We earn commission on purchases made through our links. It never affects ranking: tables are ordered purely by price per dose, and no retailer or brand can pay for position.We earn commission when you buy through our links. It never affects the ranking. Full disclosure.

ThorneVitamins

Broccoli Seed Extract, 60 capsules

£53.99 for 60 capsules at Healf. It carries more than one active ingredient, so it is not ranked against single-ingredient products. Each price below counts one ingredient only.

What it really costs, per 1 g£9.00One 1 g dose is our comparison unit for vitamin C. It is not a recommendation.
A day£9.00
A week£62.99
A month£269.95
A year£3284.39

At one 1 g dose a day, this pack lasts 6 days. A month is 30 days, so twelve of them is not quite a year.

How we worked it out

Vitamin C

  • Servings: 60 ÷ 1 per serving = 60
  • In the pack: 60 × 100 mg = 6 g
  • £53.99 ÷ 6 g × 1 g = £9.00 per 1 g
  • A week £9.00 × 7 = £62.99 · a month × 30 = £269.95 · a year × 365 = £3284.39
  • Amount per serving: stated on the label.

Sulforaphane

  • Servings: 60 ÷ 1 per serving = 60
  • In the pack: 60 × 50 mg = 3 g
  • £53.99 ÷ 3 g × 50 mg = 90p per 50 mg
  • A week 90p × 7 = £6.30 · a month × 30 = £27.00 · a year × 365 = £328.44
  • Amount per serving: extract weight stated on the label.

The standard dose is a comparison unit, not a recommendation. Always confirm the price on the retailer's site. How we compare everything.

How it compares: vitamin C

All 113, ranked →
Vitamin C Plus TabletsCheapest per 1 gMyprotein · 1 g a serving · £1.00 a month · a pack lasts 6 months3p£5.99View at Myprotein (opens in a new tab)
Vitamin C Crystals PowderHealf · 1.1 g a serving · £1.01 a month · a pack lasts 7 months3p£7.61View at Healf (opens in a new tab)
Vitamin C PowderLamberts Healthcare (Nature's Best) · 1 g a serving · £1.50 a month · a pack lasts 8 months5p£12.50View at Lamberts Healthcare (opens in a new tab)
This productHealf · 100 mg a serving · £269.95 a month · a pack lasts 6 days£9.00shown above

Ranked purely by price per 1 g. 950 combination products also contain vitamin C.

How it compares: sulforaphane broccoli extract

Compare every product in this form →
Broccoli PlusCheapest per 50 mgHealf · 230 mg a serving · £5.43 a month · a pack lasts 5 months18p£24.99View at Healf (opens in a new tab)
BroccoMaxHealf · 35 mg a serving · £15.70 a month · a pack lasts 21 days52p£10.99View at Healf (opens in a new tab)
® Regular StrengthHealf · 30 mg a serving · £42.48 a month · a pack lasts 18 days£1.42£25.49View at Healf (opens in a new tab)
This productHealf · 50 mg a serving · £27.00 a month · a pack lasts 2 months90pshown above

Ranked purely by price per 50 mg. 6 combination products also contain sulforaphane.

On the label

Vitamin C · Standard (ascorbic acid and ascorbates)
100 mg per serving (stated on the label)
Sulforaphane · Broccoli extract (by glucoraphanin)
50 mg per serving (extract weight stated on the label)
Pack
60 capsules · 60 servings · 1 capsule(s) a serving
Cost per serving
90p (60 servings in the pack)
More label details
Sold by
Healf
What the listing says
“60 caps” · “Servings Per Container: 60” · “Serving Size: 1 Capsule” · “(Brassica oleracea viridis)] ; 50 mg”
Ingredients

Mustard Powder (Seed) (Sinapis alba) (Providing 14.

From the Healf listing. Check the pack itself if you have an allergy: labels mark allergens in bold.

Is something wrong? Tell us

Add to your basket

View basket

Your basket prices everything you take together: whole packs, delivery included, from as few websites as you like.

One 1 g dose is our comparison unit, not a recommendation.

Price history

No price change since 1 October 2026. Checked on 20 days, most recently 20 October 2026.

Price at every check
£53.99Healf
First recorded
£53.991 Oct
Checked on
20 dayssince 1 Oct
Pack price at each check.
  1. First checked at Healf: £53.99

Questions about this product

How much does Thorne Broccoli Seed Extract cost per 50 mg?

90p per 50 mg, from £53.99 for 60 capsules at Healf, checked on 20 October 2026.

How long does one pack last?

2 months at one 50 mg dose. The pack holds 3 g in total.

How much does Thorne Broccoli Seed Extract cost per 1 g?

£9.00 per 1 g, from £53.99 for 60 capsules at Healf, checked on 20 October 2026.

How long does one pack last?

6 days at one 1 g dose. The pack holds 6 g in total.

About Thorne

More from Thorne

Keep comparing