprotein · 3,500 IU a serving · £2.57 a month · a pack lasts 8 months9p£19.95View at Myprotein (opens in a new tab)
Vitamin D3 1000IUHealf · 1,000 IU a serving · £2.66 a month · a pack lasts 3 months9p£7.99View at Healf (opens in a new tab)
Vitamin D3 400iuLamberts Healthcare (Nature's Best) · 400 IU a serving · £2.71 a month · a pack lasts 2 months9p£6.50View at Lamberts Healthcare (opens in a new tab)
Liquid D3 & K2W-Wellness · 2,000 IU a serving · £2.85 a month · a pack lasts 7 months9p£18.99View at W-Wellness (opens in a new tab)
This productHealf · 5,000 IU a serving · £2.85 a month · a pack lasts 10 months9pshown above

Switching to the W-Wellness pack saves 29p a month at the same 1,000 IU dose.

Ranked purely by price per 1,000 IU. 439 combination products also contain vitamin D3.

Cheaper vitamin K2 MK-7

All 68, ranked →
4000IU Vitamin D3 + K2Healf · 100 µg a serving · £9.99 a month · a pack lasts 2 months33p£19.99View at Healf (opens in a new tab)
Vitamin D3 + K2 (Formerly K2-7+D3)Healf · 150 µg a serving · £10.00 a month · a pack lasts 3 months33p£29.99View at Healf (opens in a new tab)
Vitamin D3 + K2 Liquid DropsHealf · 200 µg a serving · £10.49 a month · a pack lasts 2 months35p£20.99View at Healf (opens in a new tab)
Vitamin D3 + K2 (K2Vital)Healf · 100 µg a serving · £10.98 a month · a pack lasts 2 months37p£21.95View at Healf (opens in a new tab)
WeightWorldVitamin D3 + K2 (MK-7) GummiesWeightWorld · 50 µg a serving · £11.99 a month · a pack lasts 45 days40p£17.99View at WeightWorld (opens in a new tab)
This productHealf · 100 µg a serving · £14.24 a month · a pack lasts 2 months47pshown above

Switching to the Healf pack saves £4.25 a month at the same 100 µg dose.

Ranked purely by price per 100 µg. 52 combination products also contain vitamin K2.

On the label

Vitamin D3 · Vitamin D3
5,000 IU per serving (stated on the label)
Vitamin K2 · MK-7
100 µg per serving (stated on the label)
Pack
60 softgels · 60 servings · 1 softgel(s) a serving
Cost per serving
47p (60 servings in the pack)
More label details
Claimed on the listing
vegan
Sold by
Healf
What the listing says
“60 caps” · “Servings Per Container: 60” · “Serving Size: 1 Veggie Softgel” · “(5000 IU) ; 125 mcg”
Ingredients

Coconut MCT Oil, Vitamin K2 (as Menaquinone-7) (MK-7 from Chickpea), Vitamin D (as D3, Cholecalciferol) (from Lichen) (Vegadelight™) (5000 IU), Plantgel™ Capsule (Non-GMO Modified Tapioca Starch, Vegetable Glycerin, Purified Water, Turmeric [For Colour])

From the Healf listing. Check the pack itself if you have an allergy: labels mark allergens in bold.

Is something wrong? Tell us

Add to your basket

View basket

Your basket prices everything you take together: whole packs, delivery included, from as few websites as you like.

One 1,000 IU dose is our comparison unit, not a recommendation.

Price history

No price change since 1 October 2026. Checked on 20 days, most recently 20 October 2026.

Price at every check
£28.49Healf
First recorded
£28.491 Oct
Checked on
20 dayssince 1 Oct
Pack price at each check.
  1. First checked at Healf: £28.49

Questions about this product

How much does Sports Research Vegan D3 + K2 cost per 1,000 IU?

9p per 1,000 IU, from £28.49 for 60 softgels at Healf, checked on 20 October 2026.

Is it the cheapest vitamin D3 in the UK?

No, it is 107th of 207. High-Strength Vitamin D3 Tablets at WeightWorld works out at 1p per 1,000 IU.

How long does one pack last?

10 months at one 1,000 IU dose. The pack holds 300,000 IU in total.

How much does Sports Research Vegan D3 + K2 cost per 100 µg?

47p per 100 µg, from £28.49 for 60 softgels at Healf, checked on 20 October 2026.

Is it the cheapest vitamin K2 MK-7 in the UK?

No, it is 48th of 68. Vitamin D3 2000IU + K2 (MK-7) Tablets at WeightWorld works out at 2p per 100 µg.

How long does one pack last?

2 months at one 100 µg dose. The pack holds 6 mg in total.

About Sports Research

More from Sports Research

Keep comparing